Colombo
Tournament details

Colombo

 
Date:Oct 16, 2017
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:6.56
Longitude:79.51
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-P. Yadlapalli IND7-56-4   21 Oct 17
1/2
P. Yadlapalli IND-Josephine Boualem FRA6-16-4   20 Oct 17
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Aldila Sutjiadi INA6-16-4   20 Oct 17
1/4
Josephine Boualem FRA-Tamara Curovic SRB7-645-76-0  20 Oct 17
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Yexin Ma CHN6-20-1ret.  19 Oct 17
P. Yadlapalli IND-Zeel Desai IND6-46-4   19 Oct 17
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Jennifer Luikham IND6-16-4   19 Oct 17
Second
Jennifer Luikham IND-Sabastiani Leon MEX6-46-2   18 Oct 17
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Rutuja Bhosale IND6-36-2   18 Oct 17
Tamara Curovic SRB-Dan Ni Wang CHN6-36-2   18 Oct 17
Josephine Boualem FRA-Louise Lampla FRA6-36-3   18 Oct 17
Zeel Desai IND-Sai Chamarthi IND6-06-1   18 Oct 17
P. Yadlapalli IND-Alice Gillan GBR7-646-0   18 Oct 17
Yexin Ma CHN-Rishika Sunkara IND6-46-0   18 Oct 17
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Isabelle Boulais CAN6-26-1   18 Oct 17
First
P. Yadlapalli IND-Yuqi Sheng CHN6-06-2   17 Oct 17
Alice Gillan GBR-R. Wijesundera SRI5-76-36-2  17 Oct 17
Isabelle Boulais CAN-Hsin-Yuan Shih TPE6-36-1   17 Oct 17
Jennifer Luikham IND-A. Karunaratne SRI7-54-66-2  17 Oct 17
Sabastiani Leon MEX-Natasha Palha IND7-626-2   17 Oct 17
Yexin Ma CHN-Riya Bhatia IND6-02-66-1  17 Oct 17
Rishika Sunkara IND-Csilla Fodor HUN6-06-2   17 Oct 17
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Nidhi Chilumula IND6-35-77-68  17 Oct 17
Rutuja Bhosale IND-T. Itzhaki ISR6-26-0   17 Oct 17
Tamara Curovic SRB-N. Waduge SRI6-06-1   17 Oct 17
Dan Ni Wang CHN-Jiakang Li CHN6-36-2   17 Oct 17
Louise Lampla FRA-A. Namireddy IND6-06-0   17 Oct 17
Josephine Boualem FRA-Prerna Bhambri IND6-07-65   17 Oct 17
Zeel Desai IND-Qianxin Kong CHN6-06-1   17 Oct 17
Sai Chamarthi IND-Sasha Alexander AUS6-17-5   17 Oct 17
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Yarden Akler ISR6-06-1   17 Oct 17
Qualifying
Jennifer Luikham IND-Himani Mor INDw/o    16 Oct 17
Jiakang Li CHN-Pei-Ju Chien TPE6-37-63   16 Oct 17
Alice Gillan GBR-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-26-0   16 Oct 17
Qianxin Kong CHN-Angella Raman IND3-0ret.   16 Oct 17
T. Itzhaki ISR-R. Sharma IND6-06-736-1  16 Oct 17
Csilla Fodor HUN-Akiko Okuda USA6-16-3   16 Oct 17
q-First
Pei-Ju Chien TPE-Jiahuan He CHN6-26-2   16 Oct 17
Sasha Alexander AUS-Hasindhi Lokuge SRI6-16-0   16 Oct 17
G. Zarnoveanu ROU-Sheetal Shetty IND6-26-2   16 Oct 17
Qianxin Kong CHN-N. Raj INDw/o    16 Oct 17
Jennifer Luikham IND-Saumya Vig IND7-56-1   16 Oct 17
Csilla Fodor HUN-Priyanka Rodricks IND6-06-0   16 Oct 17