Obidos
Tournament details

Obidos

 
Date:Oct 09, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:39.36
Longitude:-9.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Magdalena Frech POL6-14-66-4  15 Oct 17
1/2
Magdalena Frech POL-V. Kudermetova RUS6-736-36-2  14 Oct 17
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Georgia Brescia ITA1-1ret.   14 Oct 17
1/4
Georgia Brescia ITA-Olga Danilovic SRB7-54-66-3  13 Oct 17
Irina Khromacheva RUS-M. T.-Flor ESP6-36-1   13 Oct 17
V. Kudermetova RUS-Simona Waltert SUI6-46-4   13 Oct 17
Magdalena Frech POL-Katie Swan GBR6-16-3   13 Oct 17
Second
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Romy Koelzer GER6-06-1   12 Oct 17
Simona Waltert SUI-Katy Dunne GBR6-16-2   12 Oct 17
M. T.-Flor ESP-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-36-3   12 Oct 17
Olga Danilovic SRB-Alice Matteucci ITA6-16-1   12 Oct 17
Georgia Brescia ITA-Anna Pribylova RUS2-66-36-1  12 Oct 17
Magdalena Frech POL-Ines Murta POR6-36-1   12 Oct 17
Katie Swan GBR-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-37-5   12 Oct 17
V. Kudermetova RUS-Yana Sizikova RUS2-67-636-2  12 Oct 17
First
Georgia Brescia ITA-Marina Melnikova RUS6-47-64   11 Oct 17
Anna Pribylova RUS-Francisca Jorge POR5-76-26-3  11 Oct 17
M. T.-Flor ESP-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-46-4   11 Oct 17
Katie Swan GBR-M. Koehler POR6-26-2   11 Oct 17
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-36-1   11 Oct 17
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Elitsa Kostova BUL3-66-36-2  11 Oct 17
Laura-Ioana Paar ROU-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-17-61   11 Oct 17
Romy Koelzer GER-Eden Silva GBR6-27-61   11 Oct 17
Simona Waltert SUI-Julia Terziyska BUL6-26-3   10 Oct 17
Katy Dunne GBR-K. Bejenaru ROU2-67-56-4  10 Oct 17
Ines Murta POR-Vlada Katic ISR6-46-4   10 Oct 17
Olga Danilovic SRB-Deborah Chiesa ITA7-666-2   10 Oct 17
Magdalena Frech POL-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-36-1   10 Oct 17
Alice Matteucci ITA-A. Pospelova RUS6-16-4   10 Oct 17
V. Kudermetova RUS-Anna Kalinskaya RUS3-66-16-1  10 Oct 17
Yana Sizikova RUS-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-36-3   10 Oct 17
Qualifying
K. Bejenaru ROU-Lou Brouleau FRA6-26-3   09 Oct 17
A. Pospelova RUS-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-46-4   09 Oct 17
Romy Koelzer GER-Madalena Andrade POR6-06-3   09 Oct 17
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Lena Greiner GER6-46-2   09 Oct 17
Simona Waltert SUI-O. Azcoitia ESP6-26-4   09 Oct 17
Francisca Jorge POR-Ilona Kremen BLR6-16-4   09 Oct 17
Anna Pribylova RUS-Nandini Sharma IND6-46-1   09 Oct 17
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Lucia Quiterio POR7-646-2   09 Oct 17
q-Second
Nandini Sharma IND-Alicia Barnett GBR7-666-4   09 Oct 17
Anna Pribylova RUS-A. Fernandez ESP6-36-2   09 Oct 17
Simona Waltert SUI-Solomiya Rohovets UKR6-27-63   09 Oct 17
Ilona Kremen BLR-Ana Filipa Santos POR6-26-2   09 Oct 17
Francisca Jorge POR-Franziska Sziedat GER4-66-37-5  09 Oct 17
Romy Koelzer GER-Leonor Oliveira POR6-16-1   09 Oct 17
Lucia Quiterio POR-A. Kuznetsova RUS6-36-2   09 Oct 17
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-E. Gallagher GBR6-46-4   09 Oct 17
O. Azcoitia ESP-S. Pipa GER6-06-4   09 Oct 17
K. Bejenaru ROU-Sara Lanca POR6-36-1   09 Oct 17
Lou Brouleau FRA-Lily Ghodrati GBR6-26-2   09 Oct 17
Madalena Andrade POR-Sara Neto POR6-17-5   09 Oct 17
Lena Greiner GER-Olga Helmi DEN6-46-2   09 Oct 17
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Sonja Keranen FIN6-16-2   09 Oct 17
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Joanna Zawadzka POL6-26-3   09 Oct 17
A. Pospelova RUS-Katerina Filip SWE6-36-1   09 Oct 17
q-First
Franziska Sziedat GER-Claudia Gaspar POR2-66-47-5  09 Oct 17
A. Fernandez ESP-Carolina Correia POR6-06-0   09 Oct 17
Sonja Keranen FIN-Tomoe Yazawa JPN6-36-3   09 Oct 17
Leonor Oliveira POR-Madalena Peneda POR6-36-2   09 Oct 17