Braunschweig
Tournament details

Braunschweig

 
Date:Aug 21, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:52.16
Longitude:10.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Magdalena Frech POL-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-12-67-63  27 Aug 17
1/2
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Caroline Werner GER5-76-14-1ret. 26 Aug 17
Magdalena Frech POL-J. Cristian ROU6-15-76-4  26 Aug 17
1/4
J. Cristian ROU-Fiona Ferro FRA6-22-66-1  25 Aug 17
Magdalena Frech POL-Melanie Stokke NOR7-56-2   25 Aug 17
Olga Saez Larra ESP-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-36-4   25 Aug 17
Caroline Werner GER-Cindy Burger NED7-656-1   25 Aug 17
Second
J. Cristian ROU-A. Komardina RUS7-56-2   24 Aug 17
Fiona Ferro FRA-Helene Scholsen BEL3-66-16-2  24 Aug 17
Melanie Stokke NOR-Katharina Gerlach GER7-646-1   24 Aug 17
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Cornelia Lister SWE2-67-656-3  24 Aug 17
Olga Saez Larra ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP4-66-36-4  24 Aug 17
Magdalena Frech POL-Vivian Heisen GER6-46-1   24 Aug 17
Cindy Burger NED-Isabelle Wallace AUS6-46-4   24 Aug 17
Caroline Werner GER-Lidziya Marozava BLR6-06-3   24 Aug 17
First
Magdalena Frech POL-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-46-3   23 Aug 17
A. Komardina RUS-Lisa Ponomar GER6-16-0   23 Aug 17
Isabelle Wallace AUS-S. Pipa GER6-26-2   23 Aug 17
J. Cristian ROU-Alice Matteucci ITA6-26-3   23 Aug 17
Melanie Stokke NOR-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-36-2   23 Aug 17
Katharina Gerlach GER-Charlotte Roemer ECU2-66-26-4  23 Aug 17
I. Escorihuela ESP-Linda Prenkovic GER2-66-26-4  23 Aug 17
Lidziya Marozava BLR-M. T.-Flor ESP7-56-3   23 Aug 17
Vivian Heisen GER-K. Zimmermann BEL6-36-0   22 Aug 17
Helene Scholsen BEL-Lisa Matviyenko GER2-67-57-5  22 Aug 17
D. Marcinkevica LAT-A. Vasilescu ROU7-57-5   22 Aug 17
Caroline Werner GER-N. Christians ESP6-26-0   22 Aug 17
Cindy Burger NED-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-16-4   22 Aug 17
Fiona Ferro FRA-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-06-2   22 Aug 17
Cornelia Lister SWE-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-26-0   22 Aug 17
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Lena Greiner GER7-56-2   22 Aug 17
Qualifying
Caroline Werner GER-Janna Hildebrand GER6-36-1   21 Aug 17
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Celine Fritsch GER6-36-4   21 Aug 17
Lidziya Marozava BLR-Johana Markova CZE6-46-2   21 Aug 17
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Irina Lapustina LAT6-16-1   21 Aug 17
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Linda Prenkovic GER6-16-3   21 Aug 17
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-Ola Abou Zekry EGY7-56-2   21 Aug 17
A. Vasilescu ROU-Lena Rueffer GER6-17-66   21 Aug 17
I. Escorihuela ESP-L. Glantz GER6-06-2   21 Aug 17
q-First
Linda Prenkovic GER-Eva Lys GER3-66-26-2  21 Aug 17
A. Vasilescu ROU-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-26-0   21 Aug 17
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-36-0   21 Aug 17
Irina Lapustina LAT-Duda Ewa POL6-16-3   21 Aug 17
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Dagmar Dudlakova CZE6-16-1   21 Aug 17
Johana Markova CZE-A. Rosnowska GER4-66-36-1  21 Aug 17
Lidziya Marozava BLR-Nikol Rivkin GER6-16-0   21 Aug 17
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-Franziska Sziedat GER5-76-06-3  21 Aug 17
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-Sofia Gorovits GER6-16-1   21 Aug 17
Janna Hildebrand GER-Angelina Wirges GER6-46-4   21 Aug 17
Celine Fritsch GER-Katerina Filip SWE7-662-67-62  21 Aug 17
L. Glantz GER-Merle Herold GER6-17-5   21 Aug 17