TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup | Istanbul
Tournament details

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup - Istanbul

 
Date:Apr 24, 2017
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.istanbulcup.com/
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Elina Svitolina UKR-Elise Mertens BEL6-26-4   30 Apr 17
1/2
Elise Mertens BEL-I. Begu ROU6-16-1   29 Apr 17
Elina Svitolina UKR-Jana Cepelova SVK6-26-3   29 Apr 17
1/4
I. Begu ROU-Basak Eraydin TUR2-67-656-1  28 Apr 17
Jana Cepelova SVK-Dayana Yastremska UKR2-67-646-4  28 Apr 17
Elise Mertens BEL-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-44-66-2  28 Apr 17
Elina Svitolina UKR-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-46-4   28 Apr 17
Second
Elina Svitolina UKR-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-36-3   27 Apr 17
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Timea Babos HUN6-47-65   27 Apr 17
Basak Eraydin TUR-Ayla Aksu TUR6-16-3   27 Apr 17
Jana Cepelova SVK-S. Tormo ESP6-47-63   27 Apr 17
Elise Mertens BEL-Sara Errani ITA7-633-66-3  27 Apr 17
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-16-4   26 Apr 17
I. Begu ROU-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-11-66-3  26 Apr 17
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Maria Sakkari GRE6-46-2   26 Apr 17
First
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-26-1   26 Apr 17
Elise Mertens BEL-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-46-1   26 Apr 17
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Nao Hibino JPN2-66-06-3  26 Apr 17
Timea Babos HUN-Conny Perrin SUI6-36-2   26 Apr 17
Elina Svitolina UKR-V. Kamenskaya RUS6-40-66-1  26 Apr 17
Ayla Aksu TUR-E. Kulichkova RUS7-56-1   26 Apr 17
Basak Eraydin TUR-T. Pironkova BUL6-26-4   25 Apr 17
Sara Errani ITA-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-06-1   25 Apr 17
S. Tormo ESP-Ipek Soylu TUR6-37-5   25 Apr 17
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Fiona Ferro FRA6-36-1   25 Apr 17
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Kristina Kucova SVK6-01-0ret.  25 Apr 17
I. Begu ROU-Tatjana Maria GER1-66-17-5  25 Apr 17
Jana Cepelova SVK-Eugenie Bouchard CAN6-06-4   25 Apr 17
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Kai-Chen Chang TPE6-16-3   25 Apr 17
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Andrea Petkovic GER3-66-06-3  24 Apr 17
Maria Sakkari GRE-Danka Kovinic MNE7-636-3   24 Apr 17
Qualifying
Conny Perrin SUI-V. Kudermetova RUS6-27-65   24 Apr 17
Basak Eraydin TUR-Alla Kudryavtseva RUS6-44-66-2  24 Apr 17
Fiona Ferro FRA-A. Komardina RUS6-46-3   24 Apr 17
E. Kulichkova RUS-Teliana Pereira BRA3-67-56-4  24 Apr 17
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-24-66-3  24 Apr 17
V. Kamenskaya RUS-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-26-4   24 Apr 17
q-First
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Melis Sezer TUR2-66-47-5  23 Apr 17
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Ipek Oz TUR6-34-67-5  23 Apr 17
Fiona Ferro FRA-Tereza Martincova CZE6-46-2   23 Apr 17
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS-Andreea Mitu ROU6-36-2   23 Apr 17
V. Kudermetova RUS-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-46-2   23 Apr 17
Teliana Pereira BRA-Tara Moore GBR6-04-67-61  23 Apr 17
Basak Eraydin TUR-Tereza Smitkova CZE4-66-27-63  23 Apr 17
V. Kamenskaya RUS-Akiko Omae JPN6-06-0   23 Apr 17
E. Kulichkova RUS-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-44-66-4  23 Apr 17
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-16-4   23 Apr 17
A. Komardina RUS-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-44-66-2  23 Apr 17
Conny Perrin SUI-Sabina Sharipova UZB6-06-3   23 Apr 17