Swiss Women's Championship | Biel
Tournament details

Swiss Women's Championship - Biel

 
Date:Apr 10, 2017
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$250 000
Website:
Latitude:47.08
Longitude:7.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Vondrousova CZE-Anett Kontaveit EST6-47-66   16 Apr 17
1/2
M. Vondrousova CZE-Barbora Strycova CZE7-636-2   15 Apr 17
Anett Kontaveit EST-A. Sasnovich BLR6-44-67-5  15 Apr 17
1/4
Anett Kontaveit EST-Elise Mertens BEL7-56-726-1  14 Apr 17
M. Vondrousova CZE-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-27-5   14 Apr 17
A. Sasnovich BLR-Camila Giorgi ITA6-46-4   14 Apr 17
Barbora Strycova CZE-Julia Goerges GER4-66-31-0ret. 14 Apr 17
Second
A. Sasnovich BLR-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-16-4   13 Apr 17
Camila Giorgi ITA-C. Navarro ESP2-67-656-2  13 Apr 17
Barbora Strycova CZE-Carina Witthoeft GER6-27-66   13 Apr 17
M. Vondrousova CZE-Annika Beck GER6-16-3   13 Apr 17
Julia Goerges GER-Oceane Dodin FRA6-46-3   12 Apr 17
Anett Kontaveit EST-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-36-2   12 Apr 17
Elise Mertens BEL-Mona Barthel GER6-26-4   12 Apr 17
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Donna Vekic CRO6-16-2   12 Apr 17
First
C. Navarro ESP-Julia Boserup USA6-16-2   12 Apr 17
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Laura Siegemund GER6-24-67-63  12 Apr 17
Anett Kontaveit EST-Heather Watson GBR7-626-2   11 Apr 17
Julia Goerges GER-Naomi Broady GBR6-46-2   11 Apr 17
Barbora Strycova CZE-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-24-66-2  11 Apr 17
A. Sasnovich BLR-P. Parmentier FRA3-66-26-3  11 Apr 17
Carina Witthoeft GER-Belinda Bencic SUI6-16-3   11 Apr 17
Camila Giorgi ITA-Antonia Lottner GER6-26-2   11 Apr 17
Donna Vekic CRO-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-46-1   11 Apr 17
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Timea Babos HUN7-674-2ret.  11 Apr 17
Oceane Dodin FRA-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-26-2   11 Apr 17
M. Vondrousova CZE-Lina Gjorcheska MKD7-646-1   11 Apr 17
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Roberta Vinci ITA6-46-4   10 Apr 17
Elise Mertens BEL-Monica Niculescu ROU6-26-2   10 Apr 17
Mona Barthel GER-Jana Cepelova SVK6-36-4   10 Apr 17
Annika Beck GER-Rebeka Masarova ESP6-46-4   10 Apr 17
Qualifying
M. Vondrousova CZE-Jasmine Paolini ITA7-56-2   10 Apr 17
Antonia Lottner GER-V. Solovyeva RUS6-26-3   10 Apr 17
A. Sasnovich BLR-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-36-2   10 Apr 17
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Amandine Hesse FRA6-26-4   10 Apr 17
q-Second
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Tereza Smitkova CZE2-66-46-3  09 Apr 17
Amandine Hesse FRA-Ivana Jorovic SRB4-66-26-3  09 Apr 17
Antonia Lottner GER-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-36-2   09 Apr 17
M. Vondrousova CZE-Aryna Sabalenka BLR2-66-26-1  09 Apr 17
V. Solovyeva RUS-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-17-63   09 Apr 17
A. Sasnovich BLR-Amra Sadikovic SUI6-34-66-3  09 Apr 17
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-44-66-4  09 Apr 17
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-26-4   09 Apr 17
q-First
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-26-0   08 Apr 17
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Leonie Kung SUI6-46-3   08 Apr 17
Jasmine Paolini ITA-A. Naydenova BUL7-54-66-2  08 Apr 17
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Xenia Knoll SUI6-16-1   08 Apr 17
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Jana Fett CRO6-32-66-4  08 Apr 17
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-27-5   08 Apr 17
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Natalie Proese GER3-66-27-5  08 Apr 17
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-46-4   08 Apr 17
Antonia Lottner GER-Anna Schmiedlova SVK7-56-4   08 Apr 17
D. Marcinkevica LAT-A. Komardina RUS2-66-26-0  08 Apr 17
V. Solovyeva RUS-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-24-66-4  08 Apr 17
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Olga Savchuk UKR6-23-66-2  08 Apr 17
Vivien Juhaszova SVK-Eden Silva GBR6-46-1   08 Apr 17
M. Vondrousova CZE-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA4-66-36-4  08 Apr 17
Amandine Hesse FRA-Simona Waltert SUI4-66-06-2  08 Apr 17