Castellon
Tournament details

Castellon

 
Date:Nov 28, 2016
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:39.59
Longitude:-0.02
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Isabelle Wallace AUS-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-26-1   04 Dec 16
1/2
Isabelle Wallace AUS-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-36-2   03 Dec 16
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Alexandra Perper MDA7-56-4   03 Dec 16
1/4
Alexandra Perper MDA-G. G.-Perez ESP7-54-66-3  02 Dec 16
Olga Saez Larra ESP-M. Bulgaru ROU4-66-17-5  02 Dec 16
Isabelle Wallace AUS-P. Manjon ESP7-56-4   02 Dec 16
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Laura Pigossi BRA6-06-1   02 Dec 16
Second
P. Manjon ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP6-05-76-3  01 Dec 16
Laura Pigossi BRA-A. Marin ESP6-46-1   01 Dec 16
M. Bulgaru ROU-A. Linana ESP6-36-3   01 Dec 16
Isabelle Wallace AUS-Julia Payola ESP6-06-0   01 Dec 16
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-16-2   01 Dec 16
Alexandra Perper MDA-A. F.-Rabener ESP6-26-4   01 Dec 16
G. G.-Perez ESP-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-07-62   01 Dec 16
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-16-1   01 Dec 16
First
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS4-66-16-0  30 Nov 16
A. F.-Rabener ESP-Wushuang Zheng CHN6-43-66-3  30 Nov 16
Alexandra Perper MDA-Shuyue Ma CHN6-46-2   30 Nov 16
A. Marin ESP-Dalila Said EGY6-22-66-3  30 Nov 16
Olga Saez Larra ESP-N. Zanotti ESP6-26-1   30 Nov 16
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP6-16-0   30 Nov 16
Cristina Bucsa ESP-M. Ribera ESP7-636-3   30 Nov 16
Andrea Gamiz VEN-A. Riembau ESP6-46-3   30 Nov 16
I. Escorihuela ESP-C. Ferrer ESP7-666-2   30 Nov 16
P. Manjon ESP-E. C.-Candela ESP7-56-2   30 Nov 16
Isabelle Wallace AUS-A. Gomez ESP6-26-2   30 Nov 16
Julia Payola ESP-Melanie Stokke NOR0-66-46-1  30 Nov 16
M. Bulgaru ROU-O. Korashvili UKR6-26-2   30 Nov 16
A. Linana ESP-S. Caselles ESP6-36-3   30 Nov 16
G. G.-Perez ESP-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE1-67-56-0  30 Nov 16
Laura Pigossi BRA-Qian Nan Feng CHN6-37-5   30 Nov 16
Qualifying
M. Ribera ESP-P. Harper ESP6-26-1   28 Nov 16
Dalila Said EGY-Siqi Cao CHN6-26-3   28 Nov 16
A. Riembau ESP-G. Asensi ESP6-16-2   28 Nov 16
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-C. Ferrer ESP6-06-4   28 Nov 16
P. Manjon ESP-G. Navarro ESP6-36-1   28 Nov 16
Shuyue Ma CHN-L. Monfort ESP7-666-4   28 Nov 16
Julia Payola ESP-Irene Garceran ESP6-16-2   28 Nov 16
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-M. Carrasco ESP7-64ret.   28 Nov 16
q-Second
P. Manjon ESP-Catherine Leduc CAN6-06-1   28 Nov 16
L. Monfort ESP-Lledo Tena Guzman ESP6-46-2   28 Nov 16
Shuyue Ma CHN-A. Boluda ESP6-16-0   28 Nov 16
Irene Garceran ESP-Tea Pavlicic ESP6-25-76-1  28 Nov 16
Julia Payola ESP-M. Font ESP6-46-0   28 Nov 16
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-L. Uribe ESP6-36-0   28 Nov 16
M. Carrasco ESP-A. Paterna ESP6-36-0   28 Nov 16
G. Navarro ESP-M. Ros ESP4-67-647-64  28 Nov 16
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-Laura Costa Vehse ESP6-16-0   28 Nov 16
M. Ribera ESP-Lara Panfilov NED7-633-66-4  28 Nov 16
P. Harper ESP-Ksenija Sharifova RUS6-46-4   28 Nov 16
Siqi Cao CHN-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-42-66-3  28 Nov 16
Dalila Said EGY-B. Caballero ESP6-16-4   28 Nov 16
G. Asensi ESP-A. Fernandez ESP2-66-27-66  28 Nov 16
A. Riembau ESP-Tiphanie Fiquet FRA6-25-76-4  28 Nov 16
C. Ferrer ESP-N. Molina ESP6-16-0   28 Nov 16
q-First
M. Ros ESP-A. Requena ESP6-36-0   28 Nov 16
G. Navarro ESP-M. Bakari ESP6-26-0   28 Nov 16
P. Manjon ESP-R. Branchadell ESP6-16-0   28 Nov 16
L. Monfort ESP-A. Fernandez ESP7-56-2   28 Nov 16
Lledo Tena Guzman ESP-Y. Solano ESP6-26-3   28 Nov 16
A. Boluda ESP-Francesca Gaida ITA6-06-0   28 Nov 16
Irene Garceran ESP-Laura Lopez Giese ESP6-46-3   28 Nov 16
Tea Pavlicic ESP-T. Burkhanova TJK6-15-76-3  28 Nov 16
M. Font ESP-A. Torrente ESP5-76-36-1  28 Nov 16
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Alexia Vasileva BUL6-06-1   28 Nov 16
L. Uribe ESP-L. Lucas ESP6-06-4   28 Nov 16
A. Paterna ESP-M. Luque ESP6-06-1   28 Nov 16
Laura Costa Vehse ESP-Alisa Axyanova RUS6-46-1   28 Nov 16
N. Molina ESP-Alisa Deen NOR6-46-0   28 Nov 16
C. Ferrer ESP-P. Hernandez ESP6-06-0   28 Nov 16
Lara Panfilov NED-J. Fernandes GBR6-23-66-4  28 Nov 16
P. Harper ESP-I. Gallardo ESP6-16-0   28 Nov 16
Ksenija Sharifova RUS-A. Barranquero ESP6-36-3   28 Nov 16
Siqi Cao CHN-O. Mendez ESP6-16-2   28 Nov 16
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Lara Marco Mas ESP6-16-0   28 Nov 16
B. Caballero ESP-Tamara Musulbes RUS6-46-4   28 Nov 16
Dalila Said EGY-L. Perello ESP6-26-1   28 Nov 16
A. Fernandez ESP-Marie Cerezo FRA7-647-5   28 Nov 16
G. Asensi ESP-M. Galvez ESP4-66-16-1  28 Nov 16
Tiphanie Fiquet FRA-A. Galindo ESPw/o    28 Nov 16
A. Riembau ESP-M. Segura ESP6-16-1   28 Nov 16
M. Ribera ESP-Nini Guensler USA7-56-1   28 Nov 16