Solarino
Tournament details

Solarino

 
Date:Nov 14, 2016
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:37.06
Longitude:15.07
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
L. Samsonova RUS-Kelly Versteeg NED3-66-06-1  20 Nov 16
1/2
Kelly Versteeg NED-Alice Matteucci ITA7-56-3   19 Nov 16
L. Samsonova RUS-A. Remondina ITA6-46-2   19 Nov 16
1/4
A. Remondina ITA-Deborah Chiesa ITA6-26-2   17 Nov 16
Kelly Versteeg NED-Elixane Lechemia FRA1-66-16-2  17 Nov 16
Alice Matteucci ITA-Miriana Tona ITA6-46-2   17 Nov 16
L. Samsonova RUS-Karolayne Da Rosa BRA7-676-2   17 Nov 16
Second
Alice Matteucci ITA-Michela Xibilia ITA6-36-1   16 Nov 16
Miriana Tona ITA-Elaine Genovese MLT6-25-76-2  16 Nov 16
Kelly Versteeg NED-Federica Bilardo ITA6-37-5   16 Nov 16
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Dalila Spiteri ITA6-36-2   16 Nov 16
A. Remondina ITA-L. Stefanini ITA6-27-5   16 Nov 16
L. Samsonova RUS-Klaartje Liebens BEL4-67-56-2  16 Nov 16
Karolayne Da Rosa BRA-Clemence Fayol FRA7-666-1   16 Nov 16
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Maria Masini ITA6-06-1   16 Nov 16
First
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Mathilde Armitano FRA6-31-66-4  16 Nov 16
L. Stefanini ITA-F. Bonometti ITA6-36-0   16 Nov 16
L. Samsonova RUS-Linda Prenkovic GER6-43-2ret.  16 Nov 16
Clemence Fayol FRA-Chelsea Vanhoutte BEL6-16-0   16 Nov 16
Maria Masini ITA-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-36-4   15 Nov 16
Alice Matteucci ITA-Lea Tholey FRA6-36-3   15 Nov 16
Elaine Genovese MLT-V. Napolitano ITA4-67-56-3  15 Nov 16
Klaartje Liebens BEL-Ella Taylor GBR7-637-5   15 Nov 16
A. Remondina ITA-Yifei Yang CHN6-06-1   15 Nov 16
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Irene Lavino ITA6-16-3   15 Nov 16
Karolayne Da Rosa BRA-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-46-4   14 Nov 16
Miriana Tona ITA-G. Graaf NED6-46-2   14 Nov 16
Michela Xibilia ITA-Martina Lo Pumo ITA6-46-1   14 Nov 16
Kelly Versteeg NED-Sophia Bursulaya USA7-56-3   14 Nov 16
Federica Bilardo ITA-Marcella Cucca ITA6-34-66-2  14 Nov 16
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Amy Bowtell IRL7-643-4ret.  14 Nov 16
Qualifying
Federica Bilardo ITA-Giuliana Liga ITA6-16-0   14 Nov 16
Marcella Cucca ITA-Alice Viglianisi ITA6-16-1   14 Nov 16
Michela Xibilia ITA-Alexandra Marina ITA6-16-2   14 Nov 16
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-26-4   14 Nov 16
Elaine Genovese MLT-K. Kolesnikova RUS6-36-0   14 Nov 16
Alessia Tagliente ITA-Maria Patrascu CAN7-641-66-4  14 Nov 16
Ella Taylor GBR-Giulia Tedesco ITA6-46-0   14 Nov 16
Irene Lavino ITA-Eleonora Liga ITA7-637-5   14 Nov 16
q-First
Irene Lavino ITA-Marta Bettinelli ITA6-16-0   14 Nov 16
Michela Xibilia ITA-K. Thavarajasingam SRI6-16-4   14 Nov 16
Marcella Cucca ITA-Giuliana Di Peri ITA6-06-1   14 Nov 16
Giulia Tedesco ITA-Alice Di Matteo ITA3-67-56-4  14 Nov 16
Giuliana Liga ITA-Sofia Bruno ITA7-56-4   14 Nov 16
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-Yuka Hosoki JPN6-37-5   14 Nov 16
Maria Patrascu CAN-Paola La Porta ITA6-06-1   14 Nov 16
Elaine Genovese MLT-Ginevra Chiara ITA6-16-2   14 Nov 16
Eleonora Liga ITA-Elena Di Battista ITA6-26-0   14 Nov 16