Heraklion
Tournament details

Heraklion

 
Date:Oct 31, 2016
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
I. Pietroiu ROU-Gabriella Taylor GBR6-32-66-2  06 Nov 16
1/2
Gabriella Taylor GBR-Ana Veselinovic MNE6-46-4   05 Nov 16
I. Pietroiu ROU-Sara Cakarevic FRA7-647-60   05 Nov 16
1/4
Ana Veselinovic MNE-S. Dzik POL6-36-3   04 Nov 16
I. Pietroiu ROU-Satsuki Takamura JPN6-36-2   04 Nov 16
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Phillis Vanenburg NED5-76-16-1  04 Nov 16
Gabriella Taylor GBR-Vlada Ekshibarova ISR6-16-2   04 Nov 16
Second
S. Dzik POL-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-46-2   03 Nov 16
Phillis Vanenburg NED-Nina Kruijer NED6-47-5   03 Nov 16
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Jenny Claffey IRL6-13-66-2  03 Nov 16
I. Pietroiu ROU-Mira Antonitsch AUT6-36-3   03 Nov 16
Satsuki Takamura JPN-Ioana Gaspar ROU7-676-3   03 Nov 16
Gabriella Taylor GBR-Andreea Ghitescu ROU6-26-2   03 Nov 16
Ana Veselinovic MNE-Giorgia Pinto ITA6-26-1   03 Nov 16
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-E. Gkogkou GRE6-16-0   03 Nov 16
First
Gabriella Taylor GBR-Andreea Rosca ROU6-17-610   02 Nov 16
Ana Veselinovic MNE-Emily Seibold GER7-57-5   02 Nov 16
S. Dzik POL-Ani Vangelova BUL7-57-5   02 Nov 16
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-Sasa Klanecek SLO3-3ret.   02 Nov 16
E. Gkogkou GRE-Shauna Heffernan IRL7-636-4   02 Nov 16
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-Anna Bowtell IRL6-46-3   02 Nov 16
Giorgia Pinto ITA-Akiko Okuda USA7-56-1   02 Nov 16
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Jennifer Zerbone FRA6-756-36-3  02 Nov 16
Phillis Vanenburg NED-Pauline Payet FRA6-17-5   01 Nov 16
I. Pietroiu ROU-Michaela Boev BEL6-36-4   01 Nov 16
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Steffi Distelmans BEL3-66-16-0  01 Nov 16
Ioana Gaspar ROU-A. Vdovenco MDA6-46-4   01 Nov 16
Satsuki Takamura JPN-W. Forys POL6-46-1   01 Nov 16
Mira Antonitsch AUT-Suzan Lamens NED7-696-757-65  01 Nov 16
Nina Kruijer NED-K. Deichmann LIE7-56-1   01 Nov 16
Jenny Claffey IRL-Keren Shlomo ISR6-36-0   01 Nov 16
Qualifying
Akiko Okuda USA-Annie Donaldson AUS6-33-66-2  31 Oct 16
Steffi Distelmans BEL-Martyna Habrych POL6-36-3   31 Oct 16
S. Dzik POL-Anna Ukolova RUS6-06-776-3  31 Oct 16
Sasa Klanecek SLO-Evgenia Kokkinaki GRE6-06-2   31 Oct 16
Michaela Boev BEL-A. Stoilkovic SRB6-16-1   31 Oct 16
Giorgia Pinto ITA-Ioana Gaspar ROU6-26-4   31 Oct 16
W. Forys POL-Nikolette Budai CAN6-46-3   31 Oct 16
Emily Seibold GER-Alicja Zduniak POL6-06-2   31 Oct 16
q-Second
S. Dzik POL-Alina Wessel GER6-36-0   31 Oct 16
Anna Ukolova RUS-A. Vieru ROU6-06-0   31 Oct 16
Emily Seibold GER-Martina Pratesi ITA6-46-0   31 Oct 16
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Chiara Catini ITA6-46-0   31 Oct 16
Alicja Zduniak POL-Kseniia Bekker RUS5-7ret.   31 Oct 16
W. Forys POL-Maria Marnellou GRE6-16-0   31 Oct 16
Annie Donaldson AUS-Jane Wasserson USA6-46-4   31 Oct 16
A. Stoilkovic SRB-Adi Spiegelman ISR6-06-1   31 Oct 16
Michaela Boev BEL-Lisa Phillips GBR6-06-0   31 Oct 16
Evgenia Kokkinaki GRE-E. Kokkinaki GRE6-46-1   31 Oct 16
Giorgia Pinto ITA-C. Samways GBR6-26-2   31 Oct 16
Martyna Habrych POL-M. Biansumba IRL4-66-37-5  31 Oct 16
Steffi Distelmans BEL-Jennifer Wacker GER6-16-1   31 Oct 16
Akiko Okuda USA-Julie Tringa FRA6-26-1   31 Oct 16
Nikolette Budai CAN-Tina Sojkova CZE6-26-2   31 Oct 16
Sasa Klanecek SLO-Dominique Wahl GER7-56-2   31 Oct 16
q-First
A. Vieru ROU-Jennifer Timotin IRLw/o    31 Oct 16
Giorgia Pinto ITA-Ellie Tsimbilakis GBR6-26-4   31 Oct 16