Heraklion
Tournament details

Heraklion

 
Date:Oct 24, 2016
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Gabriella Taylor GBR6-24-1ret.  30 Oct 16
1/2
Gabriella Taylor GBR-K. Bejenaru ROU7-661-0ret.  29 Oct 16
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Pauline Payet FRA6-36-1   29 Oct 16
1/4
Valeria Savinykh RUS-I. Pietroiu ROU6-27-5   28 Oct 16
Pauline Payet FRA-K. Deichmann LIE7-56-746-4  28 Oct 16
K. Bejenaru ROU-A. Vdovenco MDA6-37-5   28 Oct 16
Gabriella Taylor GBR-Nina Kruijer NED6-36-4   28 Oct 16
Second
Pauline Payet FRA-Andreea Ghitescu ROU7-656-4   27 Oct 16
K. Bejenaru ROU-Francesca Jones GBR4-66-26-3  27 Oct 16
K. Deichmann LIE-Michaela Boev BEL6-16-0   27 Oct 16
A. Vdovenco MDA-Andreea Rosca ROU3-66-46-3  27 Oct 16
Gabriella Taylor GBR-Phillis Vanenburg NED7-686-1   26 Oct 16
Nina Kruijer NED-S. Dzik POL6-06-1   26 Oct 16
I. Pietroiu ROU-Sasa Klanecek SLO6-36-2   26 Oct 16
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Dominique Wahl GER6-16-0   26 Oct 16
First
Phillis Vanenburg NED-Suzan Lamens NED6-46-1   25 Oct 16
K. Deichmann LIE-Giorgia Pinto ITA6-16-1   25 Oct 16
Andreea Ghitescu ROU-Jane Wasserson USA6-36-2   25 Oct 16
Pauline Payet FRA-Mira Antonitsch AUT7-642-67-67  25 Oct 16
Francesca Jones GBR-Ani Vangelova BUL6-40-66-4  25 Oct 16
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-26-2   25 Oct 16
A. Vdovenco MDA-W. Forys POL6-36-3   25 Oct 16
K. Bejenaru ROU-Jenny Claffey IRL7-56-4   25 Oct 16
Dominique Wahl GER-Maria Kefala GRE6-16-0   25 Oct 16
Nina Kruijer NED-Jennifer Zerbone FRA3-66-46-3  24 Oct 16
Gabriella Taylor GBR-Maria Marnellou GRE6-06-0   24 Oct 16
I. Pietroiu ROU-Alina Wessel GER6-36-2   24 Oct 16
Michaela Boev BEL-Keren Shlomo ISR6-16-3   24 Oct 16
Sasa Klanecek SLO-Martina Pratesi ITA6-12-66-2  24 Oct 16
Andreea Rosca ROU-A. Stoilkovic SRB1-66-47-5  24 Oct 16
S. Dzik POL-Chiara Catini ITA7-646-4   24 Oct 16
Qualifying
Giorgia Pinto ITA-Martyna Habrych POL6-16-0   24 Oct 16
Dominique Wahl GER-E. Kokkinaki GRE6-06-0   24 Oct 16
Jane Wasserson USA-Alicja Zduniak POL6-06-2   24 Oct 16
Maria Kefala GRE-N. Sanjon RUS6-47-5   24 Oct 16
S. Dzik POL-Nikolette Budai CAN4-66-46-1  24 Oct 16
Maria Marnellou GRE-Adi Spiegelman ISR1-66-36-1  24 Oct 16
A. Stoilkovic SRB-Evgenia Kokkinaki GRE6-46-2   24 Oct 16
Alina Wessel GER-Lisa Phillips GBR6-26-1   24 Oct 16
q-First
Nikolette Budai CAN-Vanessa Timm DEN6-756-17-5  24 Oct 16