Sozopol
Tournament details

Sozopol

 
Date:Sep 26, 2016
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Bulgaria Bulgaria
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:42.25
Longitude:27.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Andreea Rosca ROU4-0ret.   02 Oct 16
1/2
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Oana Gavrila ROU6-42-66-4  01 Oct 16
Andreea Rosca ROU-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-45-77-65  01 Oct 16
1/4
Oana Gavrila ROU-K. Kramperova CZE7-636-2   30 Sep 16
Lisa Matviyenko GER-D. Papamichail GRE6-26-1   30 Sep 16
Andreea Rosca ROU-Petia Arshinkova BUL6-36-4   30 Sep 16
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Alena Fomina RUS3-66-46-0  30 Sep 16
Second
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Ioana Minca ROU4-66-26-1  29 Sep 16
Oana Gavrila ROU-A. Zhuravleva RUS6-36-2   29 Sep 16
Andreea Rosca ROU-Vivian Zlatanova BUL6-756-04-1ret. 29 Sep 16
Alena Fomina RUS-M. Viviani ITA6-16-1   29 Sep 16
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Eleni Daniilidou GRE6-36-0   29 Sep 16
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Franziska Kommer GER6-26-1   29 Sep 16
K. Kramperova CZE-Huliya Esen TUR6-756-46-2  29 Sep 16
D. Papamichail GRE-Ani Vangelova BUL0-66-45-0ret. 29 Sep 16
First
Huliya Esen TUR-Gergana Topalova BUL7-646-2   28 Sep 16
Franziska Kommer GER-Victoria Ocheva BUL6-26-3   28 Sep 16
Dejana Radanovic SRB-G. Graaf NED6-26-1   28 Sep 16
A. Zhuravleva RUS-V. Yushchenko RUS6-37-65   28 Sep 16
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Rozalina Youseva BUL6-26-1   28 Sep 16
Andreea Rosca ROU-Dia Evtimova BUL6-26-4   28 Sep 16
Vivian Zlatanova BUL-Mihaela Kaftanova BUL6-05-76-4  28 Sep 16
Ani Vangelova BUL-G. Mihaylova BUL6-46-2   28 Sep 16
Petia Arshinkova BUL-A. F.-Rabener ESP6-43-66-3  28 Sep 16
D. Papamichail GRE-D. Takunyaci TUR6-24-66-1  27 Sep 16
K. Kramperova CZE-D. Karregat NED6-36-3   27 Sep 16
Alena Fomina RUS-Carolin Schmidt GER6-34-66-4  27 Sep 16
M. Viviani ITA-Ivon Mihaleva BUL6-27-64   27 Sep 16
Eleni Daniilidou GRE-Zinovia Vaneva BUL6-06-1   27 Sep 16
Oana Gavrila ROU-A. Sosnowska POL6-06-2   27 Sep 16
Ioana Minca ROU-Michaela Boev BEL6-36-1   27 Sep 16
Qualifying
Dia Evtimova BUL-Helene Pellicano MLT6-26-4   26 Sep 16
Carolin Schmidt GER-Hristina Dyankova BUL6-06-1   26 Sep 16
Alena Fomina RUS-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-16-2   26 Sep 16
Franziska Kommer GER-Elena Trencheva BUL6-26-2   26 Sep 16
M. Viviani ITA-Annie Donaldson AUS6-06-2   26 Sep 16
Ioana Minca ROU-Giada Clerici ITA6-21-66-2  26 Sep 16
D. Takunyaci TUR-Ariana Saki ROU6-11-66-1  26 Sep 16
Victoria Ocheva BUL-A. Sosnowska POL6-756-36-3  26 Sep 16
q-First
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Tara Damnjanovic SRB7-646-4   26 Sep 16
Franziska Kommer GER-Nadezhda Kostova BUL6-16-0   26 Sep 16
M. Viviani ITA-Vanessa Timm DEN6-26-2   26 Sep 16
Ioana Minca ROU-Nikol Docheva BUL6-16-0   26 Sep 16
D. Takunyaci TUR-M. Negoita ROU6-36-4   26 Sep 16
Victoria Ocheva BUL-Karolina Kowall GER5-76-27-66  26 Sep 16
Carolin Schmidt GER-Sara Cvorovic SRB6-26-1   26 Sep 16
Helene Pellicano MLT-Ioana Gheorghita ROU2-66-16-2  26 Sep 16