Biarritz
Tournament details

Biarritz

 
Date:Sep 12, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:France France
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:43.29
Longitude:-1.34
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Martina Trevisan ITA6-34-66-1  18 Sep 16
1/2
Martina Trevisan ITA-Chloe Paquet FRA7-646-3   17 Sep 16
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-37-5   17 Sep 16
1/4
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Carina Witthoeft GER6-26-3   16 Sep 16
Martina Trevisan ITA-P. Parmentier FRA6-46-1   16 Sep 16
Sorana Cirstea ROU-V. Kudermetova RUS6-16-4   16 Sep 16
Chloe Paquet FRA-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-16-3   16 Sep 16
Second
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Daniela Seguel CHI6-16-1   15 Sep 16
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-47-64   15 Sep 16
Carina Witthoeft GER-Amanda Carreras GBR6-27-5   15 Sep 16
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Varvara Flink RUS6-26-4   15 Sep 16
Chloe Paquet FRA-Catalina Pella ARG0-1ret.   15 Sep 16
V. Kudermetova RUS-Maryna Zanevska BEL4-66-46-2  15 Sep 16
Martina Trevisan ITA-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-46-4   15 Sep 16
P. Parmentier FRA-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-26-2   15 Sep 16
First
Martina Trevisan ITA-Cindy Burger NED3-66-37-63  14 Sep 16
Sorana Cirstea ROU-B. Maia BRA6-12-66-2  14 Sep 16
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Fiona Ferro FRA4-66-46-0  14 Sep 16
Varvara Flink RUS-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-36-3   14 Sep 16
P. Parmentier FRA-Myrtille Georges FRA6-26-2   14 Sep 16
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Harmony Tan FRA6-01-66-2  14 Sep 16
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Claire Feuerstein FRA6-46-2   13 Sep 16
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-24-66-2  13 Sep 16
Amanda Carreras GBR-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS7-656-2   13 Sep 16
Carina Witthoeft GER-Virginie Razzano FRA6-46-1   13 Sep 16
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Tamara Korpatsch GER7-626-3   13 Sep 16
Daniela Seguel CHI-Polina Leykina RUS6-26-2   13 Sep 16
Chloe Paquet FRA-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-46-746-4  13 Sep 16
Catalina Pella ARG-S. S.-Espinosa ESP5-76-26-2  13 Sep 16
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Laura Pous-Tio ESP6-36-2   13 Sep 16
V. Kudermetova RUS-Teliana Pereira BRA6-32-67-5  13 Sep 16
Qualifying
Martina Trevisan ITA-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-17-68   12 Sep 16
B. Maia BRA-Alberta Brianti ITA6-16-3   12 Sep 16
Varvara Flink RUS-M. T.-Flor ESP6-36-1   12 Sep 16
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Elyne Boeykens BEL6-46-1   12 Sep 16
q-Second
Martina Trevisan ITA-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-16-4   12 Sep 16
Elyne Boeykens BEL-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-45-76-4  12 Sep 16
Varvara Flink RUS-Cornelia Lister SWE6-16-1   12 Sep 16
M. T.-Flor ESP-Jade Suvrijn FRA6-36-4   12 Sep 16
B. Maia BRA-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-16-1   12 Sep 16
Alberta Brianti ITA-Audrey Albie FRA7-646-2   12 Sep 16
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Karen Barritza DEN6-46-4   12 Sep 16
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Josephine Boualem FRA6-36-2   12 Sep 16
q-First
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Laura Pigossi BRA3-66-26-3  12 Sep 16
Karen Barritza DEN-C. Maisonnave FRA6-16-4   12 Sep 16
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Lea Godallier FRA6-36-1   12 Sep 16
Cornelia Lister SWE-M. Giuseppe ITA7-626-4   12 Sep 16
Martina Trevisan ITA-Louise Lampla FRA6-16-1   12 Sep 16
Alberta Brianti ITA-Andrea Gamiz VEN5-76-16-4  12 Sep 16
M. T.-Flor ESP-O. Azcoitia ESP6-36-1   12 Sep 16
Varvara Flink RUS-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE6-16-0   12 Sep 16
Elyne Boeykens BEL-L. Bencheikh FRA6-746-36-1  12 Sep 16
Cristina Bucsa ESP-A. Pospelova RUS6-26-3   12 Sep 16
Josephine Boualem FRA-Kelia Le Bihan FRA6-46-1   12 Sep 16
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Alice Savoretti ITA4-66-06-1  12 Sep 16
B. Maia BRA-Margot Yerolymos FRA6-16-2   12 Sep 16
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Lea Tholey FRA6-16-2   12 Sep 16
Audrey Albie FRA-Schena Benamar FRA6-26-4   12 Sep 16
Jade Suvrijn FRA-A. Pribylova RUS6-16-4   12 Sep 16