Surbiton
Tournament details

Surbiton

 
Date:Jun 06, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:51.24
Longitude:-0.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marina Melnikova RUS-Stephanie Foretz FRA6-37-66   12 Jun 16
1/2
Marina Melnikova RUS-Catalina Pella ARG3-66-37-62  11 Jun 16
Stephanie Foretz FRA-Melanie Oudin USA4-66-36-2  11 Jun 16
1/4
Stephanie Foretz FRA-Magdalena Frech POL3-66-37-5  10 Jun 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-47-5   10 Jun 16
Marina Melnikova RUS-Robin Anderson USA6-46-756-1  10 Jun 16
Melanie Oudin USA-Samantha Murray GBR7-56-2   10 Jun 16
Second
Stephanie Foretz FRA-Mayo Hibi JPN6-757-56-2  10 Jun 16
Melanie Oudin USA-Emily Appleton GBR6-06-2   09 Jun 16
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Storm Sanders AUS5-76-47-62  09 Jun 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Lesley Kerkhove NED4-66-26-0  09 Jun 16
Magdalena Frech POL-Alison Bai AUS6-36-2   09 Jun 16
Robin Anderson USA-Martina Caregaro ITA6-36-4   09 Jun 16
Marina Melnikova RUS-Ying-Ying Duan CHN7-677-65   09 Jun 16
Samantha Murray GBR-Gabriella Taylor GBR6-36-0   09 Jun 16
First
Ying-Ying Duan CHN-Sanaz Marand USA6-47-61   08 Jun 16
Samantha Murray GBR-Kai-Chen Chang TPE6-737-56-4  08 Jun 16
Storm Sanders AUS-Julia Terziyska BUL6-36-3   08 Jun 16
Marina Melnikova RUS-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-46-3   08 Jun 16
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Maria Sanchez USA7-626-4   08 Jun 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Tereza Mrdeza CRO7-55-76-2  08 Jun 16
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Emily Arbuthnott GBR6-46-1   08 Jun 16
Emily Appleton GBR-A. Stevenson USA6-47-5   08 Jun 16
Melanie Oudin USA-Ons Jabeur TUN4-66-06-3  07 Jun 16
Gabriella Taylor GBR-Renata Zarazua MEX6-16-0   07 Jun 16
Martina Caregaro ITA-Sherazad Reix FRA4-66-46-3  07 Jun 16
Alison Bai AUS-Emma Hurst GBR6-06-2   07 Jun 16
Magdalena Frech POL-An-Sophie Mestach BEL1-66-47-5  07 Jun 16
Robin Anderson USA-Harriet Dart GBR6-736-16-2  07 Jun 16
Stephanie Foretz FRA-Katy Dunne GBR7-56-1   07 Jun 16
Mayo Hibi JPN-Georgina Axon GBR6-16-3   07 Jun 16
Qualifying
A. Stevenson USA-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-26-2   06 Jun 16
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-Emma Hurst GBR6-06-4   06 Jun 16
Magdalena Frech POL-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-11-66-3  06 Jun 16
Georgina Axon GBR-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-36-4   06 Jun 16
q-Second
A. Stevenson USA-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-26-2   06 Jun 16
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-E. Heuvelen GBR6-31-66-2  06 Jun 16
Georgina Axon GBR-Natalie Proese GER6-16-4   06 Jun 16
Magdalena Frech POL-Holly Hutchinson GBR6-26-3   06 Jun 16
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-D. Covington GBR6-16-4   06 Jun 16
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-Lily Ghodrati GBR6-16-2   06 Jun 16
Emma Hurst GBR-Lucy Brown GBR4-66-37-65  06 Jun 16
Katarzyna Pitak GBR-Anna Popescu GBR6-47-64   06 Jun 16
q-First
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-Mia Eklund FIN7-677-65   06 Jun 16
Emma Hurst GBR-Tiffany William GBR6-44-66-1  06 Jun 16
D. Covington GBR-Louise Holtum GBR4-66-36-2  06 Jun 16
Lucy Brown GBR-Lauren Bishop GBR6-16-3   06 Jun 16
Lily Ghodrati GBR-Thalia Martin GBR6-06-746-0  06 Jun 16
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-Lauren Harrington GBR6-36-1   06 Jun 16
A. Stevenson USA-Lauren Mcminn GBR6-06-1   06 Jun 16
Holly Hutchinson GBR-Lisa Phillips GBR7-56-0   06 Jun 16
Magdalena Frech POL-Ceire Mullins GBR6-26-1   06 Jun 16
Natalie Proese GER-Lulu Sun SUI3-66-36-2  06 Jun 16
Georgina Axon GBR-Sophia Bursulaya USA6-26-4   06 Jun 16
Katarzyna Pitak GBR-Alisha Reayer GBR6-36-1   06 Jun 16
Anna Popescu GBR-Holly Horsfall GBR7-676-4   06 Jun 16
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Katarina Weymouth GBR7-656-3   06 Jun 16
E. Heuvelen GBR-Gemma Heath GBR4-66-17-65  06 Jun 16
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Natalie Hepburn GBR6-06-0   06 Jun 16