Campinas
Tournament details

Campinas

 
Date:Feb 29, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Brazil Brazil
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:-22.54
Longitude:-47.03
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Alize Lim FRA6-46-4   06 Mar 16
1/2
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Catalina Pella ARG3-66-47-66  05 Mar 16
Alize Lim FRA-S. Tormo ESP6-26-4   05 Mar 16
1/4
Alize Lim FRA-Nastassja Burnett ITA6-46-3   04 Mar 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Reka-Luca Jani HUN7-616-0   04 Mar 16
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Conny Perrin SUI6-36-3   04 Mar 16
S. Tormo ESP-Ana Bogdan ROU6-33-66-1  04 Mar 16
Second
Catalina Pella ARG-P. Gibert ESP6-36-2   04 Mar 16
Ana Bogdan ROU-Ayla Aksu TUR6-36-3   04 Mar 16
Alize Lim FRA-F. Molinero ARG7-636-4   04 Mar 16
Nastassja Burnett ITA-Myrtille Georges FRA4-67-637-65  04 Mar 16
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Jil Teichmann SUI2-66-26-2  04 Mar 16
S. Tormo ESP-Martina Caregaro ITA2-66-46-4  04 Mar 16
Conny Perrin SUI-Jennifer Brady USA7-621-67-5  03 Mar 16
First
Myrtille Georges FRA-Greetje Minnen BEL6-736-16-4  03 Mar 16
Second
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Tamara Zidansek SLO7-56-4   02 Mar 16
First
Alize Lim FRA-Paula Ormaechea ARG7-56-2   02 Mar 16
Ana Bogdan ROU-U. Arconada USA6-27-5   02 Mar 16
Ayla Aksu TUR-J. Carvalho BRA6-46-0   02 Mar 16
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Naomi Totka HUN6-36-1   02 Mar 16
Jil Teichmann SUI-Carolina M. Alves BRA6-26-4   02 Mar 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Cindy Burger NED7-613-67-65  02 Mar 16
P. Gibert ESP-E. Gorgodze GEO6-04-66-4  02 Mar 16
S. Tormo ESP-E. Pereira BRA6-06-2   02 Mar 16
Martina Caregaro ITA-B. Maia BRA7-56-3   02 Mar 16
Nastassja Burnett ITA-M. Gonzalez PAR5-76-46-3  02 Mar 16
F. Molinero ARG-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-41-66-3  02 Mar 16
Conny Perrin SUI-Gabriela Ce BRA6-46-2   29 Feb 16
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Robin Anderson USA7-633-66-1  29 Feb 16
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-16-0   29 Feb 16
Jennifer Brady USA-Laura Pigossi BRA6-37-5   29 Feb 16
Qualifying
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Bianca Turati ITA3-66-37-63  29 Feb 16
E. Gorgodze GEO-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEOw/o    29 Feb 16
Ayla Aksu TUR-Sophia Kovalets UKR7-636-2   29 Feb 16
Catalina Pella ARG-M. Spigarelli ITA6-16-2   29 Feb 16
Jil Teichmann SUI-Daniela Seguel CHI6-42-67-64  29 Feb 16
Nastassja Burnett ITA-Victoria Bosio ARG3-67-56-0  29 Feb 16
Greetje Minnen BEL-Nathaly Kurata BRA7-57-5   29 Feb 16
q-Second
Nastassja Burnett ITA-Mariana Borges BRA6-06-0   29 Feb 16
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Maria Silva BRA6-26-2   29 Feb 16
Jil Teichmann SUI-G. Rojas ARG6-46-3   29 Feb 16
M. Spigarelli ITA-Nadia Podoroska ARG7-57-5   29 Feb 16
Naomi Totka HUN-R. Santos BRA6-46-0   29 Feb 16
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Daiana Negreanu ROU6-06-1   29 Feb 16
Victoria Bosio ARG-Heidi El Tabakh CAN5-76-36-1  29 Feb 16
Daniela Seguel CHI-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-47-62   29 Feb 16
Greetje Minnen BEL-F. Bueno BRA6-27-5   29 Feb 16
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Fernanda Brito CHI6-46-2   29 Feb 16
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Melis Sezer TUR6-46-0   29 Feb 16
Bianca Turati ITA-Paula Ormaechea ARGw/o    29 Feb 16
E. Gorgodze GEO-Barbara Gatica CHI7-54-66-4  29 Feb 16
Ayla Aksu TUR-C. Felizzola BRA6-06-0   29 Feb 16
Sophia Kovalets UKR-Tara Moore GBR3-66-26-3  29 Feb 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-06-4   29 Feb 16
q-First
Nathaly Kurata BRA-L. Oliveira BRA6-36-0   29 Feb 16
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Marcela Bueno BRA6-26-1   29 Feb 16
G. Rojas ARG-Pamela Wu BRA6-16-0   29 Feb 16
Victoria Bosio ARG-A. Silva BRA6-16-0   29 Feb 16
Mariana Borges BRA-C. Furlaneto BRA6-17-64   29 Feb 16
F. Bueno BRA-Priscila Baptista BRA6-06-0   29 Feb 16
R. Santos BRA-J. Zimermman BRA6-36-0   29 Feb 16
Melis Sezer TUR-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-27-68   29 Feb 16
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Eduarda Ferreira BRA6-06-0   29 Feb 16
Bianca Turati ITA-Pia Cuk SLO3-66-36-2  29 Feb 16
Maria Silva BRA-Raquel Martini BRA6-26-1   29 Feb 16
Barbara Gatica CHI-G. Paschoalin BRA6-06-0   29 Feb 16
C. Felizzola BRA-Bruna Goncalves BRA4-66-36-3  29 Feb 16
Sophia Kovalets UKR-Nathalia Rossi BRA6-16-0   29 Feb 16
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Lulu Sun SUI6-16-1   29 Feb 16
M. Spigarelli ITA-S. T.-Tebes CHI6-06-0   29 Feb 16
Jil Teichmann SUI-Priscila Ortega BRA6-06-0   29 Feb 16
Daiana Negreanu ROU-P. Radovcic SUI6-16-2   29 Feb 16