Tournament details

Kreuzlingen

 
Date:Feb 22, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:47.39
Longitude:9.11
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Amra Sadikovic SUI7-647-63   28 Feb 16
1/2
Amra Sadikovic SUI-E. Alexandrova RUS5-76-37-63  27 Feb 16
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-26-4   27 Feb 16
1/4
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Marie Benoit BEL6-26-2   26 Feb 16
E. Alexandrova RUS-Oceane Dodin FRA5-76-46-3  26 Feb 16
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-43-67-67  26 Feb 16
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Gioia Barbieri ITA6-46-2   26 Feb 16
Second
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Claire Feuerstein FRA7-56-4   25 Feb 16
Oceane Dodin FRA-Bernarda Pera USA6-36-2   25 Feb 16
Gioia Barbieri ITA-Tena Lukas CRO6-46-2   25 Feb 16
Marie Benoit BEL-Amandine Hesse FRA6-26-0   25 Feb 16
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Rebeka Masarova SUI6-46-0   25 Feb 16
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Tamira Paszek AUT6-37-5   25 Feb 16
E. Alexandrova RUS-Carina Witthoeft GER6-46-737-65  25 Feb 16
First
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Anna Zaja GER6-36-4   24 Feb 16
Claire Feuerstein FRA-Katerina Vankova CZE6-44-67-5  24 Feb 16
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-36-3   24 Feb 16
Tena Lukas CRO-Xenia Knoll SUI6-16-4   24 Feb 16
Marie Benoit BEL-Nina Stadler SUI6-36-0   24 Feb 16
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Virginie Razzano FRA1-66-24-1ret. 24 Feb 16
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-36-4   24 Feb 16
E. Alexandrova RUS-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-46-4   24 Feb 16
Y. Bonaventure BEL-C. Ferrando ITA6-36-3   24 Feb 16
Bernarda Pera USA-Dalma Galfi HUN6-46-4   23 Feb 16
Oceane Dodin FRA-Irina Ramialison FRA6-46-2   23 Feb 16
Tamira Paszek AUT-Rebecca Sramkova SVK7-622-66-2  23 Feb 16
Amandine Hesse FRA-K. Deichmann LIE6-32-67-5  23 Feb 16
Gioia Barbieri ITA-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-36-4   23 Feb 16
Rebeka Masarova SUI-Antonia Lottner GER6-46-2   23 Feb 16
Carina Witthoeft GER-Nicole Vaidisova CZE6-17-65   23 Feb 16
Qualifying
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Justyna Jegiolka POL7-646-0   22 Feb 16
Anna Zaja GER-Carolin Daniels GER6-3ret.   22 Feb 16
Gioia Barbieri ITA-J. Crivelletto SUI6-706-46-4  22 Feb 16
C. Ferrando ITA-Katharina Lehnert PHI4-66-46-2  22 Feb 16
q-Second
Carolin Daniels GER-K. Hobgarski GER6-47-64   22 Feb 16
Anna Zaja GER-Anna Klasen GER6-757-656-2  22 Feb 16
Gioia Barbieri ITA-Anna Gabric GER6-26-2   22 Feb 16
Katharina Lehnert PHI-Cornelia Lister SWE7-673-66-0  22 Feb 16
C. Ferrando ITA-Iva Primorac CRO6-35-77-5  22 Feb 16
Justyna Jegiolka POL-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-43-66-1  22 Feb 16
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Yana Morderger GER6-36-3   22 Feb 16
J. Crivelletto SUI-Sara Ottomano SUIw/o    22 Feb 16
q-First
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Katharina Hering GER6-766-36-2  22 Feb 16
Katharina Lehnert PHI-Chiara Grimm SUI6-26-4   22 Feb 16
Sara Ottomano SUI-Priscilla Heise FRA1-66-07-64  22 Feb 16
Iva Primorac CRO-K. Zimmermann BEL6-36-4   22 Feb 16
C. Ferrando ITA-Mia Eklund FIN7-56-4   22 Feb 16
Cornelia Lister SWE-Lena Rueffer GER7-626-2   22 Feb 16
Justyna Jegiolka POL-Daniela Vukovic SUI6-26-3   22 Feb 16
Anna Zaja GER-Chiara Frapolli SUI6-45-77-64  22 Feb 16
Anna Klasen GER-Vendula Zovincova CZE6-44-66-2  22 Feb 16
Tess Sugnaux SUI-T. Morderger GER6-44-66-2  22 Feb 16
K. Hobgarski GER-Laura Deigman GBR6-06-4   22 Feb 16
Yana Morderger GER-Emma Flood NOR6-26-1   22 Feb 16
Carolin Daniels GER-Karin Kennel SUI6-26-4   22 Feb 16
Gioia Barbieri ITA-Laura Schaeder GER6-37-61   22 Feb 16
Anna Gabric GER-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-46-3   22 Feb 16
J. Crivelletto SUI-Georgia Brescia ITA3-66-36-3  22 Feb 16