Tournament details

AEGON Classic - Birmingham

 
Date:Jun 13, 2016
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$846 000
Website:http://www.aegonclassic.co.uk/
Latitude:52.3
Longitude:-1.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Madison Keys USA-Barbora Strycova CZE6-36-4   19 Jun 16
1/2
Madison Keys USA-C. Navarro ESP3-66-37-63  18 Jun 16
Barbora Strycova CZE-Coco Vandeweghe USA2-66-46-3  18 Jun 16
1/4
Barbora Strycova CZE-T. Pironkova BUL6-27-5   17 Jun 16
Madison Keys USA-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-716-46-2  17 Jun 16
Coco Vandeweghe USA-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-46-2   17 Jun 16
C. Navarro ESP-Angelique Kerber GER6-41-67-5  17 Jun 16
Second
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Johanna Konta GBR6-36-3   17 Jun 16
Barbora Strycova CZE-Heather Watson GBR7-56-4   17 Jun 16
C. Navarro ESP-Andrea Petkovic GER4-67-657-65  17 Jun 16
Angelique Kerber GER-Daria Gavrilova AUS5-76-26-2  17 Jun 16
Coco Vandeweghe USA-Christina Mchale USA6-37-62   17 Jun 16
Madison Keys USA-Tamira Paszek AUT6-16-3   16 Jun 16
T. Pironkova BUL-I. Begu ROU6-36-3   16 Jun 16
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Petra Kvitova CZE6-44-66-3  16 Jun 16
First
Johanna Konta GBR-Misaki Doi JPN7-636-1   16 Jun 16
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-C. Wozniacki DEN6-46-756-2  16 Jun 16
C. Navarro ESP-Elina Svitolina UKR7-54-67-5  15 Jun 16
Daria Gavrilova AUS-Naomi Broady GBR4-66-26-3  15 Jun 16
Christina Mchale USA-K. Siniakova CZE5-76-46-3  15 Jun 16
Coco Vandeweghe USA-A. Radwanska POL7-54-66-3  15 Jun 16
Tamira Paszek AUT-Tara Moore GBR4-66-46-4  15 Jun 16
I. Begu ROU-Belinda Bencic SUI6-44-3ret.  15 Jun 16
T. Pironkova BUL-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-46-2   14 Jun 16
Petra Kvitova CZE-Lucie Safarova CZE6-36-2   14 Jun 16
Barbora Strycova CZE-Karolina Pliskova CZE6-47-67   14 Jun 16
Andrea Petkovic GER-Magda Linette POL6-46-2   14 Jun 16
Angelique Kerber GER-Shuai Peng CHN7-636-3   14 Jun 16
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS7-626-1   13 Jun 16
Heather Watson GBR-Camila Giorgi ITA6-47-5   13 Jun 16
Madison Keys USA-Timea Babos HUN7-636-4   13 Jun 16
Qualifying
Tamira Paszek AUT-Anna Tatishvili USA6-36-2   13 Jun 16
T. Pironkova BUL-K. Bondarenko UKR7-56-4   13 Jun 16
K. Siniakova CZE-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-36-3   13 Jun 16
Christina Mchale USA-Magda Linette POL6-46-3   13 Jun 16
q-Second
Christina Mchale USA-Naomi Osaka JPN6-0ret.   12 Jun 16
K. Siniakova CZE-Laura Robson GBR6-16-3   12 Jun 16
Magda Linette POL-Vania King USA6-46-4   12 Jun 16
Tamira Paszek AUT-Alla Kudryavtseva RUS6-46-2   12 Jun 16
Anna Tatishvili USA-Olga Savchuk UKR6-47-5   12 Jun 16
K. Bondarenko UKR-Klara Koukalova CZE6-44-66-1  12 Jun 16
T. Pironkova BUL-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-37-68   12 Jun 16
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-I. Shinikova BUL6-16-2   12 Jun 16
q-First
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR7-56-3   12 Jun 16
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Gabriella Taylor GBR6-36-4   12 Jun 16
Tamira Paszek AUT-Victoria Duval USA6-26-736-1  12 Jun 16
I. Shinikova BUL-Andreja Klepac SLO6-26-4   12 Jun 16
K. Siniakova CZE-Donna Vekic CRO6-36-0   11 Jun 16
Christina Mchale USA-Lauren Davis USA6-26-3   11 Jun 16
Naomi Osaka JPN-Kurumi Nara JPN6-26-3   11 Jun 16
Vania King USA-J. Burrage GBR7-56-4   11 Jun 16
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS-M. L.-Baroni CRO6-26-4   11 Jun 16
Anna Tatishvili USA-Harriet Dart GBR6-44-66-1  11 Jun 16
Olga Savchuk UKR-Louisa Chirico USA4-67-697-65  11 Jun 16
K. Bondarenko UKR-Oceane Dodin FRA6-37-63   11 Jun 16
Laura Robson GBR-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-46-1   11 Jun 16
T. Pironkova BUL-Katie Boulter GBR6-16-2   11 Jun 16
Klara Koukalova CZE-Yifan Xu CHN1-67-6126-2  11 Jun 16
Magda Linette POL-Kristina Kucova SVK6-26-3   11 Jun 16