Copa Claro Colsanitas | Bogota
Tournament details

Copa Claro Colsanitas - Bogota

 
Date:Apr 11, 2016
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Colombia Colombia
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.copaclarocolsanitas.com/
Latitude:4.36
Longitude:-74.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Irina Falconi USA-S. S.-Espinosa ESP6-22-66-4  17 Apr 16
1/2
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-P. Goncalves BRA6-46-746-2  16 Apr 16
Irina Falconi USA-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-34-66-2  16 Apr 16
1/4
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Sachia Vickery USA6-26-0   15 Apr 16
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Amra Sadikovic SUI6-46-4   15 Apr 16
P. Goncalves BRA-Alexandra Panova RUS6-46-3   15 Apr 16
Irina Falconi USA-Catalina Pella ARG6-16-4   15 Apr 16
Second
Sachia Vickery USA-L. D.-Lino ESP6-02-66-3  14 Apr 16
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-46-4   14 Apr 16
Alexandra Panova RUS-Conny Perrin SUI7-677-67   14 Apr 16
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Anna Tatishvili USA6-756-46-1  14 Apr 16
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Anne Schaefer GER6-16-0   13 Apr 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-36-2   13 Apr 16
P. Goncalves BRA-Tatjana Maria GER6-46-3   13 Apr 16
Irina Falconi USA-Sherazad Reix FRA6-37-62   13 Apr 16
First
Alexandra Panova RUS-Elina Svitolina UKR7-51-67-66  13 Apr 16
L. D.-Lino ESP-P. Tig ROU5-76-46-4  13 Apr 16
Amra Sadikovic SUI-M. D.-Marino COL3-67-656-4  13 Apr 16
Anna Tatishvili USA-Ipek Soylu TUR6-46-3   12 Apr 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Teliana Pereira BRA3-66-37-63  12 Apr 16
Irina Falconi USA-Emiliana Arango COL6-06-1   12 Apr 16
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Tereza Martincova CZE6-27-5   12 Apr 16
Tatjana Maria GER-Marina Melnikova RUS6-16-3   12 Apr 16
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Daniela Seguel CHI6-34-66-3  12 Apr 16
Sherazad Reix FRA-Sanaz Marand USA6-37-62   12 Apr 16
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Laura Pous-Tio ESP6-46-3   12 Apr 16
Conny Perrin SUI-Romina Oprandi SUI6-47-65   11 Apr 16
Sachia Vickery USA-Yuliana Lizarazo COL7-636-1   11 Apr 16
P. Goncalves BRA-V. Royg PAR5-76-46-2  11 Apr 16
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-N. Alam USA6-06-2   11 Apr 16
Anne Schaefer GER-Chloe Paquet FRA6-32-66-2  11 Apr 16
Qualifying
Tereza Martincova CZE-G. G.-Perez ESP6-756-46-4  10 Apr 16
Sanaz Marand USA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-46-2   10 Apr 16
Catalina Pella ARG-A. Naydenova BUL5-76-46-4  10 Apr 16
Daniela Seguel CHI-Maria Sanchez USA7-656-1   10 Apr 16
Chloe Paquet FRA-V. Rodriguez MEX6-16-4   10 Apr 16
Conny Perrin SUI-Renata Zarazua MEX6-46-2   10 Apr 16
q-First
Sanaz Marand USA-Andrea Gamiz VEN3-66-47-5  09 Apr 16
Gabriela Ce BRA-Nicole Melichar USA6-06-1   09 Apr 16
Catalina Pella ARG-Tara Moore GBR6-46-0   09 Apr 16
G. G.-Perez ESP-A. Morozova USA6-27-5   09 Apr 16
Chloe Paquet FRA-S. Sanchez COL6-36-2   09 Apr 16
Renata Zarazua MEX-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-26-1   09 Apr 16
Conny Perrin SUI-M. Serrano COL6-16-726-2  09 Apr 16
A. Naydenova BUL-L. Garcia COL6-16-4   09 Apr 16
Daniela Seguel CHI-Jil Teichmann SUI6-16-1   09 Apr 16