Tournament details

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy - St. Petersburg

 
Date:Feb 08, 2016
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$753 000
Website:
Latitude:59.55
Longitude:30.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Roberta Vinci ITA-Belinda Bencic SUI6-46-3   14 Feb 16
1/2
Belinda Bencic SUI-Darya Kasatkina RUS6-46-3   13 Feb 16
Roberta Vinci ITA-Ana Ivanovic SRB7-56-4   13 Feb 16
1/4
Belinda Bencic SUI-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-746-46-2  12 Feb 16
Darya Kasatkina RUS-D. Cibulkova SVK4-67-56-3  12 Feb 16
Ana Ivanovic SRB-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-17-5   12 Feb 16
Roberta Vinci ITA-Timea Babos HUN7-634-67-64  12 Feb 16
Second
Darya Kasatkina RUS-Laura Siegemund GER6-36-4   11 Feb 16
Timea Babos HUN-Monica Niculescu ROU4-66-16-3  11 Feb 16
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Elena Vesnina RUS2-66-36-2  11 Feb 16
Belinda Bencic SUI-Annika Beck GER7-636-3   11 Feb 16
D. Cibulkova SVK-C. Wozniacki DEN6-47-5   11 Feb 16
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Carina Witthoeft GER6-17-5   11 Feb 16
Roberta Vinci ITA-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-27-62   10 Feb 16
Ana Ivanovic SRB-M. Gasparyan RUS7-56-2   10 Feb 16
First
Laura Siegemund GER-K. Mladenovic FRA1-67-56-1  10 Feb 16
Annika Beck GER-Lucie Hradecka CZE4-66-47-5  10 Feb 16
Elena Vesnina RUS-P. Tig ROU3-66-36-1  10 Feb 16
D. Cibulkova SVK-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-36-0   10 Feb 16
Darya Kasatkina RUS-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-45-76-4  10 Feb 16
M. Gasparyan RUS-Bojana Jovanovski SRB6-16-2   09 Feb 16
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Klara Koukalova CZE6-44-66-4  09 Feb 16
Timea Babos HUN-K. Siniakova CZE7-607-5   09 Feb 16
Monica Niculescu ROU-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-06-3   09 Feb 16
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Barbora Strycova CZE6-36-4   09 Feb 16
Carina Witthoeft GER-Tamira Paszek AUT6-36-3   09 Feb 16
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-46-3   09 Feb 16
Qualifying
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Laura Siegemund GER6-46-0   08 Feb 16
Tamira Paszek AUT-S. Karatantcheva BUL7-636-4   08 Feb 16
Klara Koukalova CZE-P. Tig ROU6-46-3   08 Feb 16
K. Siniakova CZE-Alexandra Panova RUS6-36-3   08 Feb 16
q-Second
Laura Siegemund GER-Tereza Martincova CZE6-23-66-3  07 Feb 16
S. Karatantcheva BUL-Polina Leykina RUS7-646-4   07 Feb 16
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-40-67-65  07 Feb 16
P. Tig ROU-Lesley Kerkhove NED7-646-3   07 Feb 16
K. Siniakova CZE-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-46-2   07 Feb 16
Tamira Paszek AUT-Katarzyna Kawa POL1-66-16-2  07 Feb 16
Klara Koukalova CZE-Elise Mertens BEL6-37-5   07 Feb 16
Alexandra Panova RUS-Ksenia Lykina RUS6-37-5   07 Feb 16
q-First
Laura Siegemund GER-A. Komardina RUS6-46-1   06 Feb 16
Katarzyna Kawa POL-V. Strakhova UKR6-16-2   06 Feb 16
Tamira Paszek AUT-Natela Dzalamidze RUS6-16-2   06 Feb 16
Tereza Martincova CZE-B. Krejcikova CZE5-76-36-3  06 Feb 16
Polina Leykina RUS-Katerina Vankova CZE6-20-66-0  06 Feb 16
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Vera Dushevina RUS6-16-1   06 Feb 16
S. Karatantcheva BUL-V. Pogrebnyak RUS6-06-0   06 Feb 16
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-12-66-1  06 Feb 16
P. Tig ROU-E. Bychkova RUS6-06-3   06 Feb 16
Lesley Kerkhove NED-A. Bukhanko RUS6-16-1   06 Feb 16
V. Ivakhnenko RUS-Andrea Hlavackova CZE6-46-4   06 Feb 16
Klara Koukalova CZE-Ilona Kremen BLR4-66-16-2  06 Feb 16
Alexandra Panova RUS-P. Vinogradova RUS6-26-1   06 Feb 16
Elise Mertens BEL-Irina Khromacheva RUS4-66-46-4  06 Feb 16
Ksenia Lykina RUS-Misa Eguchi JPN7-56-3   06 Feb 16
K. Siniakova CZE-Anna Kalinskaya RUS4-66-36-2  06 Feb 16