Swiss Indoors Basel | Basel
Tournament details

Swiss Indoors Basel - Basel

 
Date:Oct 21, 2013
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:€1 980 000
Website:http://www.swissindoorsbasel.ch/
Latitude:47.33
Longitude:7.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
J. Potro ARG-Roger Federer SUI7-632-66-4  27 Oct 13
1/2
Roger Federer SUI-Vasek Pospisil CAN6-36-737-5  26 Oct 13
J. Potro ARG-E. R.-Vasselin FRA6-44-66-2  26 Oct 13
1/4
E. R.-Vasselin FRA-Daniel Brands GER6-34-66-3  25 Oct 13
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Ivan Dodig CRO7-6116-4   25 Oct 13
J. Potro ARG-P. Mathieu FRA6-46-4   25 Oct 13
Roger Federer SUI-Grigor Dimitrov BUL6-37-62   25 Oct 13
Second
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-A. Dolgopolov UKR6-36-2   24 Oct 13
E. R.-Vasselin FRA-Tobias Kamke GER7-56-3   24 Oct 13
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Ivo Karlovic CRO6-36-4   24 Oct 13
P. Mathieu FRA-Michael Llodra FRA6-46-3   24 Oct 13
Daniel Brands GER-Lukasz Kubot POL6-26-4   24 Oct 13
J. Potro ARG-Marcos Baghdatis CYP6-16-2   24 Oct 13
Roger Federer SUI-Denis Istomin UZB4-66-36-2  23 Oct 13
Ivan Dodig CRO-Kei Nishikori JPN6-16-2   23 Oct 13
First
J. Potro ARG-Henri Laaksonen SUI6-46-4   23 Oct 13
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Robin Haase NED6-46-4   23 Oct 13
Michael Llodra FRA-Richard Gasquet FRA6-46-2   23 Oct 13
P. Mathieu FRA-Denis Kudla USA6-47-5   23 Oct 13
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-Radek Stepanek CZE6-36-3   23 Oct 13
Ivan Dodig CRO-Carlos Berlocq ARG2-0ret.   22 Oct 13
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Benjamin Becker GER7-686-1   22 Oct 13
Denis Istomin UZB-Horacio Zeballos ARG7-57-63   22 Oct 13
Kei Nishikori JPN-Marco Chiudinelli SUI6-26-4   22 Oct 13
E. R.-Vasselin FRA-Stan Wawrinka SUI6-46-3   22 Oct 13
Daniel Brands GER-Andreas Seppi ITA7-636-3   22 Oct 13
Ivo Karlovic CRO-Tomas Berdych CZE4-67-647-62  22 Oct 13
Tobias Kamke GER-Victor Hanescu ROU6-46-4   21 Oct 13
Lukasz Kubot POL-D. G.-Traver ESP7-666-2   21 Oct 13
Roger Federer SUI-Adrian Mannarino FRA6-46-2   21 Oct 13
A. Dolgopolov UKR-Kenny de Schepper FRA6-46-4   21 Oct 13
Qualifying
Benjamin Becker GER-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-46-1   20 Oct 13
P. Mathieu FRA-Richard Berankis LTU6-46-726-1  20 Oct 13
Tobias Kamke GER-Jack Sock USA6-06-4   20 Oct 13
Denis Kudla USA-A. H.-Maurer AUT6-26-726-1  20 Oct 13
q-First
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Frank Dancevic CAN6-26-4   19 Oct 13
Richard Berankis LTU-Michael Russell USA6-06-4   19 Oct 13
Tobias Kamke GER-J. Struff GER6-16-7106-2  19 Oct 13
P. Mathieu FRA-Michael Lammer SUI7-661-66-1  19 Oct 13
Jack Sock USA-Stephane Bohli SUI7-674-67-62  19 Oct 13
A. H.-Maurer AUT-P. Herbert FRA6-46-2   19 Oct 13
Denis Kudla USA-Marius Copil ROU1-66-36-2  19 Oct 13
Benjamin Becker GER-Sandro Ehrat SUI7-56-3   19 Oct 13