Copa Claro | Buenos Aires
Tournament details

Copa Claro - Buenos Aires

 
Date:Feb 18, 2013
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Argentina Argentina
Prize money:$570 000
Website:http://www.copaclaro.org/
Latitude:-34.37
Longitude:-58.27
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
David Ferrer ESP-Stan Wawrinka SUI6-43-66-1  24 Feb 13
1/2
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Nicolas Almagro ESP6-37-5   23 Feb 13
David Ferrer ESP-Tommy Robredo ESP6-36-2   23 Feb 13
1/4
Tommy Robredo ESP-Julian Reister GER6-36-2   22 Feb 13
David Ferrer ESP-Fabio Fognini ITA6-26-1   22 Feb 13
Stan Wawrinka SUI-A. R.-Vinolas ESP7-646-4   22 Feb 13
Nicolas Almagro ESP-Federico Delbonis ARG6-17-63   22 Feb 13
Second
Julian Reister GER-Aljaz Bedene SLO6-11-66-2  21 Feb 13
Federico Delbonis ARG-Albert Montanes ESP6-16-4   21 Feb 13
Nicolas Almagro ESP-Andrey Kuznetsov RUS7-656-2   21 Feb 13
Fabio Fognini ITA-Marco Trungelliti ARG7-56-2   21 Feb 13
Tommy Robredo ESP-D. Schwartzman ARG6-36-1   21 Feb 13
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Leonardo Mayer ARG6-37-63   21 Feb 13
David Ferrer ESP-David Nalbandian ARG2-66-46-0  21 Feb 13
Stan Wawrinka SUI-D. G.-Traver ESP6-16-4   21 Feb 13
First
David Ferrer ESP-Agustin Velotti ARG6-46-1   20 Feb 13
Fabio Fognini ITA-G. G.-Lopez ESP7-56-3   20 Feb 13
David Nalbandian ARG-Carlos Berlocq ARG6-32-66-3  20 Feb 13
Marco Trungelliti ARG-Facundo Arguello ARG4-66-31-0ret. 20 Feb 13
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Paolo Lorenzi ITA6-36-3   19 Feb 13
Albert Montanes ESP-Pablo Andujar ESP5-76-26-4  19 Feb 13
D. G.-Traver ESP-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-47-5   19 Feb 13
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Simone Bolelli ITA5-76-26-3  19 Feb 13
Andrey Kuznetsov RUS-Filippo Volandri ITA7-656-3   19 Feb 13
Julian Reister GER-Martin Alund ARG7-56-1   19 Feb 13
Tommy Robredo ESP-Gastao Elias POR6-36-0   19 Feb 13
Federico Delbonis ARG-Joao Sousa POR6-16-4   18 Feb 13
D. Schwartzman ARG-Thomaz Bellucci BRA6-44-66-1  18 Feb 13
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Flavio Cipolla ITA6-16-0   18 Feb 13
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Horacio Zeballos ARG4-67-646-3  18 Feb 13
Nicolas Almagro ESP-Guido Pella ARG6-36-2   18 Feb 13
Qualifying
Gastao Elias POR-Facundo Bagnis ARG6-27-5   18 Feb 13
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Guilherme Clezar BRA6-16-3   18 Feb 13
Julian Reister GER-Renzo Olivo ARG4-66-17-5  18 Feb 13
Facundo Arguello ARG-Marco Trungelliti ARG6-756-16-3  18 Feb 13
q-Second
Facundo Bagnis ARG-T. Gabashvili RUS6-46-4   17 Feb 13
Renzo Olivo ARG-Paul Capdeville CHI7-51-66-2  17 Feb 13
Julian Reister GER-Diego Junqueira ARG6-37-5   17 Feb 13
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Andres Molteni ARG6-47-61   17 Feb 13
Marco Trungelliti ARG-Potito Starace ITA6-42-66-1  17 Feb 13
Facundo Arguello ARG-Dustin Brown GER7-56-4   17 Feb 13
Gastao Elias POR-Gianluca Naso ITA4-67-646-2  17 Feb 13
Guilherme Clezar BRA-R. Silva BRA4-66-26-1  17 Feb 13
q-First
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Maximo Gonzalez ARG6-46-2   16 Feb 13
Julian Reister GER-Boris Pashanski SRB6-7106-23-0ret. 16 Feb 13
T. Gabashvili RUS-Frederico Gil POR6-16-0   16 Feb 13
Gianluca Naso ITA-J. Campozano ECU6-32-0ret.  16 Feb 13
Diego Junqueira ARG-Andrea Collarini ARG6-46-1   16 Feb 13
Renzo Olivo ARG-J. Galarza ARG6-46-2   16 Feb 13
Marco Trungelliti ARG-Antonio Veic CRO6-16-2   16 Feb 13
Potito Starace ITA-J. Londero ARG6-36-2   16 Feb 13
Gastao Elias POR-Jorge Aguilar CHI6-766-31-0ret. 16 Feb 13
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Wayne Odesnik USA3-66-26-3  16 Feb 13
R. Silva BRA-Juan-Pablo Amado ARG6-16-2   16 Feb 13
Andres Molteni ARG-Javier Marti ESP3-66-26-1  16 Feb 13
Facundo Arguello ARG-Stefano Travaglia ITA6-37-5   16 Feb 13
Dustin Brown GER-Guillermo Duran ARG6-43-67-62  16 Feb 13
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Steven Diez CAN7-656-4   16 Feb 13
Paul Capdeville CHI-Leandro Migani ARG6-36-0   16 Feb 13