Eckental Challenger
Tournament details

Eckental Challenger

 
Date:Oct 29, 2012
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:€30 000
Website:http://www.bauer-wt-cup.de/
Latitude:49.58
Longitude:11.21
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daniel Brands GER-Ernests Gulbis LAT7-606-3   04 Nov 12
1/2
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Dominik Meffert GER6-36-2   03 Nov 12
Daniel Brands GER-Jan Mertl CZE3-67-6116-2  03 Nov 12
1/4
Dominik Meffert GER-Nils Langer GER3-66-16-4  02 Nov 12
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Grega Zemlja SLO4-66-46-3  02 Nov 12
Daniel Brands GER-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-787-627-64  02 Nov 12
Jan Mertl CZE-Rajeev Ram USA7-636-3   02 Nov 12
Second
Ernests Gulbis LAT-K. Kravchuk RUS7-626-1   01 Nov 12
Nils Langer GER-Philipp Oswald AUT6-34-66-3  01 Nov 12
Dominik Meffert GER-Peter Gojowczyk GER3-67-57-63  01 Nov 12
Grega Zemlja SLO-Uladzimir Ignatik BLR6-747-677-5  01 Nov 12
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Andis Juska LAT6-47-65   31 Oct 12
Jan Mertl CZE-Matteo Viola ITA6-46-3   31 Oct 12
Daniel Brands GER-Jan Hernych CZE6-736-4ret.  31 Oct 12
Rajeev Ram USA-Filip Krajinovic SRB6-46-4   31 Oct 12
First
K. Kravchuk RUS-Evgeny Korolev KAZ6-46-2   31 Oct 12
Philipp Oswald AUT-Ivo Minar CZE7-6106-2   31 Oct 12
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Dustin Brown JAM6-14-66-1  30 Oct 12
Dominik Meffert GER-Kevin Krawietz GER6-36-1   30 Oct 12
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Alexey Vatutin RUS6-16-4   30 Oct 12
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR-Gianluca Naso ITA6-16-3   30 Oct 12
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Radu Albot MDA6-46-1   30 Oct 12
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-A. Nedovyesov KAZ6-27-64   30 Oct 12
Nils Langer GER-Stefan Seifert GER6-36-0   30 Oct 12
Andis Juska LAT-J. Struff GER3-66-36-2  30 Oct 12
Grega Zemlja SLO-Elias Ymer SWE2-67-637-5  30 Oct 12
Jan Mertl CZE-Erik Chvojka CAN6-47-63   29 Oct 12
Jan Hernych CZE-Andrej Martin SVK4-67-686-0  29 Oct 12
Daniel Brands GER-Peter Torebko GER6-37-5   29 Oct 12
Matteo Viola ITA-Frank Dancevic CAN5-0ret.   29 Oct 12
Rajeev Ram USA-Albano Olivetti FRA6-37-65   29 Oct 12
Qualifying
Alexey Vatutin RUS-Philipp Oswald AUT6-23-66-4  29 Oct 12
K. Kravchuk RUS-Maximilian Abel GER6-36-4   29 Oct 12
Stefan Seifert GER-Dominic Thiem AUT6-26-3   29 Oct 12
Andis Juska LAT-Ernests Gulbis LAT3-66-36-4  29 Oct 12
q-Second
Andis Juska LAT-Kirill Dmitriev RUS6-36-3   28 Oct 12
K. Kravchuk RUS-D. Matsukevitch RUS7-616-2   28 Oct 12
Maximilian Abel GER-Philipp Davydenko RUS6-36-2   28 Oct 12
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Johannes Haerteis GER6-36-2   28 Oct 12
Philipp Oswald AUT-M. Marterer GER6-26-3   28 Oct 12
Stefan Seifert GER-Hannes Wagner GER6-06-1   28 Oct 12
Dominic Thiem AUT-James Mcgee IRL6-42-66-4  28 Oct 12
Alexey Vatutin RUS-Andre Begemann GER6-36-736-3  28 Oct 12
q-First
Andre Begemann GER-Jan Minar CZE7-53-66-3  27 Oct 12
Andis Juska LAT-Daniel Dolbea GER6-16-2   27 Oct 12
D. Matsukevitch RUS-A. Siljestrom SWE6-24-66-2  27 Oct 12
Philipp Davydenko RUS-Till Guttenberger GER6-46-1   27 Oct 12
Hannes Wagner GER-Marius Schroeder GER6-06-0   27 Oct 12
Kirill Dmitriev RUS-Moritz Dettinger GER6-36-4   27 Oct 12
James Mcgee IRL-Philipp Dittmer GER6-46-2   27 Oct 12
Maximilian Abel GER-N. Basilashvili GEO5-76-26-0  27 Oct 12
Dominic Thiem AUT-Michael Mirtchev GER6-16-1   27 Oct 12
Alexey Vatutin RUS-A. Ritschard SUI6-46-2   27 Oct 12
M. Marterer GER-Ralph Regus GER6-36-1   27 Oct 12
Philipp Oswald AUT-David Thurner GER6-46-3   27 Oct 12
Johannes Haerteis GER-A. Mannapov GER6-756-16-2  27 Oct 12