Geneva Challenger
Tournament details

Geneva Challenger

 
Date:Oct 29, 2012
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:€64 000
Website:http://www.genevachallenger.ch/
Latitude:46.12
Longitude:6.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marc Gicquel FRA-M. Bachinger GER3-66-36-4  04 Nov 12
1/2
Marc Gicquel FRA-Marius Copil ROU7-642-66-4  03 Nov 12
M. Bachinger GER-Henri Laaksonen SUI7-56-1   03 Nov 12
1/4
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Illya Marchenko UKR6-36-747-5  02 Nov 12
Marius Copil ROU-Stephane Bohli SUI5-76-46-4  02 Nov 12
Marc Gicquel FRA-Jonathan Eysseric FRA6-26-4   02 Nov 12
M. Bachinger GER-Olivier Rochus BEL7-654-67-63  02 Nov 12
Second
Marius Copil ROU-Igor Kunitsyn RUS6-47-5   01 Nov 12
Marc Gicquel FRA-Evgeny Donskoy RUS5-77-636-4  01 Nov 12
Illya Marchenko UKR-Bjorn Phau GER1-66-26-2  01 Nov 12
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-Gregoire Burquier FRA6-33-67-5  01 Nov 12
Stephane Bohli SUI-Kenny de Schepper FRA6-43-67-64  01 Nov 12
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Malek Jaziri TUN7-57-68   01 Nov 12
M. Bachinger GER-Federico Delbonis ARG4-66-36-4  31 Oct 12
Olivier Rochus BEL-Ivan Sergeyev UKR6-16-3   31 Oct 12
First
Igor Kunitsyn RUS-A. Rumyantsev RUS6-26-2   31 Oct 12
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Dudi Sela ISR6-36-1   31 Oct 12
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-Marco Chiudinelli SUI7-56-1   31 Oct 12
Marc Gicquel FRA-Aljaz Bedene SLO6-37-62   30 Oct 12
Bjorn Phau GER-Sergei Bubka UKR6-27-68   30 Oct 12
Gregoire Burquier FRA-Vasek Pospisil CAN6-746-26-2  30 Oct 12
Marius Copil ROU-Lukas Rosol CZE4-67-637-61  30 Oct 12
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Rik de Voest RSA6-787-657-66  30 Oct 12
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Adrien Bossel SUI7-617-63   30 Oct 12
Malek Jaziri TUN-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-44-66-4  30 Oct 12
Stephane Bohli SUI-Thiago Alves BRA6-36-4   30 Oct 12
Illya Marchenko UKR-Jan Hajek CZE5-76-32-0ret. 30 Oct 12
M. Bachinger GER-Tobias Kamke GER6-27-61   29 Oct 12
Olivier Rochus BEL-Sandro Ehrat SUI5-77-676-4  29 Oct 12
Federico Delbonis ARG-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-24-66-3  29 Oct 12
Ivan Sergeyev UKR-Andrey Golubev KAZ6-46-2   29 Oct 12
Qualifying
Adrien Bossel SUI-Ante Pavic CRO6-36-2   29 Oct 12
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-Timo Nieminen FIN6-41-66-3  29 Oct 12
Gregoire Burquier FRA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-16-1   29 Oct 12
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Moritz Baumann GER6-26-2   29 Oct 12
q-Second
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Hugo Nys FRA6-46-756-2  28 Oct 12
Adrien Bossel SUI-Ivo Klec SVK7-646-1   28 Oct 12
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Lucas Zweili SUI6-26-3   28 Oct 12
Ante Pavic CRO-Loic Perret FRA6-46-4   28 Oct 12
Moritz Baumann GER-Stefan Fiacan SUI6-36-0   28 Oct 12
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-A. Martinavarr ESP7-56-3   28 Oct 12
Gregoire Burquier FRA-A. Vinciguerra SWE7-56-1   28 Oct 12
Timo Nieminen FIN-Sami Reinwein GER6-16-1   28 Oct 12
q-First
Ivo Klec SVK-Marco Bortolotti ITA6-36-3   27 Oct 12
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Danilo Petrovic SRB6-46-4   27 Oct 12
A. Vinciguerra SWE-Alexandre Penaud FRA6-24-1ret.  27 Oct 12
Hugo Nys FRA-Luca Margaroli SUI7-656-2   27 Oct 12
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-George Bastl SUI6-36-2   27 Oct 12
Timo Nieminen FIN-F. Valsangiacomo SUI6-16-1   27 Oct 12
Sami Reinwein GER-Yann Minster SUI6-766-46-3  27 Oct 12
Adrien Bossel SUI-Marin Draganja CRO7-676-2   27 Oct 12
Lucas Zweili SUI-Raphael Mori SUI6-06-0   27 Oct 12
Loic Perret FRA-Matthieu Vierin ITA6-06-4   27 Oct 12
Ante Pavic CRO-Djordje Djokovic SRB3-66-37-62  27 Oct 12
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Jeremy Corbiere FRA6-36-4   27 Oct 12
Moritz Baumann GER-Colin Ebelthite AUS5-77-636-0  27 Oct 12
Stefan Fiacan SUI-Baptiste Bayet FRA7-6101-67-62  27 Oct 12
A. Martinavarr ESP-Kevin Botti FRA7-616-0   27 Oct 12
Gregoire Burquier FRA-A. Alexeev SUI6-26-0   27 Oct 12