Oberstaufen Cup | Oberstaufen
Tournament details

Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen

 
Date:Jul 09, 2001
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:47.33
Longitude:10.01
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Oliver Gross GER-Oliver Marach AUT6-06-1   09 Jul 01
1/2
Oliver Gross GER-Zeljko Krajan CRO6-26-3   09 Jul 01
Oliver Marach AUT-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-06-756-1  09 Jul 01
1/4
Oliver Marach AUT-Simon Greul GER6-26-4   09 Jul 01
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Solon Peppas GRE6-736-46-1  09 Jul 01
Zeljko Krajan CRO-Patricio Arquez ARG6-46-3   09 Jul 01
Oliver Gross GER-M. Arguello ARG6-26-3   09 Jul 01
Second
Simon Greul GER-Paul Baccanello AUS6-23-66-3  09 Jul 01
Oliver Marach AUT-Frantisek Cermak CZE6-36-4   09 Jul 01
Solon Peppas GRE-Hermes Gamonal CHI6-37-65   09 Jul 01
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Ivan Vajda CRO6-44-66-3  09 Jul 01
Zeljko Krajan CRO-Zbynek Mlynarik AUT6-46-0   09 Jul 01
Patricio Arquez ARG-Orlin Stanoytchev BUL7-646-3   09 Jul 01
Oliver Gross GER-Jan Kroslak SVK6-36-4   09 Jul 01
M. Arguello ARG-Clemens Trimmel AUT6-37-64   09 Jul 01
First
Ivan Vajda CRO-Martin Spottl AUT6-37-67   09 Jul 01
Zbynek Mlynarik AUT-Andy Fahlke GER6-46-0   09 Jul 01
Zeljko Krajan CRO-Mariano Delfino ARG7-56-2   09 Jul 01
Patricio Arquez ARG-Dominik Meffert GER6-46-4   09 Jul 01
Orlin Stanoytchev BUL-Oscar Hernandez ESP6-756-23-0ret. 09 Jul 01
Oliver Gross GER-Jurgen Melzer AUT6-16-3   09 Jul 01
Jan Kroslak SVK-Tapio Nurminen FIN6-16-3   09 Jul 01
M. Arguello ARG-Vadim Kutsenko UZB4-66-26-4  09 Jul 01
Clemens Trimmel AUT-David Ferrer ESP6-26-0   09 Jul 01
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Sergio Roitman ARG6-11-67-65  09 Jul 01
Solon Peppas GRE-Jimy Szymanski VEN3-67-56-1  09 Jul 01
Hermes Gamonal CHI-Yuriy Schukin KAZ6-747-636-2  09 Jul 01
Oliver Marach AUT-Richard Maier GER6-26-0   09 Jul 01
Frantisek Cermak CZE-Rogier Wassen NED6-47-65   09 Jul 01
Paul Baccanello AUS-Christian Grunes GER6-02-66-3  09 Jul 01
Simon Greul GER-Tomas Behrend GER6-36-4   09 Jul 01
Qualifying
Christian Grunes GER-Maximilian Abel GER6-41-67-62  09 Jul 01
Zeljko Krajan CRO-Paul Baccanello AUS5-76-26-1  09 Jul 01
Martin Spottl AUT-Thomas Messmer GER1-66-26-3  09 Jul 01
M. Arguello ARG-Orest Tereshchuk UKR6-46-4   09 Jul 01
q-Second
Maximilian Abel GER-Sebastian Jaeger GER6-34-66-3  09 Jul 01
Christian Grunes GER-C. Maria FRA7-687-66   09 Jul 01
Paul Baccanello AUS-K. H.-Zettler GER6-46-2   09 Jul 01
Zeljko Krajan CRO-Branislav Sekac SVK6-756-36-4  09 Jul 01
Martin Spottl AUT-Falk Nier GER6-37-60   09 Jul 01
Thomas Messmer GER-Karol Beck SVK6-46-2   09 Jul 01
Orest Tereshchuk UKR-Kevin Sorensen IRL6-47-65   09 Jul 01
M. Arguello ARG-B. Kohlloeffel GER6-23-67-5  09 Jul 01
q-First
Christian Grunes GER-Patrick Sommer GER6-36-3   09 Jul 01
K. H.-Zettler GER-Marco Ortwein GER6-16-1   09 Jul 01
Falk Nier GER-M. Hehensteiger GER6-47-66   09 Jul 01
Thomas Messmer GER-Stefan Imielski GER6-06-3   09 Jul 01
Kevin Sorensen IRL-Michael Fischer GER6-46-3   09 Jul 01
B. Kohlloeffel GER-Christoph Birner GER7-56-1   09 Jul 01
Maximilian Abel GER-Sergey Vassine BLR6-37-5   09 Jul 01