Ho Chi Minh City Challenger | Ho Chi Minh City
Tournament details

Ho Chi Minh City Challenger - Ho Chi Minh City

 
Date:Feb 19, 2001
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Vietnam Vietnam
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:10.46
Longitude:106.43
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Petr Kralert CZE-Suwandi Suwandi INA6-22-66-4  19 Feb 01
1/2
Suwandi Suwandi INA-Todd Woodbridge AUS7-646-3   19 Feb 01
Petr Kralert CZE-John van Lottum NED1-66-46-1  19 Feb 01
1/4
John van Lottum NED-Robin Vik CZE6-36-2   19 Feb 01
Petr Kralert CZE-Marcello Craca GER4-67-56-0  19 Feb 01
Suwandi Suwandi INA-Albert Montanes ESP6-44-67-5  19 Feb 01
Todd Woodbridge AUS-Vadim Kutsenko UZB6-26-3   19 Feb 01
Second
John van Lottum NED-Federico Luzzi ITA7-647-5   19 Feb 01
Robin Vik CZE-Eric Taino PHI3-66-16-2  19 Feb 01
Marcello Craca GER-Filippo Volandri ITA6-36-0   19 Feb 01
Suwandi Suwandi INA-Aisam Qureshi PAK6-46-1   19 Feb 01
Petr Kralert CZE-Alexander Shvec BLR7-56-3   19 Feb 01
Albert Montanes ESP-Jacob Adaktusson SWE6-26-1   19 Feb 01
Vadim Kutsenko UZB-V. Santopadre ITA6-36-0   19 Feb 01
Todd Woodbridge AUS-Denis Golovanov RUS6-31-67-66  19 Feb 01
First
Jacob Adaktusson SWE-Dejan Petrovic SRB6-37-66   19 Feb 01
Albert Montanes ESP-Danai Udomchoke THA4-66-26-1  19 Feb 01
V. Santopadre ITA-Kristian Capalik USA5-76-46-0  19 Feb 01
Vadim Kutsenko UZB-Gouichi Motomura JPN3-66-16-0  19 Feb 01
Denis Golovanov RUS-Jimmy Wang TPE5-77-626-3  19 Feb 01
Todd Woodbridge AUS-Takao Suzuki JPN6-46-1   19 Feb 01
Suwandi Suwandi INA-Duc-Quynh Tran VIE6-26-3   19 Feb 01
Aisam Qureshi PAK-S. N.-Gutierrez ESP6-31-66-1  19 Feb 01
Petr Kralert CZE-Vitali Chvets BLR7-56-3   19 Feb 01
John van Lottum NED-Yong-Il Yoon KOR7-656-0   19 Feb 01
Federico Luzzi ITA-Minh-Quan Do VIE6-26-2   19 Feb 01
Robin Vik CZE-Hans Grobecker SWE6-06-1   19 Feb 01
Eric Taino PHI-Filippo Messori ITA7-656-2   19 Feb 01
Filippo Volandri ITA-Bjorn Jacob GER4-66-26-2  19 Feb 01
Marcello Craca GER-Matthew Breen AUS3-66-36-3  19 Feb 01
Alexander Shvec BLR-Mark Nielsen NZL7-636-1   19 Feb 01
Qualifying
Hans Grobecker SWE-Alun Jones AUS7-636-1   19 Feb 01
Vitali Chvets BLR-Paul Logtens NED6-17-5   19 Feb 01
Jacob Adaktusson SWE-Boris Bachert GER7-56-2   19 Feb 01
Bjorn Jacob GER-Kyle Spencer GBR7-56-1   19 Feb 01
q-Second
Alun Jones AUS-Thanh-Hoang Do VIE6-26-0   19 Feb 01
Hans Grobecker SWE-Thanh-Tai Lam VIE6-46-1   19 Feb 01
Vitali Chvets BLR-John Hui HKG6-27-63   19 Feb 01
Paul Logtens NED-Quoc-Bao Truong VIE6-36-3   19 Feb 01
Jacob Adaktusson SWE-Phu-Quy Huynh VIE6-06-4   19 Feb 01
Boris Bachert GER-Duc-Duong Ngo VIE6-37-63   19 Feb 01
Bjorn Jacob GER-Kelly Gullett USA6-41-67-62  19 Feb 01
Kyle Spencer GBR-Hong-Anh Dang VIE6-16-1   19 Feb 01
q-First
Quoc-Bao Truong VIE-Tin Dong USA7-646-764-1ret. 19 Feb 01
John Hui HKG-Quoc-Khanh Le VIE6-16-1   19 Feb 01