Shanghai Rolex Masters | Shanghai
Tournament details

Shanghai Rolex Masters - Shanghai

 
Date:Oct 08, 2012
Rank:Masters series(1000)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$5 890 000
Website:http://www.shanghairolexmasters.com/
Latitude:31.14
Longitude:121.28
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Novak Djokovic SRB-Andy Murray GBR5-77-6116-3  14 Oct 12
1/2
Andy Murray GBR-Roger Federer SUI6-46-4   13 Oct 12
Novak Djokovic SRB-Tomas Berdych CZE6-36-4   13 Oct 12
1/4
Andy Murray GBR-Radek Stepanek CZE4-66-26-3  12 Oct 12
Tomas Berdych CZE-J. Tsonga FRA6-37-64   12 Oct 12
Roger Federer SUI-Marin Cilic CRO6-36-4   12 Oct 12
Novak Djokovic SRB-Tommy Haas GER6-36-3   12 Oct 12
Third
J. Tsonga FRA-Marcos Baghdatis CYP6-27-62   11 Oct 12
Tomas Berdych CZE-Sam Querrey USA6-26-736-4  11 Oct 12
Andy Murray GBR-A. Dolgopolov UKR6-26-2   11 Oct 12
Radek Stepanek CZE-John Isner USA6-46-756-3  11 Oct 12
Roger Federer SUI-Stan Wawrinka SUI4-67-646-0  11 Oct 12
Marin Cilic CRO-Fernando Verdasco ESP4-66-16-4  11 Oct 12
Novak Djokovic SRB-Feliciano Lopez ESP6-36-3   11 Oct 12
Tommy Haas GER-Janko Tipsarevic SRB6-26-1   11 Oct 12
Second
Novak Djokovic SRB-Grigor Dimitrov BUL6-36-2   10 Oct 12
Sam Querrey USA-Kei Nishikori JPN2-66-16-4  10 Oct 12
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Milos Raonic CAN7-646-757-63  10 Oct 12
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Denis Istomin UZB6-44-66-4  10 Oct 12
Feliciano Lopez ESP-P. Kohlschreiber GER6-36-4   10 Oct 12
Tomas Berdych CZE-Andreas Seppi ITA6-36-3   10 Oct 12
A. Dolgopolov UKR-Gilles Simon FRA6-36-4   10 Oct 12
Radek Stepanek CZE-Richard Gasquet FRA6-46-4   10 Oct 12
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Viktor Troicki SRB6-27-63   10 Oct 12
Roger Federer SUI-Yen-Hsun Lu TPE6-37-5   10 Oct 12
Tommy Haas GER-Tommy Robredo ESP6-36-3   10 Oct 12
J. Tsonga FRA-Benoit Paire FRA7-677-5   10 Oct 12
Andy Murray GBR-Florian Mayer GERw/o    10 Oct 12
Marin Cilic CRO-Martin Klizan SVK7-56-1   09 Oct 12
John Isner USA-Kevin Anderson RSA7-636-787-67  09 Oct 12
Fernando Verdasco ESP-Juan Monaco ARG6-46-2   09 Oct 12
First
Denis Istomin UZB-Carlos Berlocq ARG4-66-26-1  09 Oct 12
Radek Stepanek CZE-Lleyton Hewitt AUS7-56-1   09 Oct 12
Florian Mayer GER-Bernard Tomic AUS6-46-0   09 Oct 12
Stan Wawrinka SUI-A. R.-Vinolas ESP7-617-65   09 Oct 12
Gilles Simon FRA-Jurgen Melzer AUT6-46-2   09 Oct 12
Kei Nishikori JPN-Di Wu CHN6-26-4   09 Oct 12
Viktor Troicki SRB-Mikhail Youzhny RUS6-32-66-4  09 Oct 12
Feliciano Lopez ESP-Alejandro Falla COL6-31-66-3  09 Oct 12
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Ze Zhang CHN6-06-2   09 Oct 12
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Fabio Fognini ITA6-26-2   09 Oct 12
Milos Raonic CAN-Marinko Matosevic AUS7-646-3   09 Oct 12
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-Pablo Andujar ESP7-56-3   08 Oct 12
Tommy Robredo ESP-A. Bogomolov RUS7-646-4   08 Oct 12
Sam Querrey USA-Zhe Li CHN6-36-1   08 Oct 12
Benoit Paire FRA-P. Petzschner GER7-626-4   08 Oct 12
Marin Cilic CRO-Lukasz Kubot POL7-56-3   08 Oct 12
Kevin Anderson RSA-Jarkko Nieminen FIN6-27-64   08 Oct 12
Richard Gasquet FRA-Brian Baker USA6-26-3   08 Oct 12
Andreas Seppi ITA-Michael Berrer GER6-27-65   08 Oct 12
A. Dolgopolov UKR-Jeremy Chardy FRA6-36-2   08 Oct 12
Tommy Haas GER-Nicolas Almagro ESP4-67-646-2  08 Oct 12
Fernando Verdasco ESP-Go Soeda JPN6-26-4   07 Oct 12
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Ryan Harrison USA6-46-4   07 Oct 12
Martin Klizan SVK-Thomaz Bellucci BRA6-36-4   07 Oct 12
Qualifying
Marinko Matosevic AUS-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-34-66-1  07 Oct 12
P. Petzschner GER-Marius Copil ROU6-07-63   07 Oct 12
Brian Baker USA-Grega Zemlja SLO6-17-5   07 Oct 12
A. Bogomolov RUS-G. G.-Lopez ESP7-666-4   07 Oct 12
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Danai Udomchoke THA6-36-2   07 Oct 12
Michael Berrer GER-Tatsuma Ito JPN7-636-1   07 Oct 12
Lukasz Kubot POL-Jimmy Wang TPE6-46-2   07 Oct 12
q-First
Grega Zemlja SLO-Gianluca Naso ITA6-46-3   06 Oct 12
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Xin Gao CHN6-16-1   06 Oct 12
Marinko Matosevic AUS-Treat Conrad Huey PHI7-57-5   06 Oct 12
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Donald Young USA6-746-46-4  06 Oct 12
Marius Copil ROU-Matthew Ebden AUS7-616-4   06 Oct 12
P. Petzschner GER-M. Fyrstenberg POL6-46-4   06 Oct 12
Brian Baker USA-Zhizhen Zhang CHN6-36-0   06 Oct 12
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Yu Chang CHN6-26-4   06 Oct 12
Michael Berrer GER-Riccardo Ghedin ITA7-656-3   06 Oct 12
Lukasz Kubot POL-Mao-Xin Gong CHN7-636-2   06 Oct 12
Jimmy Wang TPE-Jan Hernych CZE6-16-2   06 Oct 12
A. Bogomolov RUS-Yu Cheng Li CHN6-06-0   06 Oct 12
Danai Udomchoke THA-Borut Puc SLO7-626-3   06 Oct 12
G. G.-Lopez ESP-Peter Luczak AUS7-56-2   06 Oct 12