Milan Challenger
Tournament details

Milan Challenger

 
Date:Jun 13, 2011
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€30 000
Website:http://www.atpmilano.com/
Latitude:45.28
Longitude:9.12
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Evgeny Korolev KAZ6-43-0ret.  19 Jun 11
1/2
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Stefano Galvani ITA2-66-36-1  18 Jun 11
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Brian Dabul ARG6-26-4   18 Jun 11
1/4
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Alberto Brizzi ITA6-26-4   17 Jun 11
Stefano Galvani ITA-Horacio Zeballos ARG7-56-3   17 Jun 11
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Benjamin Balleret MON6-33-66-2  17 Jun 11
Brian Dabul ARG-J. Veigy FRA6-43-66-3  17 Jun 11
Second
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Daniele Giorgini ITA6-36-4   16 Jun 11
Alberto Brizzi ITA-Kevin Kim USA6-26-1   16 Jun 11
Benjamin Balleret MON-James Mcgee IRL2-67-646-2  16 Jun 11
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Stefano Travaglia ITA6-16-3   16 Jun 11
Stefano Galvani ITA-Pere Riba ESP2-67-666-4  16 Jun 11
Brian Dabul ARG-Jan Mertl CZE6-47-5   15 Jun 11
J. Veigy FRA-Eric Prodon FRA2-66-46-1  15 Jun 11
Horacio Zeballos ARG-Wayne Odesnik USA6-716-07-63  15 Jun 11
First
Pere Riba ESP-Thomas Muster AUT6-36-1   14 Jun 11
James Mcgee IRL-Filip Krajinovic SRB7-616-776-3  14 Jun 11
Alberto Brizzi ITA-Simone Vagnozzi ITA6-36-4   14 Jun 11
Wayne Odesnik USA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-26-0   14 Jun 11
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Antonio Comporto ITA6-27-5   14 Jun 11
Kevin Kim USA-Matteo Trevisan ITA7-5ret.   14 Jun 11
Benjamin Balleret MON-Maxime Teixeira FRA6-36-4   14 Jun 11
Stefano Galvani ITA-Evgeny Donskoy RUS6-47-65   14 Jun 11
Daniele Giorgini ITA-P. C.-Busta ESP1-67-646-1  14 Jun 11
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-R. R.-Hidalgo ESP7-636-4   14 Jun 11
Horacio Zeballos ARG-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE3-67-656-4  14 Jun 11
Stefano Travaglia ITA-Matteo Volante ITA6-37-67   14 Jun 11
Brian Dabul ARG-A. M.-Maceiras ESP6-26-3   13 Jun 11
J. Veigy FRA-Eduardo Schwank ARG6-41-66-3  13 Jun 11
Eric Prodon FRA-Farrukh Dustov UZB2-66-16-4  13 Jun 11
Jan Mertl CZE-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-22-1ret.  13 Jun 11
Qualifying
James Mcgee IRL-Max Raditschnigg AUT7-626-3   13 Jun 11
Antonio Comporto ITA-Leonardo Kirche BRA7-666-2   13 Jun 11
Benjamin Balleret MON-Colin Ebelthite AUS6-16-4   13 Jun 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Marc Sieber GER6-26-3   13 Jun 11
q-Second
Max Raditschnigg AUT-Enrico Fioravante ITA6-16-1   13 Jun 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Michal Konecny CZE6-717-616-3  13 Jun 11
Benjamin Balleret MON-Leonardo Tavares POR6-24-66-3  13 Jun 11
Colin Ebelthite AUS-Marco Simoni ITA6-16-2   13 Jun 11
Antonio Comporto ITA-Adrian Sikora SVK6-46-2   13 Jun 11
Leonardo Kirche BRA-Martin Slanar AUT6-16-727-5  13 Jun 11
James Mcgee IRL-P. M.-Adalia ESP6-46-2   13 Jun 11
Marc Sieber GER-Janez Semrajc SLO6-06-4   13 Jun 11
q-First
Max Raditschnigg AUT-Andrey Kumantsov RUS6-36-4   13 Jun 11
P. M.-Adalia ESP-Jose Pereira BRA1-67-676-4  13 Jun 11
James Mcgee IRL-Andis Juska LAT6-16-0   13 Jun 11
Benjamin Balleret MON-C. P.-Gradin ESP7-56-1   13 Jun 11
Enrico Fioravante ITA-Ettore Damiani ITA6-06-1   13 Jun 11
Leonardo Kirche BRA-Enrico Burzi ITA2-66-36-2  13 Jun 11
Colin Ebelthite AUS-A. Vadacchino ITA6-06-1   13 Jun 11
Leonardo Tavares POR-Matthieu Vierin ITA6-27-66   13 Jun 11
Janez Semrajc SLO-J. Campozano ECU6-16-1   13 Jun 11
Marc Sieber GER-Simone Golia ITA6-36-0   13 Jun 11
Michal Konecny CZE-Kevin Albonetti ITA6-46-1   13 Jun 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Jose Statham NZL6-46-2   13 Jun 11
Antonio Comporto ITA-Ervin Eleskovic SWE6-36-1   13 Jun 11
Adrian Sikora SVK-Pavel Krainik CAN6-27-63   13 Jun 11
Martin Slanar AUT-Roberto Marcora ITA6-36-4   13 Jun 11
Marco Simoni ITA-Yann Marti SUI3-66-47-5  13 Jun 11