Furth Challenger
Tournament details

Furth Challenger

 
Date:May 30, 2011
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:€42 500
Website:http://www.franken-challenge.de/
Latitude:49.39
Longitude:8.47
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Joao Sousa POR-J. Struff GER6-20-66-2  05 Jun 11
1/2
Joao Sousa POR-Nikola Ciric SRB7-656-4   04 Jun 11
J. Struff GER-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-16-3   04 Jun 11
1/4
Joao Sousa POR-Tobias Kamke GER2-66-36-3  03 Jun 11
J. Struff GER-Simon Greul GER6-46-1   03 Jun 11
Nikola Ciric SRB-Jerzy Janowicz POL7-55-77-5  03 Jun 11
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Romain Jouan FRA6-47-63   03 Jun 11
Second
J. Struff GER-C. Stebe GER6-716-36-3  02 Jun 11
Simon Greul GER-Leonardo Mayer ARG5-76-37-65  02 Jun 11
Romain Jouan FRA-Marius Copil ROU6-36-3   02 Jun 11
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Robert Farah COL6-06-1   02 Jun 11
Jerzy Janowicz POL-Kevin Krawietz GER7-626-3   01 Jun 11
Nikola Ciric SRB-Peter Luczak AUS7-57-62   01 Jun 11
Joao Sousa POR-Uladzimir Ignatik BLR3-67-57-5  01 Jun 11
Tobias Kamke GER-Alexander Flock GER6-46-3   01 Jun 11
First
Joao Sousa POR-Gregoire Burquier FRA6-26-2   31 May 11
Romain Jouan FRA-Julian Reister GER6-26-3   31 May 11
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR-Jean Zietsman GER6-16-2   31 May 11
Nikola Ciric SRB-Daniel Brands GER6-37-66   31 May 11
Peter Luczak AUS-Bastian Knittel GER6-26-3   31 May 11
Kevin Krawietz GER-Marcel Zimmermann GER6-36-2   31 May 11
Tobias Kamke GER-Jorge Aguilar CHI4-67-656-3  31 May 11
Alexander Flock GER-Dominik Meffert GER3-67-616-4  31 May 11
Jerzy Janowicz POL-Peter Gojowczyk GER6-37-62   31 May 11
Simon Greul GER-Victor Crivoi ROU6-41-66-3  31 May 11
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Igor Sijsling NED2-66-26-2  31 May 11
C. Stebe GER-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-36-2   31 May 11
J. Struff GER-Florent Serra FRA6-26-756-1  31 May 11
Marius Copil ROU-S. Rieschick GER6-36-3   31 May 11
Denis Gremelmayr GER-R. Agut ESP7-57-5   31 May 11
Robert Farah COL-Guillermo Alcaide ESP2-66-46-1  31 May 11
Qualifying
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Gianni Mina FRA7-56-2   30 May 11
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Andis Juska LAT6-33-66-3  30 May 11
Romain Jouan FRA-Peter Torebko GER6-13-66-2  30 May 11
Alexander Flock GER-Sami Reinwein GER6-46-3   30 May 11
q-Second
Andis Juska LAT-Alexander Lobkov RUS6-17-61   30 May 11
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Brydan Klein GBR6-36-1   30 May 11
Peter Torebko GER-Gerald Melzer AUT6-46-3   30 May 11
Romain Jouan FRA-Peter Heller GER6-46-1   30 May 11
Sami Reinwein GER-A. Gonzalez COL6-46-3   30 May 11
Alexander Flock GER-Nils Langer GER6-46-726-3  30 May 11
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Filip Prpic SWE6-26-2   30 May 11
Gianni Mina FRA-James Lemke AUS3-66-46-4  30 May 11
q-First
Filip Prpic SWE-A. Jakupovic GRE6-34-0ret.  30 May 11
Brydan Klein GBR-E. Pedro GER6-46-1   30 May 11
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Goran Tosic MNE6-36-1   30 May 11
Andis Juska LAT-Baptiste Dupuy FRA6-23-0ret.  30 May 11
Gerald Melzer AUT-Dennis Bloemke GER3-67-646-4  30 May 11
Peter Torebko GER-Jeremy Jahn GER6-757-57-66  30 May 11
Peter Heller GER-J. Campozano ECU6-26-2   30 May 11
Sami Reinwein GER-Michael Bogner GER3-66-36-4  30 May 11
Gianni Mina FRA-Alexandre Folie BEL6-24-1ret.  30 May 11
Nils Langer GER-Jarryd Maher AUS6-26-2   30 May 11