Zagreb Challenger
Tournament details

Zagreb Challenger

 
Date:May 09, 2011
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Croatia Croatia
Prize money:$50 000
Website:http://www.zagrebopen.hr/
Latitude:45.48
Longitude:15.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Diego Junqueira ARG-Joao Souza BRA6-36-4   16 May 11
1/2
Joao Souza BRA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA7-57-66   14 May 11
Diego Junqueira ARG-Martin Klizan SVK7-56-3   14 May 11
1/4
Martin Klizan SVK-Ivan Dodig CRO7-622-66-3  13 May 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Kristijan Mesaros CRO6-16-4   13 May 11
Diego Junqueira ARG-Nikola Mektic CRO7-686-2   13 May 11
Joao Souza BRA-Dominik Meffert GER6-07-5   13 May 11
Second
Kristijan Mesaros CRO-Leonardo Mayer ARG7-676-0   12 May 11
Ivan Dodig CRO-Jerzy Janowicz POL6-736-47-5  12 May 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Borut Puc SLO3-66-36-3  12 May 11
Martin Klizan SVK-Dustin Brown GER6-46-3   12 May 11
Diego Junqueira ARG-Guillermo Alcaide ESP7-646-2   11 May 11
Nikola Mektic CRO-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-25-77-66  11 May 11
Joao Souza BRA-Bastian Knittel GER6-46-1   11 May 11
Dominik Meffert GER-Antonio Veic CRO6-46-2   11 May 11
First
Martin Klizan SVK-Simon Greul GER6-26-2   11 May 11
Jerzy Janowicz POL-I. Merwe RSA6-33-66-4  11 May 11
Ivan Dodig CRO-Rik de Voest RSA6-36-2   11 May 11
Dustin Brown GER-Simone Vagnozzi ITA6-22-66-3  10 May 11
Denis Gremelmayr GER-D. Nava ESP6-47-65   10 May 11
Nikola Mektic CRO-Peter Luczak AUS6-36-4   10 May 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Marco Chiudinelli SUI6-36-4   10 May 11
Borut Puc SLO-R. R.-Hidalgo ESP6-42-66-3  10 May 11
Joao Souza BRA-Andrey Kuznetsov RUS6-746-36-1  10 May 11
Guillermo Alcaide ESP-Thomas Muster AUT6-36-4   10 May 11
Kristijan Mesaros CRO-Jaroslav Pospisil CZE6-46-2   10 May 11
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Ryan Harrison USA6-44-66-3  10 May 11
Diego Junqueira ARG-Lukas Lacko SVK6-36-3   09 May 11
Antonio Veic CRO-Somdev Devvarman IND6-36-2   09 May 11
Dominik Meffert GER-Franko Skugor CRO7-637-65   09 May 11
Bastian Knittel GER-Bjorn Phau GER6-46-3   09 May 11
Qualifying
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Dieter Kindlmann GER7-57-5   09 May 11
Nikola Mektic CRO-Nikola Ciric SRB6-36-2   09 May 11
Guillermo Alcaide ESP-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-36-4   09 May 11
Andrey Kuznetsov RUS-Simon Stadler GER6-16-1   09 May 11
q-Second
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Ilya Belyaev RUS6-36-1   09 May 11
Nikola Ciric SRB-Max Raditschnigg AUT6-46-2   09 May 11
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Dennis Zivkovic USA6-27-5   09 May 11
Simon Stadler GER-Christian Lindell SWE6-26-2   09 May 11
Andrey Kuznetsov RUS-Mate Pavic CRO7-56-3   09 May 11
Nikola Mektic CRO-Ivan Bjelica SRB6-16-0   09 May 11
Guillermo Alcaide ESP-David Martin USA6-16-4   09 May 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-A. Satschko GER6-47-65   09 May 11
q-First
Guillermo Alcaide ESP-Filip Setic CRO6-36-2   09 May 11
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Janez Semrajc SLO7-653-67-65  09 May 11
Dennis Zivkovic USA-Marko Lovrinovic CRO6-26-3   09 May 11
Ivan Bjelica SRB-Josko Topic CRO2-66-46-2  09 May 11
David Martin USA-Dusan Vemic SRB6-36-4   09 May 11
Andrey Kuznetsov RUS-Roko Karanusic CRO6-36-4   09 May 11
Max Raditschnigg AUT-T. Gregurovic CRO7-56-0   09 May 11
Nikola Ciric SRB-Kresimir Ritz CRO6-33-67-63  09 May 11
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Leonardo Kirche BRA6-26-0   09 May 11
Ilya Belyaev RUS-Duje Kekez CRO6-46-0   09 May 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Ivan Cerovic CRO6-26-3   09 May 11
Mate Pavic CRO-Ivan Sabanov CRO6-16-2   09 May 11
Christian Lindell SWE-Mirza Basic BIH7-622-66-2  09 May 11
Simon Stadler GER-Ante Pavic CRO7-636-4   09 May 11
Nikola Mektic CRO-Janko Lumpert CRO6-26-2   09 May 11