Bordeaux Challenger
Tournament details

Bordeaux Challenger

 
Date:May 09, 2011
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:France France
Prize money:€85 000
Website:http://www.atp-primrosebordeaux.com/
Latitude:44.5
Longitude:-0.34
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marc Gicquel FRA-Horacio Zeballos ARG6-26-4   15 May 11
1/2
Horacio Zeballos ARG-Stephane Robert FRA6-36-4   14 May 11
Marc Gicquel FRA-Julien Benneteau FRA1-66-26-3  14 May 11
1/4
Marc Gicquel FRA-Jeremy Chardy FRA7-626-717-61  13 May 11
Julien Benneteau FRA-Paul Capdeville CHI6-36-1   13 May 11
Horacio Zeballos ARG-Nicolas Mahut FRA6-36-4   13 May 11
Stephane Robert FRA-Florent Serra FRA7-56-4   13 May 11
Second
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Jesse Huta Galung NED6-37-62   12 May 11
Florent Serra FRA-Jonathan Eysseric FRA6-43-66-3  12 May 11
Marc Gicquel FRA-Mischa Zverev GER5-0ret.   12 May 11
Stephane Robert FRA-Rui Machado POR6-46-4   12 May 11
Horacio Zeballos ARG-Romain Jouan FRA6-24-66-4  11 May 11
Paul Capdeville CHI-Benoit Paire FRA6-34-66-3  11 May 11
Nicolas Mahut FRA-Yuriy Schukin KAZ6-46-3   11 May 11
Julien Benneteau FRA-R. Silva BRA7-637-64   11 May 11
First
Stephane Robert FRA-Marinko Matosevic AUS6-16-746-4  10 May 11
Horacio Zeballos ARG-A. Bogomolov RUS6-33-0ret.  10 May 11
Rui Machado POR-Olivier Rochus BEL3-66-36-4  10 May 11
Julien Benneteau FRA-A. Kudryavtsev RUS6-41-67-65  10 May 11
Benoit Paire FRA-Arnaud Clement FRA6-46-2   10 May 11
Nicolas Mahut FRA-Maxime Teixeira FRA7-56-4   10 May 11
Jonathan Eysseric FRA-Fernando Gonzalez CHI6-3ret.   10 May 11
Marc Gicquel FRA-Lukas Rosol CZE3-66-47-62  10 May 11
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Eduardo Schwank ARG6-33-67-65  10 May 11
Jesse Huta Galung NED-Jose Acasuso ARG6-47-62   10 May 11
Mischa Zverev GER-David Guez FRA7-52-66-3  10 May 11
Paul Capdeville CHI-R. Agut ESP6-46-2   10 May 11
Florent Serra FRA-Carlos Salamanca COL4-66-36-1  10 May 11
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Illya Marchenko UKR6-16-2   09 May 11
Romain Jouan FRA-Steve Darcis BEL6-42-1ret.  09 May 11
R. Silva BRA-Alejandro Falla COL6-43-67-5  09 May 11
Qualifying
Jose Acasuso ARG-J. Cabal COL6-06-3   09 May 11
Carlos Salamanca COL-R. Agut ESP6-46-2   09 May 11
David Guez FRA-Pavol Cervenak SVK6-36-4   09 May 11
Stephane Robert FRA-Ricardo Hocevar BRA6-46-2   09 May 11
q-Second
R. Agut ESP-Gastao Elias POR6-26-3   09 May 11
Stephane Robert FRA-Nicolas Devilder FRA6-44-66-4  09 May 11
David Guez FRA-Alberto Brizzi ITA6-33-66-2  09 May 11
Pavol Cervenak SVK-P. C.-Rossello ESP4-66-25-5ret. 09 May 11
Jose Acasuso ARG-Robert Farah COL6-46-4   09 May 11
Ricardo Hocevar BRA-Nicolas Massu CHI7-696-3   09 May 11
J. Cabal COL-Laurent Rochette FRA6-16-3   09 May 11
Carlos Salamanca COL-Kenny de Schepper FRA6-37-63   09 May 11
q-First
J. Cabal COL-Laurent Malouli FRA7-656-4   09 May 11
Stephane Robert FRA-Caio Zampieri BRA6-36-2   09 May 11
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Javier Marti ESP7-633-67-5  09 May 11
Carlos Salamanca COL-Alexander Sadecky SUI6-33-66-2  09 May 11
R. Agut ESP-Clement Maas BEL6-16-1   09 May 11
Robert Farah COL-Clement Reix FRA6-36-2   09 May 11
Laurent Rochette FRA-Xavier Pujo FRA6-26-1   09 May 11
Jose Acasuso ARG-Michael Lammer SUI7-613-66-2  09 May 11
P. C.-Rossello ESP-Guillermo Olaso ESP6-46-3   09 May 11
Pavol Cervenak SVK-Gregoire Gervail FRA6-35-76-2  09 May 11
Alberto Brizzi ITA-Alexander Lobkov RUS6-43-67-5  09 May 11
David Guez FRA-Karlis Lejnieks LAT6-26-3   09 May 11
Ricardo Hocevar BRA-Evgeny Donskoy RUS2-66-47-5  09 May 11
Nicolas Massu CHI-Nicolas Renavand FRA5-76-46-4  09 May 11
Nicolas Devilder FRA-Olivier Patience FRA6-17-66   09 May 11
Gastao Elias POR-Evgeny Korolev KAZ6-46-1   09 May 11