Barletta Challenger
Tournament details

Barletta Challenger

 
Date:Mar 28, 2011
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€42 500
Website:http://www.openbarletta.it/
Latitude:41.19
Longitude:16.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Filippo Volandri ITA7-56-3   03 Apr 11
1/2
Filippo Volandri ITA-A. H.-Maurer AUT6-46-3   02 Apr 11
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Lukas Rosol CZE6-37-5   02 Apr 11
1/4
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Alessio di Mauro ITA6-04-66-3  02 Apr 11
Filippo Volandri ITA-Jaroslav Pospisil CZE6-757-616-1  01 Apr 11
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Thomas Schoorel NED6-36-2   01 Apr 11
Lukas Rosol CZE-Simone Vagnozzi ITA6-27-5   01 Apr 11
Second
Lukas Rosol CZE-Martin Fischer AUT6-737-56-2  31 Mar 11
Simone Vagnozzi ITA-Ivo Minar CZE6-26-3   31 Mar 11
Thomas Schoorel NED-Matteo Viola ITA6-45-77-63  31 Mar 11
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Jesse Huta Galung NED7-56-1   31 Mar 11
Aljaz Bedene SLO-A. R.-Vinolas ESP2-66-47-5  30 Mar 11
Alessio di Mauro ITA-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-44-66-3  30 Mar 11
Filippo Volandri ITA-Peter Luczak AUS2-66-37-65  30 Mar 11
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Adrian Ungur ROU6-26-4   30 Mar 11
First
Martin Fischer AUT-Thomas Muster AUT6-06-3   30 Mar 11
Lukas Rosol CZE-Gianluca Naso ITA7-57-60   30 Mar 11
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Fabio Fognini ITA6-33-66-3  29 Mar 11
Filippo Volandri ITA-Marco Crugnola ITA6-17-5   29 Mar 11
Peter Luczak AUS-Ivo Klec SVK6-16-2   29 Mar 11
Adrian Ungur ROU-Yuriy Schukin KAZ6-36-4   29 Mar 11
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Alberto Brizzi ITA6-16-3   29 Mar 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Guillermo Olaso ESP6-17-63   29 Mar 11
Matteo Viola ITA-P. Herbert FRA6-16-0   29 Mar 11
Ivo Minar CZE-Adelchi Virgili ITA6-26-2   29 Mar 11
Simone Vagnozzi ITA-Blaz Kavcic SLO4-3ret.   29 Mar 11
Alessio di Mauro ITA-Pere Riba ESP1-66-27-65  29 Mar 11
A. R.-Vinolas ESP-Marius Copil ROU6-756-46-1  29 Mar 11
Thomas Schoorel NED-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-46-4   28 Mar 11
Aljaz Bedene SLO-Igor Sijsling NED6-17-5   28 Mar 11
Jesse Huta Galung NED-Matteo Trevisan ITA6-47-5   28 Mar 11
Qualifying
Alberto Brizzi ITA-Filip Polasek SVK6-46-736-4  28 Mar 11
P. Herbert FRA-Leonardo Kirche BRA6-16-1   28 Mar 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Phillip Simmonds USA3-66-36-2  28 Mar 11
Adelchi Virgili ITA-Gianluca Naso ITA7-643-66-0  28 Mar 11
q-Second
Phillip Simmonds USA-Lovro Zovko CRO4-66-46-3  28 Mar 11
Gianluca Naso ITA-Matteo Volante ITA6-34-66-3  28 Mar 11
Leonardo Kirche BRA-P. Luncanu ROU6-26-4   28 Mar 11
P. Herbert FRA-Federico Torresi ITA6-36-4   28 Mar 11
Andrea Arnaboldi ITA-Omar Giacalone ITA6-16-0   28 Mar 11
Adelchi Virgili ITA-T. Rettenmaier USA6-16-1   28 Mar 11
Alberto Brizzi ITA-Mateusz Kowalczyk POL7-56-3   28 Mar 11
Filip Polasek SVK-Filippo Leonardi ITA6-16-0   28 Mar 11
q-First
P. Herbert FRA-F. Faggella ITA6-07-5   28 Mar 11
T. Rettenmaier USA-Inigo Cervantes ESP6-46-4   28 Mar 11
Federico Torresi ITA-Trent Aaron USA6-16-2   28 Mar 11
P. Luncanu ROU-Max Raditschnigg AUT6-36-3   28 Mar 11
Matteo Volante ITA-S. Lapalombella ITA6-06-2   28 Mar 11
Filip Polasek SVK-Aldin Setkic BIH6-32-66-0  28 Mar 11
Filippo Leonardi ITA-Daniele Micolani ITA7-56-2   28 Mar 11
Mateusz Kowalczyk POL-Martin Slanar AUT3-66-36-4  28 Mar 11
Omar Giacalone ITA-Rogier Wassen NED6-36-4   28 Mar 11
Lovro Zovko CRO-Brian Battistone USA6-46-0   28 Mar 11
Phillip Simmonds USA-Luca Vanni ITA1-67-636-4  28 Mar 11
Leonardo Kirche BRA-Enrico Burzi ITA6-46-4   28 Mar 11
Adelchi Virgili ITA-Claudio Fortuna ITA6-07-68   28 Mar 11