St. Petersburg Open | St. Petersburg
Tournament details

St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg

 
Date:Oct 24, 2011
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$750 000
Website:http://www.spbopen.ru/
Latitude:59.55
Longitude:30.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marin Cilic CRO-Janko Tipsarevic SRB6-33-66-2  30 Oct 11
1/2
Marin Cilic CRO-Mikhail Youzhny RUS6-36-4   29 Oct 11
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-A. Bogomolov RUS6-26-1   29 Oct 11
1/4
A. Bogomolov RUS-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-26-1   28 Oct 11
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Potito Starace ITA6-766-26-1  28 Oct 11
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-Adrian Mannarino FRA6-26-3   28 Oct 11
Marin Cilic CRO-Andreas Seppi ITA4-67-686-4  28 Oct 11
Second
A. Bogomolov RUS-P. Kohlschreiber GER6-43-67-5  27 Oct 11
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Dudi Sela ISR2-66-26-1  27 Oct 11
Marin Cilic CRO-Somdev Devvarman IND5-76-16-3  27 Oct 11
Potito Starace ITA-Dmitry Tursunov RUS6-26-4   27 Oct 11
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Michael Berrer GER6-32-0ret.  27 Oct 11
Andreas Seppi ITA-Igor Andreev RUS3-66-26-4  27 Oct 11
Adrian Mannarino FRA-Lukas Rosol CZE6-27-65   26 Oct 11
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-Julien Benneteau FRA6-43-66-2  26 Oct 11
First
Igor Andreev RUS-Marcel Granollers ESP3-66-47-64  26 Oct 11
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Carlos Berlocq ARG6-746-36-1  26 Oct 11
Andreas Seppi ITA-Vasek Pospisil CAN7-57-64   26 Oct 11
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Olivier Rochus BEL6-27-5   26 Oct 11
Somdev Devvarman IND-Karol Beck SVK6-26-3   25 Oct 11
A. Bogomolov RUS-Igor Kunitsyn RUS6-36-1   25 Oct 11
Lukas Rosol CZE-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-36-4   25 Oct 11
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Jeremy Chardy FRA6-46-4   25 Oct 11
Dmitry Tursunov RUS-T. Gabashvili RUS7-56-3   25 Oct 11
Marin Cilic CRO-Sergei Bubka UKR6-47-61   25 Oct 11
Michael Berrer GER-Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ6-14-66-4  25 Oct 11
Julien Benneteau FRA-Pere Riba ESP6-26-1   25 Oct 11
Potito Starace ITA-Ivan Nedelko RUS6-06-1   24 Oct 11
Dudi Sela ISR-A. Dolgopolov UKR6-26-2   24 Oct 11
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-37-67   24 Oct 11
Adrian Mannarino FRA-Gilles Simon FRA2-66-46-4  24 Oct 11
Qualifying
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Alexander Bury BLR6-46-3   24 Oct 11
Sergei Bubka UKR-Ilya Belyaev RUS6-46-4   24 Oct 11
Vasek Pospisil CAN-A. Kudryavtsev RUS6-26-3   24 Oct 11
T. Gabashvili RUS-K. Kravchuk RUS5-76-37-67  24 Oct 11
q-Second
Ilya Belyaev RUS-Amir Weintraub ISR6-06-2   23 Oct 11
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Marsel Ilhan TUR6-46-3   23 Oct 11
Alexander Bury BLR-Stefan Seifert GER6-26-4   23 Oct 11
T. Gabashvili RUS-Alexander Waske GER6-16-4   23 Oct 11
Sergei Bubka UKR-M. Ledovskikh RUS6-27-5   23 Oct 11
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Radu Albot MDA7-54-66-3  23 Oct 11
A. Kudryavtsev RUS-Matwe Middelkoop NED7-606-746-4  23 Oct 11
K. Kravchuk RUS-Antonio Veic CRO6-47-5   23 Oct 11
q-First
Marsel Ilhan TUR-Yannick Mertens BEL6-44-66-2  22 Oct 11
Matwe Middelkoop NED-Ervand Gasparyan RUS6-36-3   22 Oct 11
Radu Albot MDA-Shalva Dzhanashia RUS6-36-4   22 Oct 11
Stefan Seifert GER-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS6-26-2   22 Oct 11
Dusan Lajovic SRB-Mischa Zverev GER7-56-2   22 Oct 11
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Andrey Kumantsov RUS7-51-0ret.  22 Oct 11
T. Gabashvili RUS-Stanislav Vovk RUS7-56-0   22 Oct 11
K. Kravchuk RUS-Evgeny Kirillov RUS6-36-4   22 Oct 11
Antonio Veic CRO-Victor Baluda RUS7-656-0   22 Oct 11
Alexander Waske GER-Mikhail Elgin RUS6-36-4   22 Oct 11
Ilya Belyaev RUS-Andrey Golubev KAZ6-46-2   22 Oct 11
Amir Weintraub ISR-Murad Inoyatov UZB6-46-1   22 Oct 11
M. Ledovskikh RUS-A. Sidorenko FRA6-32-66-1  22 Oct 11
Sergei Bubka UKR-Saar Steele ISR6-16-3   22 Oct 11
A. Kudryavtsev RUS-D. Matsukevitch RUS6-27-5   22 Oct 11
Alexander Bury BLR-Illya Marchenko UKR6-36-4   22 Oct 11