Rennes Challenger
Tournament details

Rennes Challenger

 
Date:Oct 11, 2010
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:France France
Prize money:€64 000
Website:http://www.openderennes.org/
Latitude:48.05
Longitude:-1.41
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marc Gicquel FRA-Stephane Bohli SUI7-664-66-1  17 Oct 10
1/2
Marc Gicquel FRA-R. Agut ESP6-16-2   16 Oct 10
Stephane Bohli SUI-Frank Dancevic CAN6-766-27-69  16 Oct 10
1/4
Stephane Bohli SUI-Bjorn Phau GER6-16-3   15 Oct 10
Frank Dancevic CAN-Arnaud Clement FRA6-776-46-4  15 Oct 10
R. Agut ESP-Conor Niland IRL3-66-17-5  15 Oct 10
Marc Gicquel FRA-Matthew Ebden AUS6-36-1   15 Oct 10
Second
Marc Gicquel FRA-Igor Sijsling NED6-46-4   14 Oct 10
Bjorn Phau GER-C. Brezac FRA6-24-66-1  14 Oct 10
Stephane Bohli SUI-Henri Kontinen FIN7-646-0   14 Oct 10
Matthew Ebden AUS-David Guez FRA6-26-2   14 Oct 10
Arnaud Clement FRA-Josselin Ouanna FRA6-36-4   13 Oct 10
Frank Dancevic CAN-Grigor Dimitrov BUL7-647-63   13 Oct 10
R. Agut ESP-Nicolas Mahut FRA6-46-766-4  13 Oct 10
Conor Niland IRL-Niels Desein BEL3-66-16-4  13 Oct 10
First
Igor Sijsling NED-Kristof Vliegen BEL4-67-656-3  13 Oct 10
Matthew Ebden AUS-Vincent Millot FRA6-26-2   13 Oct 10
David Guez FRA-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-04-66-3  13 Oct 10
Marc Gicquel FRA-Stephane Robert FRA6-36-4   13 Oct 10
R. Agut ESP-Augustin Gensse FRA7-57-61   12 Oct 10
Stephane Bohli SUI-Adrian Mannarino FRA4-66-17-5  12 Oct 10
Nicolas Mahut FRA-Lukas Lacko SVK6-786-26-4  12 Oct 10
Henri Kontinen FIN-Lukas Rosol CZE7-56-4   12 Oct 10
Josselin Ouanna FRA-P. Herbert FRA3-66-06-3  12 Oct 10
Bjorn Phau GER-Reda El Amrani MAR6-46-1   12 Oct 10
Frank Dancevic CAN-M. Bachinger GER7-57-67   12 Oct 10
C. Brezac FRA-Benoit Paire FRA6-23-67-63  12 Oct 10
Niels Desein BEL-Ilija Bozoljac SRB5-76-37-62  11 Oct 10
Arnaud Clement FRA-Romain Jouan FRA7-636-4   11 Oct 10
Conor Niland IRL-Dieter Kindlmann GER4-66-16-2  11 Oct 10
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-Laurent Rochette FRA1-66-06-4  11 Oct 10
Qualifying
M. Bachinger GER-Martin Slanar AUT5-76-26-2  11 Oct 10
Henri Kontinen FIN-Nicolas Renavand FRA3-66-47-68  11 Oct 10
P. Herbert FRA-Filip Krajinovic SRB7-656-4   11 Oct 10
Reda El Amrani MAR-N. Rosenzweig FRA6-26-4   11 Oct 10
q-Second
M. Bachinger GER-Freddy Daraize FRA6-16-2   11 Oct 10
Nicolas Renavand FRA-David Martin USA6-36-4   11 Oct 10
Henri Kontinen FIN-Brian Battistone USA6-26-3   11 Oct 10
P. Herbert FRA-Nicolas Boulch FRA6-36-0   11 Oct 10
Filip Krajinovic SRB-S. Ratiwatana THA6-03-67-62  11 Oct 10
N. Rosenzweig FRA-S. Ratiwatana THA6-36-4   11 Oct 10
Reda El Amrani MAR-Vincent Lavergne FRA6-26-4   11 Oct 10
Martin Slanar AUT-Dusan Vemic SRB6-46-1   11 Oct 10
q-First
David Martin USA-A. Siljestrom SWE5-77-626-4  11 Oct 10
Brian Battistone USA-Quentin Gueydan FRA6-36-1   11 Oct 10
Nicolas Boulch FRA-Mateusz Kowalczyk POL6-746-22-2ret. 11 Oct 10
S. Ratiwatana THA-Vincent Stouff FRA6-16-3   11 Oct 10
S. Ratiwatana THA-Lovro Zovko CRO7-676-1   11 Oct 10
Vincent Lavergne FRA-J. Dupuy FRA6-16-4   11 Oct 10