Bogota Challenger
Tournament details

Bogota Challenger

 
Date:Jul 12, 2010
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Colombia Colombia
Prize money:$125 000
Website:http://www.tennissegurosbolivar.com/
Latitude:4.36
Longitude:-74.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Robert Farah COL-Carlos Salamanca COL6-32-67-63  18 Jul 10
1/2
Robert Farah COL-J. Cabal COL7-56-1   17 Jul 10
Carlos Salamanca COL-Sebastian Decoud ARG6-36-767-64  17 Jul 10
1/4
Carlos Salamanca COL-Santiago Giraldo COL6-47-63   17 Jul 10
Sebastian Decoud ARG-Marcos Daniel BRAw/o    17 Jul 10
J. Cabal COL-Eduardo Struvay COL6-46-4   16 Jul 10
Robert Farah COL-A. Gonzalez COL6-36-2   16 Jul 10
Second
Eduardo Struvay COL-R. Silva BRA6-27-60   15 Jul 10
Carlos Salamanca COL-Adrian Garcia CHI6-27-64   15 Jul 10
Marcos Daniel BRA-Ivan Endara ECU3-66-46-4  15 Jul 10
Santiago Giraldo COL-Ricardo Hocevar BRA7-56-3   15 Jul 10
Sebastian Decoud ARG-J. Campozano ECU6-44-67-66  15 Jul 10
A. Gonzalez COL-A. Satschko GER4-66-36-4  14 Jul 10
Robert Farah COL-Paul Capdeville CHI7-626-3   14 Jul 10
J. Cabal COL-Facundo Bagnis ARG6-41-66-4  14 Jul 10
First
Marcos Daniel BRA-Leonardo Tavares POR6-16-2   14 Jul 10
J. Campozano ECU-Santiago Gonzalez MEX4-1ret.   13 Jul 10
R. Silva BRA-Andres Molteni ARG6-46-4   13 Jul 10
Ivan Endara ECU-J. Valverde ARG4-66-36-4  13 Jul 10
Eduardo Struvay COL-Nicolas Massu CHI3-66-16-1  13 Jul 10
Sebastian Decoud ARG-Gero Kretschmer GER6-42-66-4  13 Jul 10
Carlos Salamanca COL-C. P.-Gradin ESP6-16-2   13 Jul 10
Paul Capdeville CHI-Alejandro Falla COL6-46-3   13 Jul 10
Ricardo Hocevar BRA-Guillermo Duran ARG6-46-4   13 Jul 10
Adrian Garcia CHI-Robert Livi USA6-46-0   13 Jul 10
J. Cabal COL-Andre Begemann GER6-46-2   13 Jul 10
Santiago Giraldo COL-Matteo Viola ITA3-67-56-3  13 Jul 10
Robert Farah COL-Giovanni Lapentti ECU6-36-2   12 Jul 10
A. Satschko GER-Victor Estrella DOM6-36-3   12 Jul 10
A. Gonzalez COL-Joao Souza BRA6-46-3   12 Jul 10
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Ty Trombetta USA6-44-66-3  12 Jul 10
Qualifying
Guillermo Duran ARG-Adam Hubble AUS6-46-3   12 Jul 10
J. Campozano ECU-Tigre Hank MEX7-56-3   12 Jul 10
Ivan Endara ECU-Felipe Mantilla COL6-46-4   12 Jul 10
Ty Trombetta USA-Diego Alvarez ARG6-47-68   12 Jul 10
q-Second
Tigre Hank MEX-J. Gomez COL3-67-56-3  12 Jul 10
Adam Hubble AUS-Michael Quintero COL4-67-57-62  12 Jul 10
Diego Alvarez ARG-Sebastian Lopez COL6-27-62   12 Jul 10
J. Campozano ECU-Juan-Carlos Spir COL7-656-2   12 Jul 10
Felipe Mantilla COL-Diego Cristin ARG1-0ret.   12 Jul 10
Ivan Endara ECU-Steffen Zornosa COL6-26-2   12 Jul 10
Ty Trombetta USA-Marcio Torres BRA6-46-4   12 Jul 10
Guillermo Duran ARG-N. Barrientos COL6-36-3   12 Jul 10
q-First
Felipe Mantilla COL-Ricardo Martin COL6-36-2   12 Jul 10
Juan-Carlos Spir COL-Andres Urrea COL6-06-2   12 Jul 10
Adam Hubble AUS-Alejandro Gomez COL6-36-2   12 Jul 10
N. Barrientos COL-Alexis Carlos MEX1-1ret.   12 Jul 10
J. Gomez COL-Eduardo Cabrera COL6-16-1   12 Jul 10
Steffen Zornosa COL-Cristian Chavez COL3-67-57-63  12 Jul 10