Braunschweig Challenger
Tournament details

Braunschweig Challenger

 
Date:Jun 28, 2010
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:€106 500
Website:http://www.nordlb-open.org/
Latitude:52.16
Longitude:10.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Marcos Daniel BRA6-23-0ret.  04 Jul 10
1/2
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Stephane Bohli SUI7-616-4   03 Jul 10
Marcos Daniel BRA-Olivier Patience FRA6-36-4   03 Jul 10
1/4
Marcos Daniel BRA-Federico Delbonis ARG7-643-66-4  02 Jul 10
Stephane Bohli SUI-Yuriy Schukin KAZ3-67-604-1ret. 02 Jul 10
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Steve Darcis BEL6-26-3   02 Jul 10
Olivier Patience FRA-Robin Vik CZE6-36-3   02 Jul 10
Second
Federico Delbonis ARG-Mischa Zverev GER5-76-36-4  01 Jul 10
Steve Darcis BEL-Santiago Ventura ESP7-56-3   01 Jul 10
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-J. Brunken GER6-17-5   01 Jul 10
Olivier Patience FRA-Marsel Ilhan TUR7-626-2   01 Jul 10
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Ivan Sergeyev UKR6-31-0ret.  01 Jul 10
Stephane Bohli SUI-Conor Niland IRL6-26-1   01 Jul 10
Marcos Daniel BRA-Peter Gojowczyk GER7-666-4   01 Jul 10
Robin Vik CZE-Lukas Rosol CZE6-47-5   01 Jul 10
First
Olivier Patience FRA-Marco Mirnegg AUT7-627-64   30 Jun 10
Yuriy Schukin KAZ-Andreas Beck GER3-66-36-3  30 Jun 10
Marsel Ilhan TUR-Gaston Gaudio ARG6-46-3   30 Jun 10
Mischa Zverev GER-Igor Kunitsyn RUS6-46-3   30 Jun 10
Federico Delbonis ARG-Simone Vagnozzi ITA6-32-66-3  30 Jun 10
Steve Darcis BEL-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-5ret.   30 Jun 10
Santiago Ventura ESP-Dustin Brown GER6-47-65   30 Jun 10
Ivan Sergeyev UKR-Oscar Hernandez ESP6-37-67   30 Jun 10
Stephane Bohli SUI-Grega Zemlja SLO6-27-62   29 Jun 10
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Leonardo Tavares POR6-23-66-4  29 Jun 10
Marcos Daniel BRA-Filip Prpic SWE7-671-66-3  29 Jun 10
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-G. T.-Soler ESP6-03-66-4  29 Jun 10
J. Brunken GER-Jan Minar CZE6-46-2   29 Jun 10
Lukas Rosol CZE-Daniel Koellerer AUT6-36-3   29 Jun 10
Conor Niland IRL-Thomas Muster AUT6-26-1   29 Jun 10
Robin Vik CZE-Alberto Martin ESP6-26-3   29 Jun 10
Qualifying
Robin Vik CZE-Rameez Junaid AUS7-634-67-5  28 Jun 10
G. T.-Soler ESP-Marc Sieber GER6-26-4   28 Jun 10
Marco Mirnegg AUT-P. S.-Gonzalez ESP6-22-67-5  28 Jun 10
Filip Prpic SWE-Leonardo Tavares POR2-66-06-2  28 Jun 10
q-Second
Marc Sieber GER-Martin Slanar AUT7-636-4   28 Jun 10
Leonardo Tavares POR-Treat Conrad Huey PHI6-26-1   28 Jun 10
Filip Prpic SWE-Martin Emmrich GER6-36-3   28 Jun 10
Marco Mirnegg AUT-Roman Vogeli CZE7-626-4   28 Jun 10
P. S.-Gonzalez ESP-Marc Marco-Ripoll ESP6-36-3   28 Jun 10
G. T.-Soler ESP-Grigor Dimitrov BUL7-56-4   28 Jun 10
Rameez Junaid AUS-S. Rieschick GER7-656-2   28 Jun 10
Robin Vik CZE-Andre Wiesler GER7-666-4   28 Jun 10
q-First
S. Rieschick GER-Friedrich Klasen GER6-17-67   28 Jun 10
Andre Wiesler GER-Tomas Cakl CZE7-636-4   28 Jun 10
Robin Vik CZE-Dmitri Sitak RUS6-26-2   28 Jun 10
Roman Vogeli CZE-Maik Burlage GER6-36-0   28 Jun 10
Rameez Junaid AUS-L. Chramosta CZE6-46-2   28 Jun 10
Martin Slanar AUT-M. Ledovskikh RUS6-36-726-1  28 Jun 10
P. S.-Gonzalez ESP-Peter Torebko GER7-53-67-63  28 Jun 10
Marco Mirnegg AUT-P. C.-Rossello ESP6-31-67-64  28 Jun 10
Filip Prpic SWE-Denys Molchanov UKR6-46-4   28 Jun 10
Martin Emmrich GER-Paris Gemouchidis GRE7-656-1   28 Jun 10
Treat Conrad Huey PHI-Erik Chvojka CAN2-66-26-4  28 Jun 10
Leonardo Tavares POR-Nicolas Renavand FRA7-636-4   28 Jun 10
G. T.-Soler ESP-Stefan Seifert GER6-47-64   28 Jun 10
Grigor Dimitrov BUL-Sebastian Prieto ARG7-56-0   28 Jun 10
Marc Sieber GER-A. Siljestrom SWE6-36-3   28 Jun 10
Marc Marco-Ripoll ESP-Christoph Uster GER6-26-2   28 Jun 10