Athens Challenger
Tournament details

Athens Challenger

 
Date:Apr 19, 2010
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:€85 000
Website:http://www.statusathensopen.gr/defa ... pid=1&la=2
Latitude:37.58
Longitude:23.43
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Rainer Schuettler GER3-67-636-4  25 Apr 10
1/2
Rainer Schuettler GER-Dudi Sela ISR6-46-2   24 Apr 10
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Gilles Muller LUX6-46-4   24 Apr 10
1/4
Dudi Sela ISR-Bjorn Phau GER6-46-3   23 Apr 10
Rainer Schuettler GER-Marco Chiudinelli SUI6-757-56-3  23 Apr 10
Gilles Muller LUX-Ilija Bozoljac SRB7-676-2   23 Apr 10
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Yuichi Sugita JPN6-46-1   23 Apr 10
Second
Gilles Muller LUX-Noam Okun ISR6-26-2   22 Apr 10
Bjorn Phau GER-P. Petzschner GER5-2ret.   22 Apr 10
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Miloslav Mecir SVK6-36-4   22 Apr 10
Ilija Bozoljac SRB-Lukas Lacko SVK7-636-4   22 Apr 10
Rainer Schuettler GER-K. Economidis GRE6-46-2   22 Apr 10
Marco Chiudinelli SUI-Stephane Bohli SUI6-737-57-65  22 Apr 10
Dudi Sela ISR-Grega Zemlja SLO6-26-3   22 Apr 10
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Harel Levy ISR6-36-2   22 Apr 10
First
P. Petzschner GER-Alex Bogdanovic GBR6-46-4   21 Apr 10
Yuichi Sugita JPN-Niels Desein BEL6-46-4   21 Apr 10
Gilles Muller LUX-Xavier Malisse BEL7-636-757-5  21 Apr 10
Rainer Schuettler GER-Richard Berankis LTU7-54-66-4  21 Apr 10
K. Economidis GRE-Nicolas Mahut FRA6-737-57-63  21 Apr 10
Marco Chiudinelli SUI-Jesse Witten USA6-757-56-2  21 Apr 10
Bjorn Phau GER-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-12-1ret.  21 Apr 10
Miloslav Mecir SVK-Benjamin Becker GER6-37-61   21 Apr 10
Ilija Bozoljac SRB-Dominik Hrbaty SVK6-46-2   20 Apr 10
Noam Okun ISR-Robin Haase NED6-15-76-4  20 Apr 10
Dudi Sela ISR-Simon Stadler GER6-46-2   20 Apr 10
Grega Zemlja SLO-Andis Juska LAT7-624-66-4  20 Apr 10
Harel Levy ISR-Igor Sijsling NED6-46-4   20 Apr 10
Stephane Bohli SUI-T. Angelinos GRE6-26-2   20 Apr 10
Lukas Lacko SVK-Rik de Voest RSA3-67-616-4  20 Apr 10
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-A. Jakupovic GRE6-26-1   20 Apr 10
Qualifying
Richard Berankis LTU-Andrej Martin SVK6-26-2   19 Apr 10
Miloslav Mecir SVK-Rik de Voest RSA4-1ret.   19 Apr 10
Noam Okun ISR-Simon Stadler GER6-44-66-1  19 Apr 10
Andis Juska LAT-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-16-1   19 Apr 10
q-Second
Simon Stadler GER-Amir Weintraub ISR7-666-4   19 Apr 10
Richard Berankis LTU-D. Nava ESP6-46-4   19 Apr 10
Andis Juska LAT-Ruben Bemelmans BEL7-647-67   19 Apr 10
Andrej Martin SVK-Valentin Dimov BUL6-16-2   19 Apr 10
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Samuel Groth AUS6-746-47-5  19 Apr 10
Miloslav Mecir SVK-C. Kapogiannis GRE7-646-2   19 Apr 10
Noam Okun ISR-Luca Vanni ITA4-66-16-3  19 Apr 10
Rik de Voest RSA-Paris Gemouchidis GRE6-16-3   19 Apr 10
q-First
Andis Juska LAT-Enrico Iannuzzi ITA6-27-5   19 Apr 10
Miloslav Mecir SVK-P. Luncanu ROU7-616-3   19 Apr 10
Richard Berankis LTU-Ante Pavic CRO6-26-4   19 Apr 10
Luca Vanni ITA-M. Psarros GRE6-26-0   19 Apr 10
Noam Okun ISR-D. K.-Turner NZL6-26-1   19 Apr 10
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Juho Paukku FIN3-66-16-4  19 Apr 10
Denis Gremelmayr GER-K. Mikos GRE6-36-2   19 Apr 10
Samuel Groth AUS-A. Mouratoglou GRE6-16-3   19 Apr 10
Simon Stadler GER-Nikos Serkedakis GRE6-26-1   19 Apr 10
Rik de Voest RSA-Dovydas Sakinis LTU4-66-16-2  19 Apr 10
C. Kapogiannis GRE-D. Loucareas GRE6-26-1   19 Apr 10
Paris Gemouchidis GRE-A. Georgoudas GER6-46-3   19 Apr 10
Andrej Martin SVK-Nikos Rovas GRE7-57-5   19 Apr 10
Valentin Dimov BUL-Sami Huurinainen FIN6-26-3   19 Apr 10
D. Nava ESP-M. Bachinger GER6-46-766-4  19 Apr 10
Amir Weintraub ISR-Filip Prpic SWE6-26-4   19 Apr 10