Sunrise Challenger
Tournament details

Sunrise Challenger

 
Date:Mar 15, 2010
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$125 000
Website:http://www.sunrisetennis.com/
Latitude:26.08
Longitude:-80.07
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Florian Mayer GER-Gilles Simon FRA6-46-4   21 Mar 10
1/2
Florian Mayer GER-Leonardo Mayer ARG7-624-66-3  20 Mar 10
Gilles Simon FRA-Santiago Giraldo COL6-16-2   20 Mar 10
1/4
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Michael Berrer GER7-616-726-4  19 Mar 10
Gilles Simon FRA-Jan Hajek CZE6-3ret.   19 Mar 10
Santiago Giraldo COL-Benjamin Becker GER6-16-747-65  19 Mar 10
Florian Mayer GER-Stefan Koubek AUT6-46-2   19 Mar 10
Second
Florian Mayer GER-J. Chela ARG6-36-3   18 Mar 10
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Radek Stepanek CZE3-66-36-3  18 Mar 10
Santiago Giraldo COL-Daniel Brands GER6-46-1   18 Mar 10
Gilles Simon FRA-Potito Starace ITA4-66-27-5  18 Mar 10
Benjamin Becker GER-Andrey Golubev KAZ6-06-2   18 Mar 10
Jan Hajek CZE-Lukas Lacko SVK7-652-66-3  18 Mar 10
Stefan Koubek AUT-Jeremy Chardy FRA6-47-66   18 Mar 10
Michael Berrer GER-Mischa Zverev GER6-36-3   18 Mar 10
First
Radek Stepanek CZE-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-16-3   17 Mar 10
Gilles Simon FRA-Richard Gasquet FRA6-46-4   17 Mar 10
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Arnaud Clement FRA6-41-66-2  17 Mar 10
Michael Berrer GER-Kevin Kim USA6-37-5   17 Mar 10
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Bobby Reynolds USA7-656-4   17 Mar 10
Stefan Koubek AUT-Bjorn Phau GER6-36-3   17 Mar 10
Daniel Brands GER-Andreas Beck GER6-31-0ret.  17 Mar 10
Santiago Giraldo COL-Ryan Harrison USA6-26-1   17 Mar 10
Benjamin Becker GER-Florent Serra FRA5-76-46-4  17 Mar 10
Lukas Lacko SVK-Andreas Seppi ITA6-776-16-1  17 Mar 10
Potito Starace ITA-Harel Levy ISR6-26-3   17 Mar 10
Mischa Zverev GER-Marcos Daniel BRA7-640-66-1  16 Mar 10
Jan Hajek CZE-S. Grosjean FRA6-26-7106-0  16 Mar 10
Andrey Golubev KAZ-Nicolas Massu CHI6-26-4   16 Mar 10
Florian Mayer GER-Alejandro Falla COL6-16-1   16 Mar 10
J. Chela ARG-Rainer Schuettler GER6-26-786-4  16 Mar 10
Qualifying
Harel Levy ISR-Tim Smyczek USA6-37-5   15 Mar 10
Kevin Kim USA-Robert Kendrick USA7-677-5   15 Mar 10
Bobby Reynolds USA-Gaston Gaudio ARG6-26-1   15 Mar 10
Bjorn Phau GER-A. Bogomolov RUS6-15-76-3  15 Mar 10
q-Second
Gaston Gaudio ARG-Oliver Marach AUT6-27-5   15 Mar 10
A. Bogomolov RUS-Luka Gregorc SLO7-631-66-3  15 Mar 10
Bjorn Phau GER-V. Obradovic SRB6-27-5   15 Mar 10
Tim Smyczek USA-Fritz Wolmarans RSA6-46-4   15 Mar 10
Bobby Reynolds USA-Kyu-Tae Im KOR7-56-2   15 Mar 10
Kevin Kim USA-Rik de Voest RSA6-46-756-3  15 Mar 10
Robert Kendrick USA-Leonardo Tavares POR6-16-4   15 Mar 10
Harel Levy ISR-Filip Krajinovic SRB6-47-62   15 Mar 10
q-First
Bjorn Phau GER-Vincent Millot FRA7-616-3   15 Mar 10
V. Obradovic SRB-Andrew Lake USA6-46-4   15 Mar 10
Luka Gregorc SLO-Maksim Tikhomirov USA6-26-2   15 Mar 10
A. Bogomolov RUS-Ryan Sweeting USA6-05-76-4  15 Mar 10
Gaston Gaudio ARG-Jesse Levine CAN6-47-63   15 Mar 10
Oliver Marach AUT-Marcel Felder URU7-633-66-3  15 Mar 10
Bobby Reynolds USA-Christian Blocker GER6-16-1   15 Mar 10
Kyu-Tae Im KOR-Paul Capdeville CHI6-46-1   15 Mar 10
Rik de Voest RSA-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-42-0ret.  15 Mar 10
Kevin Kim USA-Alex Kuznetsov USA7-664-66-1  15 Mar 10
Leonardo Tavares POR-Carlos Salamanca COL7-53-66-3  15 Mar 10
Robert Kendrick USA-Giovanni Lapentti ECU6-26-3   15 Mar 10
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Brendan Evans USA6-06-1   15 Mar 10
Fritz Wolmarans RSA-Artem Sitak NZL6-46-3   15 Mar 10
Tim Smyczek USA-Ramon Delgado PAR7-622-0ret.  15 Mar 10
Harel Levy ISR-Matt Bocko USA7-56-1   15 Mar 10