Bank Austria Tennis Trophy | Vienna
Tournament details

Bank Austria Tennis Trophy - Vienna

 
Date:Oct 25, 2010
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Austria Austria
Prize money:€650 000
Website:http://www.bankaustria-tennistrophy.at
Latitude:48.13
Longitude:16.2
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jurgen Melzer AUT-A. H.-Maurer AUT6-7107-646-4  31 Oct 10
1/2
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Michael Berrer GER7-666-716-3  30 Oct 10
Jurgen Melzer AUT-Nicolas Almagro ESP6-46-4   30 Oct 10
1/4
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Marin Cilic CRO7-616-4   29 Oct 10
Nicolas Almagro ESP-J. Chela ARG7-53-66-3  29 Oct 10
Michael Berrer GER-Marcos Baghdatis CYP5-76-16-4  29 Oct 10
Jurgen Melzer AUT-P. Kohlschreiber GERw/o    29 Oct 10
Second
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Andreas Seppi ITA6-36-777-62  28 Oct 10
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Bjorn Phau GER7-56-2   28 Oct 10
J. Chela ARG-Grega Zemlja SLO2-67-656-3  28 Oct 10
Michael Berrer GER-Pablo Cuevas URU5-76-36-3  28 Oct 10
Nicolas Almagro ESP-Santiago Giraldo COL7-646-736-3  28 Oct 10
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Tobias Kamke GER6-43-66-1  27 Oct 10
Marin Cilic CRO-Jan Hajek CZE7-646-2   27 Oct 10
Jurgen Melzer AUT-Lukasz Kubot POL7-637-62   27 Oct 10
First
Bjorn Phau GER-Florian Mayer GER6-26-4   27 Oct 10
Tobias Kamke GER-M. Bachinger GER6-46-4   26 Oct 10
J. Chela ARG-Andrej Martin SVK6-36-3   26 Oct 10
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Thomas Muster AUT6-27-65   26 Oct 10
Grega Zemlja SLO-Marsel Ilhan TUR4-66-17-5  26 Oct 10
Pablo Cuevas URU-Thiemo de Bakker NED7-661-66-4  26 Oct 10
Michael Berrer GER-G. G.-Lopez ESP6-34-67-5  26 Oct 10
Santiago Giraldo COL-Xavier Malisse BEL6-41-66-1  26 Oct 10
Lukasz Kubot POL-James Blake USA6-46-4   26 Oct 10
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Alejandro Falla COL6-06-3   25 Oct 10
Jan Hajek CZE-Pere Riba ESP6-06-2   25 Oct 10
Andreas Seppi ITA-Martin Fischer AUT6-36-3   25 Oct 10
Qualifying
Marsel Ilhan TUR-A. H.-Maurer AUT6-33-0ret.  25 Oct 10
Grega Zemlja SLO-Marius Copil ROU4-66-46-3  25 Oct 10
Andrej Martin SVK-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-33-66-3  25 Oct 10
M. Bachinger GER-Filip Prpic SWE6-22-0ret.  25 Oct 10
q-Second
Filip Prpic SWE-Jesse Huta Galung NED6-33-66-3  24 Oct 10
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Simone Bolelli ITA6-41-67-5  24 Oct 10
Marsel Ilhan TUR-Gerald Melzer AUT6-36-2   24 Oct 10
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Nikola Mektic CRO6-46-746-4  24 Oct 10
Marius Copil ROU-Somdev Devvarman IND7-56-1   24 Oct 10
M. Bachinger GER-Lukas Rosol CZE6-37-61   24 Oct 10
Andrej Martin SVK-Ivo Minar CZEw/o    24 Oct 10
Grega Zemlja SLO-Nikolaus Moser AUT7-56-2   24 Oct 10
q-First
M. Bachinger GER-Alexander Peya AUT6-36-1   23 Oct 10
Simone Bolelli ITA-Adrian Ungur ROU7-656-4   23 Oct 10
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Dominik Hrbaty SVK2-66-46-4  23 Oct 10
Lukas Rosol CZE-Karol Beck SVK6-35-76-4  23 Oct 10
Filip Prpic SWE-Christian Magg AUT6-16-4   23 Oct 10
Jesse Huta Galung NED-Philipp Oswald AUT7-636-4   23 Oct 10
Ivo Minar CZE-Daniel Koellerer AUT6-47-66   23 Oct 10
Andrej Martin SVK-Jaroslav Pospisil CZE6-13-0ret.  23 Oct 10
Nikola Mektic CRO-Santiago Gonzalez MEX7-666-4   23 Oct 10
Marsel Ilhan TUR-Dominic Thiem AUT6-7106-46-3  23 Oct 10
Somdev Devvarman IND-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-37-69   23 Oct 10
Marius Copil ROU-Franko Skugor CRO6-37-62   23 Oct 10
Gerald Melzer AUT-Bastian Knittel GER7-53-66-4  23 Oct 10
Nikolaus Moser AUT-Victor Crivoi ROU4-67-656-2  23 Oct 10
Grega Zemlja SLO-Dusan Lojda CZE6-26-2   23 Oct 10
A. H.-Maurer AUT-Jan Hernych CZE4-67-56-3  23 Oct 10