If Stockholm Open | Stockholm
Tournament details

If Stockholm Open - Stockholm

 
Date:Oct 18, 2010
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Sweden Sweden
Prize money:€600 000
Website:http://www.ifstockholmopen.se
Latitude:59.2
Longitude:18.03
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Roger Federer SUI-Florian Mayer GER6-46-3   24 Oct 10
1/2
Roger Federer SUI-Ivan Ljubicic CRO7-656-2   23 Oct 10
Florian Mayer GER-Jarkko Nieminen FIN4-66-47-63  23 Oct 10
1/4
Jarkko Nieminen FIN-James Blake USA6-06-2   22 Oct 10
Ivan Ljubicic CRO-Ivan Dodig CRO4-66-26-4  22 Oct 10
Florian Mayer GER-Robin Soderling SWE7-686-1   22 Oct 10
Roger Federer SUI-Stan Wawrinka SUI2-66-36-2  22 Oct 10
Second
James Blake USA-M. Bachinger GER6-43-67-62  21 Oct 10
Ivan Ljubicic CRO-Arnaud Clement FRA6-36-4   21 Oct 10
Ivan Dodig CRO-Tobias Kamke GER6-16-1   21 Oct 10
Roger Federer SUI-Taylor Dent USA6-16-2   21 Oct 10
Robin Soderling SWE-Benjamin Becker GER6-36-3   21 Oct 10
Florian Mayer GER-M. Ryderstedt SWE6-46-4   20 Oct 10
Jarkko Nieminen FIN-Tomas Berdych CZE6-16-4   20 Oct 10
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Robin Haase NED7-56-766-4  20 Oct 10
First
Tobias Kamke GER-Jan Hajek CZE6-06-2   20 Oct 10
M. Bachinger GER-Lukasz Kubot POL6-44-66-3  20 Oct 10
Ivan Dodig CRO-Tommy Robredo ESP6-36-2   19 Oct 10
Taylor Dent USA-Michal Przysiezny POL6-2ret.   19 Oct 10
Robin Haase NED-Filip Prpic SWE7-643-66-4  19 Oct 10
James Blake USA-Thomaz Bellucci BRA3-66-46-4  19 Oct 10
Benjamin Becker GER-Thomas Schoorel NED6-36-0   19 Oct 10
Florian Mayer GER-Feliciano Lopez ESP6-26-2   19 Oct 10
Arnaud Clement FRA-Olivier Rochus BEL6-06-4   19 Oct 10
Jarkko Nieminen FIN-Michael Berrer GER4-66-16-4  18 Oct 10
M. Ryderstedt SWE-D. G.-Traver ESP7-636-3   18 Oct 10
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Andreas Seppi ITA6-26-2   18 Oct 10
Qualifying
M. Bachinger GER-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-16-4   18 Oct 10
Filip Prpic SWE-Joao Sousa POR6-46-3   18 Oct 10
Ivan Dodig CRO-Jan Hernych CZE6-37-64   18 Oct 10
Thomas Schoorel NED-Marcel Granollers ESP6-47-5   18 Oct 10
q-Second
Jan Hernych CZE-Christophe Rochus BEL6-46-1   17 Oct 10
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Micke Kontinen FIN6-26-3   17 Oct 10
Ivan Dodig CRO-Carl Bergman SWE6-36-2   17 Oct 10
Filip Prpic SWE-Nikola Mektic CRO2-66-36-4  17 Oct 10
Joao Sousa POR-Andis Juska LAT6-26-4   17 Oct 10
M. Bachinger GER-Henri Kontinen FIN6-36-1   17 Oct 10
Thomas Schoorel NED-Erling Tveit NOR6-726-46-4  17 Oct 10
Marcel Granollers ESP-Jurgen Zopp EST6-26-3   17 Oct 10
q-First
Christophe Rochus BEL-Benoit Paire FRA7-617-65   16 Oct 10
M. Bachinger GER-Stefan Koubek AUT6-37-5   16 Oct 10
Henri Kontinen FIN-Alexander Peya AUT6-33-67-5  16 Oct 10
Andis Juska LAT-Ivan Navarro ESP7-56-766-3  16 Oct 10
Ivan Dodig CRO-Simon Stadler GER6-36-4   16 Oct 10
Carl Bergman SWE-Filip Krajinovic SRB4-66-46-3  16 Oct 10
Jan Hernych CZE-Ervin Eleskovic SWE3-67-56-3  16 Oct 10
Micke Kontinen FIN-Santiago Gonzalez MEX6-46-2   16 Oct 10
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Laurynas Grigelis LTU6-46-2   16 Oct 10
Jurgen Zopp EST-Nikolaus Moser AUT6-16-3   16 Oct 10
Erling Tveit NOR-Tobias Blomgren SWE6-26-2   16 Oct 10
Thomas Schoorel NED-Patrik Rosenholm SWE6-46-4   16 Oct 10
Nikola Mektic CRO-Peter Luczak AUS3-67-56-3  16 Oct 10
Filip Prpic SWE-Pablo Figueroa SWE1-67-56-2  16 Oct 10
Joao Sousa POR-Bastian Knittel GER6-06-1   16 Oct 10
Marcel Granollers ESP-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-46-3   16 Oct 10