BMW Open | Munich
Tournament details

BMW Open - Munich

 
Date:May 03, 2010
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:€450 000
Website:http://www.bmwopen.de
Latitude:48.08
Longitude:11.34
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-Marin Cilic CRO6-34-66-4  09 May 10
1/2
Marin Cilic CRO-Marcos Baghdatis CYP3-66-26-3  08 May 10
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-P. Petzschner GER7-57-65   08 May 10
1/4
Marin Cilic CRO-Nicolas Almagro ESP6-46-726-2  07 May 10
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-P. Kohlschreiber GER6-36-4   07 May 10
P. Petzschner GER-Tomas Berdych CZE1-66-36-4  07 May 10
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-Jan Hajek CZE6-16-3   07 May 10
Second
Marin Cilic CRO-Simon Greul GER6-766-27-5  06 May 10
Nicolas Almagro ESP-Kevin Anderson RSA6-25-77-65  06 May 10
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Santiago Ventura ESP6-26-1   06 May 10
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Marco Chiudinelli SUI6-36-4   06 May 10
P. Petzschner GER-Daniel Koellerer AUT6-16-4   05 May 10
Tomas Berdych CZE-Pere Riba ESP7-56-1   05 May 10
Jan Hajek CZE-Benjamin Becker GER6-46-0   05 May 10
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-Andreas Beck GER6-36-3   05 May 10
First
Kevin Anderson RSA-Mischa Zverev GER6-5ret.   05 May 10
Nicolas Almagro ESP-Kristof Vliegen BEL6-36-1   05 May 10
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Daniel Brands GER6-46-4   05 May 10
Santiago Ventura ESP-A. Dolgopolov UKR6-756-36-3  05 May 10
Marin Cilic CRO-Michael Berrer GER6-46-2   04 May 10
Jan Hajek CZE-A. Sidorenko FRA6-16-2   04 May 10
Pere Riba ESP-Lukas Lacko SVK5-76-16-2  04 May 10
Daniel Koellerer AUT-Mario Ancic CRO7-677-5   04 May 10
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Peter Gojowczyk GER3-66-16-2  04 May 10
Marco Chiudinelli SUI-Thierry Ascione FRA6-06-4   04 May 10
Simon Greul GER-Nicolas Kiefer GER7-56-2   04 May 10
P. Petzschner GER-Julien Benneteau FRA3-66-36-3  03 May 10
Tomas Berdych CZE-Kevin Krawietz GER6-16-1   03 May 10
Andreas Beck GER-Denis Istomin UZB2-67-636-1  03 May 10
Benjamin Becker GER-Stephane Robert FRA6-44-66-0  03 May 10
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-Jeremy Chardy FRA6-16-4   03 May 10
Qualifying
Pere Riba ESP-Julian Reister GER3-66-46-4  03 May 10
A. Sidorenko FRA-Somdev Devvarman IND6-16-2   03 May 10
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Christopher Kas GER3-2ret.   03 May 10
Thierry Ascione FRA-Holger Fischer GER6-36-2   03 May 10
q-Second
Christopher Kas GER-Grega Zemlja SLO6-41-66-4  03 May 10
Pere Riba ESP-O. S.-Bretos ESP6-36-0   02 May 10
Julian Reister GER-Rameez Junaid AUS7-626-4   02 May 10
Somdev Devvarman IND-Scott Lipsky USA6-26-3   02 May 10
A. Sidorenko FRA-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-36-756-2  02 May 10
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Julian Lenz GER6-46-3   02 May 10
Thierry Ascione FRA-David Thurner GER6-16-0   02 May 10
Holger Fischer GER-J. Struff GER6-43-66-3  02 May 10
q-First
Rameez Junaid AUS-Farrukh Dustov UZB6-46-2   01 May 10
Julian Reister GER-Sascha Kloer GER6-36-2   01 May 10
Scott Lipsky USA-Yannick Hanfmann GER4-66-47-62  01 May 10
A. Sidorenko FRA-J. Brunken GER6-36-746-3  01 May 10
Dieter Kindlmann GER-M. Bachinger GER6-36-4   01 May 10
Christopher Kas GER-David Martin USA6-26-4   01 May 10
Julian Lenz GER-Robin Kern GER7-52-66-3  01 May 10
Peter Gojowczyk GER-Martin Klizan SVK6-46-2   01 May 10
David Thurner GER-Eric Butorac USA4-66-36-3  01 May 10
Holger Fischer GER-Kevin Deden GER6-47-5   01 May 10
J. Struff GER-Yannick Mertens BEL7-57-66   01 May 10
O. S.-Bretos ESP-Rainer Eitzinger AUT6-26-2   01 May 10