Asuncion Challenger
Tournament details

Asuncion Challenger

 
Date:Oct 12, 2009
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Paraguay Paraguay
Prize money:$75 000
Website:
Latitude:-25.16
Longitude:-57.4
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ramon Delgado PAR-D. G.-Traver ESP7-621-66-3  18 Oct 09
1/2
Ramon Delgado PAR-Blaz Kavcic SLO7-654-66-1  17 Oct 09
D. G.-Traver ESP-Diego Junqueira ARG6-36-4   17 Oct 09
1/4
Diego Junqueira ARG-Facundo Bagnis ARG6-33-66-1  16 Oct 09
Ramon Delgado PAR-Santiago Ventura ESP6-36-2   16 Oct 09
Blaz Kavcic SLO-J. Aranguren ARG3-66-26-0  16 Oct 09
D. G.-Traver ESP-Gaston Gaudio ARG6-36-1   16 Oct 09
Second
Diego Junqueira ARG-C. P.-Gradin ESP5-77-667-64  15 Oct 09
J. Aranguren ARG-Maximo Gonzalez ARG6-46-3   15 Oct 09
Blaz Kavcic SLO-Mariano Zabaleta ARG4-66-36-0  15 Oct 09
Ramon Delgado PAR-A. Bogomolov RUS6-46-4   15 Oct 09
Gaston Gaudio ARG-Mariano Puerta ARG6-46-4   15 Oct 09
D. G.-Traver ESP-Sebastian Decoud ARG7-656-2   15 Oct 09
Santiago Ventura ESP-Peter Polansky CAN6-757-686-2  15 Oct 09
Facundo Bagnis ARG-D. Nava ESP6-17-62   15 Oct 09
First
Sebastian Decoud ARG-David Marrero ESP6-33-66-2  15 Oct 09
D. G.-Traver ESP-Eduardo Schwank ARG6-43-66-3  14 Oct 09
Diego Junqueira ARG-Laurent Recouderc FRA6-34-0ret.  13 Oct 09
Blaz Kavcic SLO-Marcelo Demoliner BRA6-16-4   13 Oct 09
Santiago Ventura ESP-Franco Ferreiro BRA2-66-46-2  13 Oct 09
Ramon Delgado PAR-R. R.-Hidalgo ESP7-654-0ret.  13 Oct 09
C. P.-Gradin ESP-Diego Galeano PAR6-26-1   13 Oct 09
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Guido Pella ARG6-43-66-4  13 Oct 09
D. Nava ESP-Paul Capdeville CHI6-36-4   13 Oct 09
Mariano Puerta ARG-Nicolas Salama PAR6-26-2   13 Oct 09
Gaston Gaudio ARG-Nicolas Massu CHI6-17-5   13 Oct 09
J. Aranguren ARG-Federico Delbonis ARG6-756-46-4  12 Oct 09
Mariano Zabaleta ARG-Julio Silva BRA6-44-66-3  12 Oct 09
Peter Polansky CAN-Ricardo Hocevar BRA6-16-4   12 Oct 09
A. Bogomolov RUS-Joao Souza BRA2-66-46-3  12 Oct 09
Maximo Gonzalez ARG-J. Veigy FRA6-46-1   12 Oct 09
Qualifying
C. P.-Gradin ESP-H. P.-Castillo CHI7-56-3   12 Oct 09
Marcelo Demoliner BRA-D. Lopez PAR6-46-4   12 Oct 09
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Andres Molteni ARG6-16-4   12 Oct 09
Guido Pella ARG-Martin Alund ARG6-22-66-4  12 Oct 09
q-Second
Andres Molteni ARG-Andrea Collarini ARG6-36-2   12 Oct 09
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Leonardo Tavares POR7-56-3   12 Oct 09
D. Lopez PAR-Tiago Lopes BRA2-66-36-2  12 Oct 09
Marcelo Demoliner BRA-Pablo Cerutti ARG6-36-0   12 Oct 09
H. P.-Castillo CHI-Frank Burkholder PAR6-46-0   12 Oct 09
C. P.-Gradin ESP-Jose Benitez PAR6-46-1   12 Oct 09
Martin Alund ARG-Marco Trungelliti ARG6-23-66-4  12 Oct 09
Guido Pella ARG-Franko Skugor CRO6-43-66-4  12 Oct 09
q-First
Jose Benitez PAR-Gonzalo Tur ARG6-06-4   12 Oct 09
Andres Molteni ARG-Patricio Heras ARG6-37-5   12 Oct 09
Andrea Collarini ARG-Oliver Snaider PAR4-66-16-2  12 Oct 09
Facundo Bagnis ARG-Marcel Goodman USA6-26-1   12 Oct 09
Tiago Lopes BRA-S. Rebolero ARG6-16-0   12 Oct 09
D. Lopez PAR-Dario Acosta URU6-736-46-1  12 Oct 09
Pablo Cerutti ARG-J. Aguila PAR6-06-1   12 Oct 09
H. P.-Castillo CHI-Matias Castro ARG6-46-1   12 Oct 09
Marco Trungelliti ARG-G. Guerreno PAR6-26-4   12 Oct 09
Franko Skugor CRO-Nicolas Scarzolo URU6-06-0   12 Oct 09
Frank Burkholder PAR-Daniel Formento PAR6-16-4   12 Oct 09