Bogota Challenger
Tournament details

Bogota Challenger

 
Date:Sep 21, 2009
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Colombia Colombia
Prize money:$75 000
Website:
Latitude:4.36
Longitude:-74.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Carlos Salamanca COL-Riccardo Ghedin ITA6-17-65   27 Sep 09
1/2
Carlos Salamanca COL-Ricardo Mello BRA6-46-1   27 Sep 09
Riccardo Ghedin ITA-Caio Zampieri BRA3-66-26-3  27 Sep 09
1/4
Riccardo Ghedin ITA-A. Gonzalez COL7-686-3   25 Sep 09
Carlos Salamanca COL-Paul Capdeville CHI6-36-1   25 Sep 09
Ricardo Mello BRA-Giovanni Lapentti ECU6-16-4   25 Sep 09
Caio Zampieri BRA-Andre Begemann GER7-632-66-4  25 Sep 09
Second
Paul Capdeville CHI-Federico Delbonis ARG6-36-4   24 Sep 09
Carlos Salamanca COL-A. Bogomolov RUS6-37-5   24 Sep 09
A. Gonzalez COL-Mariano Puerta ARG6-43-66-4  24 Sep 09
Riccardo Ghedin ITA-Mariano Zabaleta ARG6-36-2   24 Sep 09
Giovanni Lapentti ECU-Kristian Pless DEN7-54-66-4  23 Sep 09
Caio Zampieri BRA-Santiago Giraldo COL6-46-4   23 Sep 09
Andre Begemann GER-Eduardo Schwank ARG6-32-67-65  23 Sep 09
Ricardo Mello BRA-Sergio Roitman ARG6-736-47-5  23 Sep 09
First
Giovanni Lapentti ECU-C. P.-Gradin ESP6-36-2   22 Sep 09
Mariano Zabaleta ARG-Horacio Zeballos ARG6-36-2   22 Sep 09
Paul Capdeville CHI-Diego Alvarez ARG6-36-4   22 Sep 09
Santiago Giraldo COL-Franco Ferreiro BRA6-26-1   22 Sep 09
Riccardo Ghedin ITA-Sebastian Lopez COL6-16-0   22 Sep 09
A. Gonzalez COL-Alejandro Falla COL6-07-63   22 Sep 09
A. Bogomolov RUS-Michael Quintero COL6-16-4   22 Sep 09
Carlos Salamanca COL-Marcel Felder URU7-656-3   22 Sep 09
Federico Delbonis ARG-Sebastian Decoud ARG5-76-36-1  22 Sep 09
Sergio Roitman ARG-Martin Alund ARG4-66-36-1  21 Sep 09
Mariano Puerta ARG-Eduardo Struvay COL7-616-2   21 Sep 09
Andre Begemann GER-Nicolas Todero ARG6-04-66-4  21 Sep 09
Kristian Pless DEN-Brian Dabul ARG6-46-3   21 Sep 09
Caio Zampieri BRA-Vincent Millot FRA5-76-36-2  21 Sep 09
Ricardo Mello BRA-Peter Polansky CAN7-636-4   21 Sep 09
Eduardo Schwank ARG-Santiago Gonzalez MEX6-16-4   21 Sep 09
Qualifying
Andre Begemann GER-Eric Nunez USA7-676-4   21 Sep 09
Nicolas Todero ARG-Eric Gomes BRA7-56-2   21 Sep 09
Caio Zampieri BRA-Sebastian Serrano COL6-47-5   21 Sep 09
Michael Quintero COL-Bruno Rodriguez MEX6-16-3   21 Sep 09
q-Second
Sebastian Serrano COL-L. Flores MEX4-66-26-1  21 Sep 09
Eric Gomes BRA-Felipe Mantilla COL6-16-1   21 Sep 09
Caio Zampieri BRA-Tigre Hank MEX6-37-63   21 Sep 09
Andre Begemann GER-J. Gomez COL6-36-4   21 Sep 09
Eric Nunez USA-Steffen Zornosa COL6-36-4   21 Sep 09
Michael Quintero COL-Oscar Cruz COL6-06-2   21 Sep 09
Bruno Rodriguez MEX-Borut Puc SLO6-37-65   21 Sep 09
Nicolas Todero ARG-Enrique Olivares VEN6-46-3   21 Sep 09
q-First
Felipe Mantilla COL-Sebastian Gomez COL6-16-1   21 Sep 09
Borut Puc SLO-Sat Galan COL6-46-2   21 Sep 09
Oscar Cruz COL-Pedro Pablo Ruiz COL6-06-2   21 Sep 09
Steffen Zornosa COL-Joseph Correa USA6-26-2   21 Sep 09
J. Gomez COL-Victor Romero MEX2-67-646-2  21 Sep 09
Tigre Hank MEX-Marcio Torres BRA6-37-63   21 Sep 09
Enrique Olivares VEN-Alexander Cuellar COL7-53-66-3  21 Sep 09
Sebastian Serrano COL-J. Ramirez COL6-46-2   21 Sep 09