Bauer Watertechnilogy Cup 2008 | Eckental
Tournament details

Bauer Watertechnilogy Cup 2008 - Eckental

 
Date:Nov 03, 2008
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$35 000
Website:http://www.mgn-atp.de/
Latitude:49.58
Longitude:11.21
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Roko Karanusic CRO6-27-5   09 Nov 08
1/2
Roko Karanusic CRO-Alexander Waske GERw/o    08 Nov 08
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Simon Greul GER6-757-637-65  08 Nov 08
1/4
Roko Karanusic CRO-Dieter Kindlmann GER2-66-36-0  07 Nov 08
Alexander Waske GER-Stefan Koubek AUT6-46-4   07 Nov 08
Simon Greul GER-Daniel Brands GER6-727-637-67  07 Nov 08
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Farrukh Dustov UZB6-26-4   07 Nov 08
Second
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Martin Fischer AUT6-26-3   06 Nov 08
Alexander Waske GER-Andreas Beck GER7-646-3   06 Nov 08
Daniel Brands GER-Marcel Zimmermann GER6-746-47-612  06 Nov 08
Farrukh Dustov UZB-Michel Koning NED7-626-4   06 Nov 08
Simon Greul GER-Andrea Stoppini ITA7-622-66-4  06 Nov 08
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Tobias Kamke GER6-26-4   06 Nov 08
Roko Karanusic CRO-Jaroslav Pospisil CZE6-36-1   06 Nov 08
Stefan Koubek AUT-Johannes Ager AUT6-36-4   05 Nov 08
First
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Grigor Dimitrov BUL6-06-2   05 Nov 08
Denis Gremelmayr GER-Marco Crugnola ITA7-654-66-2  04 Nov 08
Andreas Beck GER-Julian Reister GER6-46-4   04 Nov 08
Michel Koning NED-David Guez FRA6-43-66-1  04 Nov 08
Tobias Kamke GER-D. Kleftakos GER6-26-1   04 Nov 08
Johannes Ager AUT-M. Jaen ESP6-16-3   04 Nov 08
Martin Fischer AUT-Jesse Huta Galung NED6-46-4   04 Nov 08
Roko Karanusic CRO-Paolo Lorenzi ITA6-26-3   04 Nov 08
Farrukh Dustov UZB-Peter Gojowczyk GER7-686-4   04 Nov 08
Marcel Zimmermann GER-Andis Juska LAT7-633-66-2  04 Nov 08
Daniel Brands GER-Grega Zemlja SLO6-47-63   04 Nov 08
Alexander Waske GER-Jan Mertl CZE7-637-67   04 Nov 08
Simon Greul GER-Blaz Kavcic SLO7-644-67-65  03 Nov 08
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Dawid Olejniczak POL6-36-4   03 Nov 08
Stefan Koubek AUT-Dominik Meffert GER6-13-66-3  03 Nov 08
Andrea Stoppini ITA-Bjorn Rehnquist SWE2-67-57-62  03 Nov 08
Qualifying
Jan Mertl CZE-Alessandro Motti ITA7-646-2   03 Nov 08
D. Kleftakos GER-Rameez Junaid AUS6-36-4   03 Nov 08
Johannes Ager AUT-Nils Langer GER7-626-4   03 Nov 08
Farrukh Dustov UZB-D. Matsukevitch RUS6-47-63   03 Nov 08
q-Second
Alessandro Motti ITA-Philipp Oswald AUT6-47-65   03 Nov 08
Nils Langer GER-Boy Westerhof NED6-46-4   03 Nov 08
Johannes Ager AUT-Dennis Bloemke GER6-36-4   03 Nov 08
Rameez Junaid AUS-Jean Zietsman GER6-36-4   03 Nov 08
D. Kleftakos GER-Grzegorz Panfil POL6-46-4   03 Nov 08
D. Matsukevitch RUS-Jeroen Masson BEL6-37-65   03 Nov 08
Jan Mertl CZE-Holger Fischer GER7-634-66-3  03 Nov 08
Farrukh Dustov UZB-Dustin Brown GER6-26-2   03 Nov 08
q-First
Alessandro Motti ITA-Marc Meigel GER6-16-2   03 Nov 08
Boy Westerhof NED-Dejan Tomic CRO6-26-3   03 Nov 08
Holger Fischer GER-A. Tattermusch GER6-07-67   03 Nov 08
Farrukh Dustov UZB-Clinton Thomson AUS7-646-1   03 Nov 08
Jan Mertl CZE-Andre Begemann GER4-66-47-66  03 Nov 08
Dustin Brown GER-Martin Vacek CZE7-6116-4   03 Nov 08
D. Matsukevitch RUS-Till Guttenberger GER6-16-1   03 Nov 08
Jeroen Masson BEL-Kevin Krawietz GER7-626-2   03 Nov 08
Grzegorz Panfil POL-A. N.-Alfirevic CRO6-36-4   03 Nov 08
D. Kleftakos GER-Marco Kirschner GER6-06-2   03 Nov 08
Jean Zietsman GER-Tomas Zib CZE7-632-66-4  03 Nov 08
Rameez Junaid AUS-Erik Crepaldi ITA7-57-5   03 Nov 08
Johannes Ager AUT-Marc Sieber GER6-16-1   03 Nov 08
Dennis Bloemke GER-Dmitri Sitak RUS6-46-2   03 Nov 08
Nils Langer GER-Jonathan Marray GBR7-62ret.   03 Nov 08
Philipp Oswald AUT-Daniel Evans GBR6-47-65   03 Nov 08