Ford Tennis Championships | Louisville
Tournament details

Ford Tennis Championships - Louisville

 
Date:Oct 27, 2008
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$50 000
Website:http://www.louisvillechallenger.net/
Latitude:38.15
Longitude:-85.46
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Robert Kendrick USA-Donald Young USA6-16-1   02 Nov 08
1/2
Robert Kendrick USA-Jesse Levine CAN3-66-36-3  02 Nov 08
Donald Young USA-Ilija Bozoljac SRB4-66-36-2  02 Nov 08
1/4
Jesse Levine CAN-Peter Polansky CAN6-46-1   31 Oct 08
Robert Kendrick USA-Dusan Vemic SRB6-26-736-2  31 Oct 08
Donald Young USA-Kevin Anderson RSA4-66-37-64  31 Oct 08
Ilija Bozoljac SRB-Vince Spadea USA6-46-4   31 Oct 08
Second
Robert Kendrick USA-Phillip Simmonds USA3-66-36-4  30 Oct 08
Dusan Vemic SRB-Brydan Klein GBR7-656-3   30 Oct 08
Ilija Bozoljac SRB-Scott Oudsema USA7-646-3   30 Oct 08
Vince Spadea USA-Sam Warburg USA6-31-66-3  30 Oct 08
Jesse Levine CAN-Jesse Witten USA6-43-66-3  29 Oct 08
Peter Polansky CAN-Michael Russell USA6-36-4   29 Oct 08
Kevin Anderson RSA-Colin Ebelthite AUS3-66-36-4  29 Oct 08
Donald Young USA-Ryan Sweeting USA6-36-4   29 Oct 08
First
Ryan Sweeting USA-Zack Fleishman USA6-03-66-4  28 Oct 08
Jesse Levine CAN-A. M.-Maceiras ESP6-26-4   28 Oct 08
Vince Spadea USA-Eric Quigley USA6-26-4   28 Oct 08
Sam Warburg USA-Prakash Amritraj IND6-726-36-2  28 Oct 08
Scott Oudsema USA-Frank Dancevic CAN6-36-717-62  28 Oct 08
Ilija Bozoljac SRB-Giovanni Lapentti ECU4-67-656-2  28 Oct 08
Colin Ebelthite AUS-Rajeev Ram USA6-757-57-63  28 Oct 08
Dusan Vemic SRB-Luka Gregorc SLO6-42-66-3  28 Oct 08
Phillip Simmonds USA-Tobias Clemens GER6-47-69   28 Oct 08
Robert Kendrick USA-Scoville Jenkins USA6-736-46-4  28 Oct 08
Jesse Witten USA-Alex Bogdanovic GBR6-46-3   28 Oct 08
Donald Young USA-Alex Kuznetsov USA6-36-3   27 Oct 08
Kevin Anderson RSA-Todd Widom USA6-43-67-5  27 Oct 08
Brydan Klein GBR-Eric Nunez USA6-04-66-1  27 Oct 08
Peter Polansky CAN-Amer Delic BIH6-33-67-62  27 Oct 08
Michael Russell USA-Joshua Goodall GBR6-36-3   27 Oct 08
Qualifying
Tobias Clemens GER-Ryan Rowe USA6-36-4   27 Oct 08
Phillip Simmonds USA-M. Ryderstedt SWE6-35-77-63  27 Oct 08
Scott Oudsema USA-Luka Gregorc SLO7-646-4   27 Oct 08
Ryan Sweeting USA-Filip Krajinovic SRB2-66-16-1  27 Oct 08
q-Second
M. Ryderstedt SWE-Gastao Elias POR6-43-66-1  27 Oct 08
Filip Krajinovic SRB-I. Merwe RSA6-44-66-4  27 Oct 08
Ryan Sweeting USA-Nathan Healey AUS6-37-61   27 Oct 08
Luka Gregorc SLO-Gregory Ouellette USA6-26-3   27 Oct 08
Scott Oudsema USA-G.D. Jones NZL6-16-3   27 Oct 08
Phillip Simmonds USA-Uladzimir Ignatik BLR7-697-63   27 Oct 08
Ryan Rowe USA-Brett Ross USA6-47-63   27 Oct 08
Tobias Clemens GER-Artem Sitak NZL4-66-36-3  27 Oct 08
q-First
Brett Ross USA-Graeme Dyce GBR6-46-0   27 Oct 08
Tobias Clemens GER-Olivier Charroin FRA6-46-4   27 Oct 08
Artem Sitak NZL-Erik Chvojka CAN7-666-4   27 Oct 08
Gregory Ouellette USA-Sekou Bangoura USA6-26-3   27 Oct 08
Ryan Rowe USA-Nicholas Monroe USA6-37-5   27 Oct 08
M. Ryderstedt SWE-Marius Copil ROU5-0ret.   27 Oct 08
Scott Oudsema USA-Tim Smyczek USA6-34-66-4  27 Oct 08
Luka Gregorc SLO-James Mcgee IRL6-46-3   27 Oct 08
Ryan Sweeting USA-Raian Luchici ROU6-36-1   27 Oct 08
Nathan Healey AUS-Shane Collins USA6-46-4   27 Oct 08
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Roy Kalmanovich USA6-47-5   27 Oct 08
I. Merwe RSA-Robert Rotaru CAN7-656-4   27 Oct 08
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR-A. Slabinsky GBR7-626-4   27 Oct 08
Phillip Simmonds USA-Ashutosh Singh IND7-646-0   27 Oct 08
Gastao Elias POR-Marc Spicijaric USA7-53-66-2  27 Oct 08
G.D. Jones NZL-James Ludlow USA6-47-66   27 Oct 08