Copa Petrobras-Argentina | Buenos Aires
Tournament details

Copa Petrobras-Argentina - Buenos Aires

 
Date:Oct 20, 2008
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Argentina Argentina
Prize money:$75 000
Website:http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/
Latitude:-34.36
Longitude:-58.27
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Arguello ARG-R. R.-Hidalgo ESP6-34-67-5  26 Oct 08
1/2
M. Arguello ARG-Thomaz Bellucci BRA7-656-4   25 Oct 08
R. R.-Hidalgo ESP-Sergio Roitman ARG7-54-66-4  25 Oct 08
1/4
M. Arguello ARG-D. Nava ESP6-27-64   24 Oct 08
Thomaz Bellucci BRA-Olivier Patience FRA6-27-5   24 Oct 08
Sergio Roitman ARG-Diego Junqueira ARG7-56-2   24 Oct 08
R. R.-Hidalgo ESP-Peter Luczak AUS6-16-1   24 Oct 08
Second
D. Nava ESP-Boris Pashanski SRB7-54-66-4  23 Oct 08
Sergio Roitman ARG-Alberto Martin ESP6-36-3   23 Oct 08
Peter Luczak AUS-Flavio Saretta BRA4-67-636-0  23 Oct 08
Olivier Patience FRA-J. Aranguren ARG6-27-5   23 Oct 08
R. R.-Hidalgo ESP-Paul Capdeville CHI6-26-746-1  23 Oct 08
Thomaz Bellucci BRA-Daniel Koellerer AUT7-646-3   23 Oct 08
M. Arguello ARG-Horacio Zeballos ARG4-66-37-5  23 Oct 08
Diego Junqueira ARG-Brian Dabul ARG6-33-66-0  23 Oct 08
First
D. Nava ESP-Leonardo Mayer ARG7-681-66-0  22 Oct 08
M. Arguello ARG-Rui Machado POR2-66-07-5  22 Oct 08
Boris Pashanski SRB-Santiago Ventura ESP6-36-756-4  22 Oct 08
Sergio Roitman ARG-Franco Ferreiro BRA6-16-0   22 Oct 08
Diego Junqueira ARG-Diego Hartfield ARG6-27-5   22 Oct 08
Olivier Patience FRA-Luis Horna PER6-03-66-4  22 Oct 08
J. Aranguren ARG-J. Brzezicki ARG6-31-0ret.  22 Oct 08
Daniel Koellerer AUT-C. Villagran ARG6-26-1   22 Oct 08
Thomaz Bellucci BRA-Victor Crivoi ROU6-746-16-3  22 Oct 08
R. R.-Hidalgo ESP-Maximo Gonzalez ARG6-33-66-4  22 Oct 08
Horacio Zeballos ARG-Pablo Cuevas URU1-66-46-3  22 Oct 08
Peter Luczak AUS-Frederico Gil POR6-36-4   21 Oct 08
Alberto Martin ESP-Pere Riba ESP6-13-67-67  20 Oct 08
Brian Dabul ARG-Martin Alund ARG6-36-3   20 Oct 08
Flavio Saretta BRA-Sebastian Decoud ARG6-22-66-3  20 Oct 08
Paul Capdeville CHI-D. G.-Traver ESP6-36-2   20 Oct 08
Qualifying
C. Villagran ARG-Julio Silva BRA6-45-1ret.  20 Oct 08
Olivier Patience FRA-Alejandro Kon ARG6-26-2   20 Oct 08
Rui Machado POR-Alejandro Fabbri ARG6-26-3   20 Oct 08
J. Aranguren ARG-D. Nava ESP6-26-2   20 Oct 08
q-Second
J. Aranguren ARG-Kevin Konfederak ARG6-16-0   20 Oct 08
C. Villagran ARG-Diego Cristin ARG6-47-62   20 Oct 08
D. Nava ESP-Nicolas Pastor ARG6-26-3   20 Oct 08
Alejandro Fabbri ARG-Juan-Pablo Amado ARG6-46-776-1  20 Oct 08
Rui Machado POR-G. Hormazabal CHI6-26-2   20 Oct 08
Alejandro Kon ARG-Michael Quintero COL4-66-36-1  20 Oct 08
Olivier Patience FRA-Guido Pella ARG6-32-67-64  20 Oct 08
Julio Silva BRA-Marco Trungelliti ARG6-16-0   20 Oct 08
q-First
Olivier Patience FRA-Facundo Mena ARG4-66-16-0  20 Oct 08
Juan-Pablo Amado ARG-J. Monteferrario ARG6-06-1   20 Oct 08
Nicolas Pastor ARG-Valentin Florez ARG6-46-2   20 Oct 08
G. Hormazabal CHI-Jonathan Gonzalia ARG7-641-66-2  20 Oct 08
Michael Quintero COL-Facundo Bagnis ARG4-66-36-2  20 Oct 08
Alejandro Fabbri ARG-Gustavo Marcaccio ARG6-44-66-4  20 Oct 08
Alejandro Kon ARG-Gonzalo Tur ARG6-07-5   20 Oct 08
Julio Silva BRA-Alberto Brizzi ITA6-16-4   20 Oct 08
Marco Trungelliti ARG-M. D.-Medina BOL6-26-4   20 Oct 08
Rui Machado POR-H. P.-Castillo CHI6-16-1   20 Oct 08
Diego Cristin ARG-Juan-Pablo Yunis ARG5-76-26-1  20 Oct 08
Guido Pella ARG-Andres Molteni ARG7-656-1   20 Oct 08
C. Villagran ARG-Hugo Armando USA6-37-5   20 Oct 08
J. Aranguren ARG-G. Grimolizzi ARG6-46-4   20 Oct 08
Kevin Konfederak ARG-Andrea Collarini ARG6-36-4   20 Oct 08
D. Nava ESP-C. Benedetti ARG6-36-3   20 Oct 08