Ostdeutscher Sparkassen Cup | Dresden
Tournament details

Ostdeutscher Sparkassen Cup - Dresden

 
Date:May 05, 2008
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$50 000
Website:http://www.atpdresden.com/
Latitude:51.03
Longitude:13.44
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Andreas Beck GER-Woong-Sun Jun KOR2-66-37-5  11 May 08
1/2
Andreas Beck GER-Simon Greul GERw/o    10 May 08
Woong-Sun Jun KOR-Rainer Schuettler GER6-23-66-4  10 May 08
1/4
Andreas Beck GER-Florian Mayer GER1-66-31-0ret. 09 May 08
Simon Greul GER-Denis Istomin UZB6-46-2   09 May 08
Rainer Schuettler GER-Boy Westerhof NED6-36-756-3  09 May 08
Woong-Sun Jun KOR-Daniel Brands GER7-606-3   09 May 08
Second
Daniel Brands GER-Michael Berrer GER6-46-4   08 May 08
Boy Westerhof NED-P. Petzschner GER6-36-4   08 May 08
Rainer Schuettler GER-Jan Mertl CZE6-06-2   08 May 08
Simon Greul GER-Jeremy Chardy FRA5-76-46-4  07 May 08
Denis Istomin UZB-Tobias Kamke GER6-36-3   07 May 08
Florian Mayer GER-Julian Reister GER6-24-1ret.  07 May 08
Andreas Beck GER-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-36-1   07 May 08
Woong-Sun Jun KOR-A. Dolgopolov UKRw/o    06 May 08
First
Tobias Kamke GER-Jan Vacek CZE6-27-5   06 May 08
Michael Berrer GER-S. Rieschick GER6-16-3   06 May 08
Daniel Brands GER-Peter Gojowczyk GER7-56-0   06 May 08
Woong-Sun Jun KOR-M. Ledovskikh RUS6-14-66-1  06 May 08
Rainer Schuettler GER-A. H.-Maurer AUT7-656-1   06 May 08
Boy Westerhof NED-M. Bachinger GER7-624-66-3  06 May 08
P. Petzschner GER-K. Economidis GRE6-46-4   06 May 08
Andreas Beck GER-A. Duim NED6-46-1   06 May 08
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Rameez Junaid AUS6-26-3   06 May 08
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Dusan Vemic SRB1-66-26-3  06 May 08
Julian Reister GER-Ilija Bozoljac SRB6-11-66-2  06 May 08
A. Dolgopolov UKR-Stefan Seifert GER6-30-66-2  05 May 08
Simon Greul GER-Jurgen Melzer AUT6-26-2   05 May 08
Denis Istomin UZB-Dominik Meffert GER6-46-4   05 May 08
Florian Mayer GER-Frederik Nielsen DEN6-47-5   05 May 08
Jan Mertl CZE-Christian Haupt GER6-46-3   05 May 08
Qualifying
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Artem Smirnov UKR6-26-4   05 May 08
Boy Westerhof NED-Juho Paukku FIN6-36-3   05 May 08
Stefan Seifert GER-Gero Kretschmer GER6-36-4   05 May 08
A. Duim NED-Martin Pedersen DEN7-687-5   05 May 08
q-Second
Stefan Seifert GER-Photos Kallias CYP3-67-56-3  05 May 08
A. Duim NED-David Novak CZE1-66-16-3  05 May 08
Artem Smirnov UKR-Mareno Heinecke GER6-26-0   05 May 08
Dieter Kindlmann GER-J. Brunken GER6-16-0   05 May 08
Juho Paukku FIN-Maik Ulrich GER6-26-2   05 May 08
Boy Westerhof NED-Artjom Agamov GER6-46-2   05 May 08
Martin Pedersen DEN-Christopher Kas GER6-46-4   05 May 08
Gero Kretschmer GER-A. Sidorenko FRA3-67-56-3  05 May 08
q-First
Gero Kretschmer GER-Richard Becker GER6-26-0   05 May 08
J. Brunken GER-S. Ratiwatana THA7-686-1   05 May 08
Mareno Heinecke GER-Phillip Purkert GER4-67-56-4  05 May 08
David Novak CZE-S. Ratiwatana THA6-06-3   05 May 08
Christopher Kas GER-Maris Sipkovs LAT6-06-1   05 May 08
Photos Kallias CYP-Eric Butorac USA6-06-2   05 May 08