TD Waterhouse Cup | Long Island
Tournament details

TD Waterhouse Cup - Long Island

 
Date:Aug 19, 2002
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$480 000
Website:
Latitude:40.5
Longitude:-73
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Srichaphan THA-J. Chela ARG5-76-26-2  25 Aug 02
1/2
J. Chela ARG-Alex Corretja ESP6-22-66-4  24 Aug 02
P. Srichaphan THA-Tommy Haas GERw/o    24 Aug 02
1/4
P. Srichaphan THA-Younes El Aynaoui MAR5-76-36-4  23 Aug 02
J. Chela ARG-Mardy Fish USA7-56-3   23 Aug 02
Alex Corretja ESP-P. Mathieu FRA5-2ret.   23 Aug 02
Tommy Haas GER-Jarkko Nieminen FIN3-66-46-2  23 Aug 02
Third
Younes El Aynaoui MAR-Arnaud Clement FRA6-06-2   22 Aug 02
Tommy Haas GER-Agustin Calleri ARG4-66-26-1  22 Aug 02
Jarkko Nieminen FIN-Flavio Saretta BRA2-66-36-4  22 Aug 02
P. Srichaphan THA-Bohdan Ulihrach CZE6-46-1   22 Aug 02
Alex Corretja ESP-Jonas Bjorkman SWE5-76-46-3  22 Aug 02
P. Mathieu FRA-Alberto Martin ESP2-66-37-63  22 Aug 02
J. Chela ARG-J. Gambill USA7-57-65   22 Aug 02
Mardy Fish USA-Nicolas Massu CHI6-36-4   22 Aug 02
Second
P. Srichaphan THA-Nicolas Lapentti ECU7-667-5   21 Aug 02
Flavio Saretta BRA-Rainer Schuettler GER6-36-2   21 Aug 02
Jonas Bjorkman SWE-Attila Savolt HUN7-67ret.   21 Aug 02
Jarkko Nieminen FIN-Kevin Kim USA4-66-36-1  21 Aug 02
Tommy Haas GER-Ramon Delgado PAR1-67-646-4  21 Aug 02
Agustin Calleri ARG-Vince Spadea USA6-26-3   21 Aug 02
Mardy Fish USA-Irakli Labadze GEO6-46-3   21 Aug 02
Nicolas Massu CHI-Roger Federer SUI6-756-16-3  21 Aug 02
J. Gambill USA-Stefan Koubek AUT6-43-66-2  21 Aug 02
Arnaud Clement FRA-Jan Vacek CZE6-26-3   21 Aug 02
Younes El Aynaoui MAR-Richard Krajicek NED5-77-656-4  20 Aug 02
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-Mariano Zabaleta ARG6-46-4   20 Aug 02
Alex Corretja ESP-Adrian Voinea ROU3-67-656-4  20 Aug 02
P. Mathieu FRA-Pete Sampras USA6-36-776-4  20 Aug 02
J. Chela ARG-Jeff Morrison USA6-46-3   20 Aug 02
Alberto Martin ESP-Fabrice Santoro FRA6-47-64   20 Aug 02
First
Nicolas Massu CHI-Raemon Sluiter NED6-47-64   20 Aug 02
Mardy Fish USA-Olivier Rochus BEL6-41-66-3  20 Aug 02
J. Gambill USA-Julien Boutter FRA7-56-4   20 Aug 02
P. Srichaphan THA-Fernando Meligeni BRA6-16-3   20 Aug 02
Vince Spadea USA-Magnus Norman SWE6-46-3   20 Aug 02
Ramon Delgado PAR-Andre Sa BRA7-54-66-3  20 Aug 02
Jeff Morrison USA-Jerome Golmard FRA6-27-63   19 Aug 02
P. Mathieu FRA-Guillermo Coria ARG6-17-64   19 Aug 02
Alberto Martin ESP-Albert Montanes ESP7-626-2   19 Aug 02
Attila Savolt HUN-Paul Hanley AUS6-47-5   19 Aug 02
Adrian Voinea ROU-Francisco Clavet ESP6-26-1   19 Aug 02
Kevin Kim USA-Alexander Popp GER6-26-4   19 Aug 02
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE-Feliciano Lopez ESP6-36-2   19 Aug 02
Jan Vacek CZE-Andrea Gaudenzi ITA6-47-64   19 Aug 02
Richard Krajicek NED-Dominik Hrbaty SVK6-16-2   19 Aug 02
Flavio Saretta BRA-D. S.-Munoz ESP3-66-46-2  19 Aug 02
Qualifying
Kevin Kim USA-Attila Savolt HUN6-16-4   19 Aug 02
Ramon Delgado PAR-Jurgen Melzer AUT3-66-13-0ret. 19 Aug 02
Alexander Popp GER-Raemon Sluiter NED6-36-2   19 Aug 02
Feliciano Lopez ESP-Irakli Labadze GEO6-26-3   19 Aug 02
Paul Hanley AUS-J. Fruttero USA7-636-3   19 Aug 02
Magnus Norman SWE-Francisco Clavet ESP6-36-4   19 Aug 02
q-Second
Irakli Labadze GEO-Amir Hadad ISR6-41-66-3  19 Aug 02
Attila Savolt HUN-Harel Levy ISR6-32-66-3  19 Aug 02
Kevin Kim USA-Sargis Sargsian ARM7-626-4   19 Aug 02
Ramon Delgado PAR-Karol Kucera SVK6-37-5   19 Aug 02
Jurgen Melzer AUT-Ben Ellwood AUS6-36-4   19 Aug 02
Feliciano Lopez ESP-Petr Luxa CZE4-67-636-4  19 Aug 02
Magnus Norman SWE-Nikolay Davydenko RUS6-36-3   19 Aug 02
Raemon Sluiter NED-Leos Friedl CZE6-33-66-3  19 Aug 02
Alexander Popp GER-Paul Goldstein USA6-47-63   19 Aug 02
Paul Hanley AUS-P. Mathieu FRAw/o    19 Aug 02
J. Fruttero USA-Antony Dupuis FRA6-46-3   19 Aug 02
Francisco Clavet ESP-Maximilian Abel GER6-43-0ret.  19 Aug 02
q-First
Amir Hadad ISR-Michael Quintero COL1-67-636-4  19 Aug 02
Petr Luxa CZE-J. Cerda CHI6-26-4   19 Aug 02
Ben Ellwood AUS-Frantisek Cermak CZE7-626-4   19 Aug 02
Ramon Delgado PAR-Robin Soderling SWE6-16-1   19 Aug 02
Sargis Sargsian ARM-Jim Thomas USA7-57-67   19 Aug 02
Kevin Kim USA-Gabriel Trifu ROU6-26-2   19 Aug 02
Irakli Labadze GEO-Kyle Kliegerman USA6-16-1   19 Aug 02
Leos Friedl CZE-M. Washington USA6-46-2   19 Aug 02
Paul Goldstein USA-A. Vinciguerra SWE6-46-3   19 Aug 02
Harel Levy ISR-Alun Jones AUS6-40-1ret.  19 Aug 02
J. Fruttero USA-Michael Tebbutt AUS6-46-4   19 Aug 02
Antony Dupuis FRA-Scott Humphries USA6-46-2   19 Aug 02
Maximilian Abel GER-Daniel Willman NZL6-756-17-5  19 Aug 02
Magnus Norman SWE-Prakash Amritraj IND6-26-2   19 Aug 02
Paul Hanley AUS-Jason Marshall USA6-26-2   19 Aug 02