ATU Cup | Weiden
Tournament details

ATU Cup - Weiden

 
Date:Jun 10, 2002
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:49.4
Longitude:12.08
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Luis Horna PER-Zeljko Krajan CRO6-06-4   10 Jun 02
1/2
Luis Horna PER-M. Arguello ARG7-56-1   10 Jun 02
Zeljko Krajan CRO-Tomas Behrend GER6-2ret.   10 Jun 02
1/4
Tomas Behrend GER-Johan Settergren SWE6-36-3   10 Jun 02
Zeljko Krajan CRO-J. Andersen NOR7-666-747-5  10 Jun 02
M. Arguello ARG-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-36-4   10 Jun 02
Luis Horna PER-David Ferrer ESP6-36-3   10 Jun 02
Second
Zeljko Krajan CRO-Vasilis Mazarakis GRE6-36-1   10 Jun 02
J. Andersen NOR-Ivan Miranda PER6-737-56-3  10 Jun 02
Tomas Behrend GER-Vadim Kutsenko UZB7-56-0   10 Jun 02
M. Arguello ARG-Tomas Zib CZE6-33-66-4  10 Jun 02
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Oliver Gross GER6-34-2ret.  10 Jun 02
Luis Horna PER-Leonardo Olguin ARG7-673-66-1  10 Jun 02
David Ferrer ESP-D. P.-Minarro ESP6-27-65   10 Jun 02
Johan Settergren SWE-Gorka Fraile ESP6-16-3   10 Jun 02
First
J. Andersen NOR-John van Lottum NED5-3ret.   10 Jun 02
Luis Horna PER-S. N.-Gutierrez ESP6-46-3   10 Jun 02
Johan Settergren SWE-Nikolay Davydenko RUS3-67-647-5  10 Jun 02
Gorka Fraile ESP-Alessio di Mauro ITA6-36-726-4  10 Jun 02
Tomas Behrend GER-Florian Mayer GER6-26-747-5  10 Jun 02
Vadim Kutsenko UZB-Daniel Elsner GER7-56-3   10 Jun 02
Zeljko Krajan CRO-P. Kohlschreiber GER6-06-3   10 Jun 02
Vasilis Mazarakis GRE-Markus Hantschk GER6-47-5   10 Jun 02
Ivan Miranda PER-Julien Benneteau FRA6-34-66-3  10 Jun 02
M. Arguello ARG-Daniel Melo BRA6-46-1   10 Jun 02
Tomas Zib CZE-G. P.-Alcaniz ESP6-36-1   10 Jun 02
Dieter Kindlmann GER-Mariano Delfino ARG7-57-5   10 Jun 02
Oliver Gross GER-Jens Knippschild GER7-56-756-2  10 Jun 02
David Ferrer ESP-J. H.-Zahlava GER6-23-67-63  10 Jun 02
D. P.-Minarro ESP-Paul Capdeville CHI7-651-67-5  10 Jun 02
Leonardo Olguin ARG-Edwin Kempes NED4-66-37-5  10 Jun 02
Qualifying
Tomas Zib CZE-Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG5-76-46-1  10 Jun 02
G. P.-Alcaniz ESP-J. H.-Zahlava GER2-66-46-4  10 Jun 02
Paul Capdeville CHI-Roman Valent SUI6-36-3   10 Jun 02
Daniel Elsner GER-M. A.-Ferrando ESP6-2ret.   10 Jun 02
q-Second
M. A.-Ferrando ESP-G. T.-Soler ESP6-16-1   10 Jun 02
Roman Valent SUI-Diego Veronelli ARG7-656-2   10 Jun 02
Paul Capdeville CHI-Julio Silva BRA6-12-66-4  10 Jun 02
J. H.-Zahlava GER-Andres Schneiter ARG6-36-4   10 Jun 02
G. P.-Alcaniz ESP-Christian Grunes GER6-46-1   10 Jun 02
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG-Diego Hartfield ARG6-33-67-5  10 Jun 02
Tomas Zib CZE-Dusan Vemic SRB6-47-66   10 Jun 02
Daniel Elsner GER-Sergio Roitman ARG6-36-3   10 Jun 02
q-First
Tomas Zib CZE-Benedikt Dorsch GER6-36-3   10 Jun 02
Dusan Vemic SRB-Sebastian Jaeger GER6-16-4   10 Jun 02
Diego Hartfield ARG-Jochen Matschke GER6-16-2   10 Jun 02
Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG-Sandro Erben GER6-36-3   10 Jun 02
Andres Schneiter ARG-David Miketa CZE6-46-2   10 Jun 02
G. P.-Alcaniz ESP-Stefan Imielski GER6-26-1   10 Jun 02
Christian Grunes GER-Christian Weiss GER6-46-3   10 Jun 02
Diego Veronelli ARG-C. (1972) GER6-16-2   10 Jun 02
J. H.-Zahlava GER-J. Scherrer SUI7-646-3   10 Jun 02
Julio Silva BRA-C. Hagman DEN6-16-1   10 Jun 02
Paul Capdeville CHI-Patricio Arquez ARG6-13-0ret.  10 Jun 02
M. A.-Ferrando ESP-Lukas Dlouhy CZE6-36-3   10 Jun 02
G. T.-Soler ESP-Alexander Nikolic GER6-16-1   10 Jun 02
Roman Valent SUI-Federico Browne ARG6-46-2   10 Jun 02
Sergio Roitman ARG-J. G.-Sintes ESP6-46-3   10 Jun 02
Daniel Elsner GER-Patricio Rudi ARG6-31-66-4  10 Jun 02