LTA Shrewsbury Challenger | Shrewsbury
Tournament details

LTA Shrewsbury Challenger - Shrewsbury

 
Date:Nov 20, 2006
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Acrylic
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:http://www.weltileisure.co.uk/
Latitude:52.43
Longitude:-2.45
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alex Bogdanovic GBR-Mischa Zverev GER4-66-46-4  25 Nov 06
1/2
Alex Bogdanovic GBR-Dominik Meffert GER5-76-36-4  24 Nov 06
Mischa Zverev GER-Ivan Navarro ESP6-34-66-1  24 Nov 06
1/4
Mischa Zverev GER-Stefano Galvani ITA6-14-66-2  23 Nov 06
Alex Bogdanovic GBR-M. Ryderstedt SWE6-36-1   23 Nov 06
Dominik Meffert GER-Michael Berrer GER2-66-16-4  23 Nov 06
Ivan Navarro ESP-Roko Karanusic CRO5-2ret.   23 Nov 06
Second
Dominik Meffert GER-Joshua Goodall GBR6-46-4   22 Nov 06
Alex Bogdanovic GBR-Torsten Popp GER6-26-4   22 Nov 06
M. Ryderstedt SWE-Frederik Nielsen DEN6-26-3   22 Nov 06
Stefano Galvani ITA-Lee Childs GBR6-46-4   22 Nov 06
Ivan Navarro ESP-Andis Juska LAT1-66-37-64  22 Nov 06
Mischa Zverev GER-Uros Vico ITA7-54-4ret.  22 Nov 06
Michael Berrer GER-Sergei Bubka UKR3-66-26-1  22 Nov 06
Roko Karanusic CRO-Lars Burgsmuller GER4-67-677-64  22 Nov 06
First
Dominik Meffert GER-K. Economidis GRE6-26-3   21 Nov 06
Joshua Goodall GBR-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-26-2   21 Nov 06
Uros Vico ITA-Flavio Cipolla ITA7-57-5   21 Nov 06
Michael Berrer GER-Jonathan Marray GBR6-47-64   21 Nov 06
Sergei Bubka UKR-Dick Norman BEL6-46-6ret.  21 Nov 06
Lars Burgsmuller GER-Kristian Pless DEN7-636-0   21 Nov 06
Andis Juska LAT-David Guez FRA4-66-16-4  21 Nov 06
Ivan Navarro ESP-Philipp Marx GER6-37-65   21 Nov 06
M. Ryderstedt SWE-Irakli Labadze GEO6-16-2   21 Nov 06
Mischa Zverev GER-Tobias Clemens GER7-666-4   21 Nov 06
Frederik Nielsen DEN-James Auckland GBR7-647-65   21 Nov 06
Roko Karanusic CRO-Stephane Robert FRA6-26-2   20 Nov 06
Alex Bogdanovic GBR-Jeremy Chardy FRA6-16-2   20 Nov 06
Torsten Popp GER-Alan Mackin GBR6-46-3   20 Nov 06
Lee Childs GBR-Daniel Evans GBR6-37-63   20 Nov 06
Stefano Galvani ITA-Paolo Lorenzi ITA6-47-64   20 Nov 06
Qualifying
Philipp Marx GER-Ervin Eleskovic SWE6-757-667-5  20 Nov 06
M. Ryderstedt SWE-Tobias Kamke GER6-46-756-3  20 Nov 06
Andis Juska LAT-Sergei Bubka UKR6-26-4   20 Nov 06
Frederik Nielsen DEN-Luka Gregorc SLO6-44-66-3  20 Nov 06
q-Second
Frederik Nielsen DEN-Naim Lalji GBR6-26-2   20 Nov 06
Andis Juska LAT-Victor Hanescu ROU4-67-676-2  20 Nov 06
Sergei Bubka UKR-A. Slabinsky GBR1-66-36-1  20 Nov 06
M. Ryderstedt SWE-Edward Corrie GBR6-46-0   20 Nov 06
Tobias Kamke GER-Neil Bamford GBR5-76-36-2  20 Nov 06
Ervin Eleskovic SWE-Robert Searle GBR6-37-63   20 Nov 06
Luka Gregorc SLO-Tom Rushby GBR6-46-4   20 Nov 06
Philipp Marx GER-Daniel Cox GBR7-626-786-2  20 Nov 06
q-First
Sergei Bubka UKR-Ross Hutchins GBR6-26-4   20 Nov 06
A. Slabinsky GBR-M. Illingworth GBR6-31-66-3  20 Nov 06
Victor Hanescu ROU-David Rice GBR6-16-2   20 Nov 06
Andis Juska LAT-Ralph Grambow GER7-657-64   20 Nov 06
Luka Gregorc SLO-F. S.-Johnsen NOR6-17-63   20 Nov 06
Naim Lalji GBR-Charles Crisp GBR6-46-3   20 Nov 06
Tom Rushby GBR-Alex Parry GBR6-06-1   20 Nov 06
M. Ryderstedt SWE-Richard Irwin GBR6-16-4   20 Nov 06
Edward Corrie GBR-Scott Dickson GBR6-26-1   20 Nov 06
Neil Bamford GBR-Robert Varga HUN6-26-3   20 Nov 06
Tobias Kamke GER-Jim May GBR6-46-3   20 Nov 06
Ervin Eleskovic SWE-L. Chramosta CZE7-56-756-4  20 Nov 06
Robert Searle GBR-Ross Connolly GBR7-56-3   20 Nov 06
Daniel Cox GBR-Charlie Goode GBR6-06-0   20 Nov 06
Philipp Marx GER-Edward Allinson GBR7-646-1   20 Nov 06
Frederik Nielsen DEN-Maniel Bains GBR6-37-64   20 Nov 06