Ostdeutscher Sparkassen Cup | Dresden
Tournament details

Ostdeutscher Sparkassen Cup - Dresden

 
Date:May 08, 2006
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:http://www.atpdresden.de/
Latitude:51.03
Longitude:13.44
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Simon Greul GER-Janko Tipsarevic SRB7-626-2   14 May 06
1/2
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Rainer Eitzinger AUT6-47-5   13 May 06
Simon Greul GER-M. Gemerden NED6-44-66-3  13 May 06
1/4
Simon Greul GER-Ivan Navarro ESP6-46-1   12 May 06
M. Gemerden NED-Irakli Labadze GEO6-26-4   12 May 06
Rainer Eitzinger AUT-Benedikt Dorsch GER6-21-66-2  12 May 06
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-M. Arguello ARG6-46-736-3  12 May 06
Second
Rainer Eitzinger AUT-Alex Calatrava ESP7-616-1   11 May 06
Benedikt Dorsch GER-Christopher Kas GER7-636-2   11 May 06
Simon Greul GER-Michal Mertinak SVK6-46-0   11 May 06
Ivan Navarro ESP-Dusan Vemic SRB6-47-62   11 May 06
Irakli Labadze GEO-Nicolas Thomann FRA7-636-3   10 May 06
M. Gemerden NED-Steve Darcis BEL6-47-63   10 May 06
M. Arguello ARG-Aljoscha Thron GER6-36-3   10 May 06
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Evgeny Kirillov RUS7-646-4   10 May 06
First
Rainer Eitzinger AUT-Stefan Koubek AUT1-66-36-3  09 May 06
Simon Greul GER-Peter Wessels NED6-46-2   09 May 06
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Santiago Ventura ESP6-43-67-65  09 May 06
M. Arguello ARG-J. Faurel FRA6-46-4   09 May 06
Alex Calatrava ESP-Jan Mertl CZE7-627-5   09 May 06
Benedikt Dorsch GER-Ilija Bozoljac SRB6-47-64   09 May 06
M. Gemerden NED-Adrian Ungur ROU7-56-1   09 May 06
Nicolas Thomann FRA-Chris Guccione AUS7-56-2   09 May 06
Irakli Labadze GEO-Marc Gicquel FRA6-26-3   09 May 06
Ivan Navarro ESP-Benjamin Becker GER6-23-67-67  09 May 06
Michal Mertinak SVK-D. G.-Traver ESP6-26-3   09 May 06
Aljoscha Thron GER-Christian Haupt GER4-66-46-1  08 May 06
Christopher Kas GER-Oscar Hernandez ESP6-34-66-4  08 May 06
Steve Darcis BEL-Victor Schmid GER6-26-1   08 May 06
Dusan Vemic SRB-Peter Torebko GER6-26-3   08 May 06
Evgeny Kirillov RUS-S. Rieschick GER4-66-36-2  08 May 06
Qualifying
Evgeny Kirillov RUS-Tobias Kamke GER1-66-46-3  08 May 06
Christopher Kas GER-Nicolas Todero ARG7-617-64   08 May 06
S. Rieschick GER-Ivo Klec SVK7-636-3   08 May 06
Dusan Vemic SRB-D. Scheppingen NED7-656-3   08 May 06
q-Second
Evgeny Kirillov RUS-Jiri Skoloudik CZEw/o    08 May 06
Dusan Vemic SRB-Clinton Thomson AUS4-66-47-5  08 May 06
S. Rieschick GER-Rafael Arevalo ESAw/o    08 May 06
Ivo Klec SVK-Daniel Brands GER2-66-26-4  08 May 06
Nicolas Todero ARG-P. Petzschner GER6-47-65   08 May 06
Christopher Kas GER-Tomislav Peric CRO7-646-766-2  08 May 06
D. Scheppingen NED-Sascha Kloer GER6-26-2   08 May 06
Tobias Kamke GER-Bastian Knittel GER6-46-3   08 May 06
q-First
Christopher Kas GER-Julio Silva BRA7-656-1   08 May 06
Tomislav Peric CRO-B. Ebrahimzadeh GER6-26-756-2  08 May 06
Nicolas Todero ARG-K. I.-Smolensky RUS6-16-2   08 May 06
P. Petzschner GER-Yves Allegro SUI6-46-2   08 May 06
Rafael Arevalo ESA-Mark Tanz GER6-06-2   08 May 06
Ivo Klec SVK-C. P.-Gradin ESP2-66-36-4  08 May 06
Daniel Brands GER-M. Bachinger GER6-33-66-3  08 May 06
Sascha Kloer GER-Mischa Zverev GER7-57-64   08 May 06
S. Rieschick GER-Kamil Capkovic SVK6-36-1   08 May 06
Dusan Vemic SRB-Toni Pflug GER6-26-0   08 May 06
Clinton Thomson AUS-Jasper Smit NED6-26-4   08 May 06
Evgeny Kirillov RUS-Lukas Lacko SVK7-676-3   08 May 06
Jiri Skoloudik CZE-Rameez Junaid AUS6-27-5   08 May 06
D. Scheppingen NED-Darko Madjarovski SRB6-42-66-3  08 May 06
Tobias Kamke GER-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-46-1   08 May 06
Bastian Knittel GER-Louk Sorensen IRL6-26-2   08 May 06