Bauer Watertechnology Cup | Eckental
Tournament details

Bauer Watertechnology Cup - Eckental

 
Date:Nov 07, 2005
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:http://www.atp-turnier.de/start.php
Latitude:49.58
Longitude:11.21
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Michael Berrer GER-Steve Darcis BEL6-34-66-4  13 Nov 05
1/2
Steve Darcis BEL-Lars Burgsmuller GER7-56-4   12 Nov 05
Michael Berrer GER-Jan Mertl CZE7-666-0   12 Nov 05
1/4
Michael Berrer GER-Marcel Zimmermann GER6-36-1   11 Nov 05
Jan Mertl CZE-Evgeny Korolev KAZ6-27-67   11 Nov 05
Steve Darcis BEL-Alexander Waske GER7-626-4   11 Nov 05
Lars Burgsmuller GER-Jimmy Wang TPE7-666-3   11 Nov 05
Second
Marcel Zimmermann GER-Lovro Zovko CRO6-46-4   10 Nov 05
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Torsten Popp GER6-36-1   10 Nov 05
Jan Mertl CZE-Lukasz Kubot POL6-46-4   10 Nov 05
Steve Darcis BEL-Alex Bogdanovic GBR6-787-656-4  10 Nov 05
Alexander Waske GER-Uros Vico ITA6-746-46-4  10 Nov 05
Lars Burgsmuller GER-Tobias Summerer GER6-43-67-64  10 Nov 05
Michael Berrer GER-Pavel Snobel CZE6-16-3   10 Nov 05
Jimmy Wang TPE-Marco Mirnegg AUT6-36-2   09 Nov 05
First
Alex Bogdanovic GBR-A. Tattermusch GER7-697-69   09 Nov 05
Evgeny Korolev KAZ-Dick Norman BEL7-654-66-3  09 Nov 05
Lovro Zovko CRO-Bjorn Phau GER6-47-65   09 Nov 05
Lukasz Kubot POL-G. Galimberti ITA7-636-747-65  09 Nov 05
Uros Vico ITA-Andrea Stoppini ITA6-36-1   08 Nov 05
Tobias Summerer GER-S. Rieschick GER6-37-63   08 Nov 05
Jimmy Wang TPE-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-26-726-4  08 Nov 05
Lars Burgsmuller GER-Marco Zelch GER6-06-2   08 Nov 05
Alexander Waske GER-Aljoscha Thron GER6-46-4   08 Nov 05
Torsten Popp GER-Simone Bolelli ITA6-46-1   08 Nov 05
Michael Berrer GER-Rainer Eitzinger AUT5-76-36-4  08 Nov 05
Marco Mirnegg AUT-David Guez FRA6-46-1   07 Nov 05
Steve Darcis BEL-M. Ryderstedt SWE6-36-2   07 Nov 05
Jan Mertl CZE-Frederic Niemeyer CAN7-634-66-0  07 Nov 05
Pavel Snobel CZE-Daniel Brands GER4-67-657-66  07 Nov 05
Marcel Zimmermann GER-J. H.-Zahlava GER6-46-2   07 Nov 05
Qualifying
Torsten Popp GER-Alan Mackin GBR6-36-4   07 Nov 05
A. Tattermusch GER-Jasper Smit NED6-36-2   07 Nov 05
Lovro Zovko CRO-Marcus Sarstrand SWE6-07-67   07 Nov 05
S. Rieschick GER-David Klier GER6-13-66-4  07 Nov 05
q-Second
S. Rieschick GER-Tobias Clemens GER6-736-36-2  07 Nov 05
David Klier GER-M. Fyrstenberg POL7-652-67-65  07 Nov 05
Marcus Sarstrand SWE-Steven Korteling NED7-677-62   07 Nov 05
Lovro Zovko CRO-Ernests Gulbis LAT6-46-766-3  07 Nov 05
A. Tattermusch GER-Tobias Kamke GER6-46-4   07 Nov 05
Torsten Popp GER-Tobias Klein GER6-16-3   07 Nov 05
Alan Mackin GBR-Rok Jarc SLO7-56-2   07 Nov 05
Jasper Smit NED-Benjamin Balleret MON7-56-0   07 Nov 05
q-First
David Klier GER-P. Petzschner GER7-634-0ret.  07 Nov 05
Ernests Gulbis LAT-Michel Koning NED6-13-66-3  07 Nov 05
Lovro Zovko CRO-Dieter Kindlmann GER7-56-3   07 Nov 05
Benjamin Balleret MON-Ivan Cerovic CRO6-46-747-5  07 Nov 05
Jasper Smit NED-Peter Gojowczyk GER7-56-2   07 Nov 05
A. Tattermusch GER-Andreas Beck GER6-44-66-2  07 Nov 05
Steven Korteling NED-P. Piyamongkol GER4-66-36-4  07 Nov 05
Marcus Sarstrand SWE-Markus Hamann GER6-26-0   07 Nov 05
Tobias Klein GER-Dustin Brown GER6-36-4   07 Nov 05
M. Fyrstenberg POL-Michal Przysiezny POL7-56-736-4  07 Nov 05
Tobias Clemens GER-Maximilian Abel GER6-33-66-2  07 Nov 05
Alan Mackin GBR-Bastian Knittel GER6-756-46-2  07 Nov 05
Rok Jarc SLO-Andrei Stoliarov RUS6-14-1ret.  07 Nov 05
S. Rieschick GER-M. Bachinger GER4-67-56-2  07 Nov 05
Tobias Kamke GER-Martin Emmrich GER6-27-611   07 Nov 05
Torsten Popp GER-Philipp Marx GER7-656-4   07 Nov 05