Ciudad de Pozoblanco Open Diputacion | Cordoba
Tournament details

Ciudad de Pozoblanco Open Diputacion - Cordoba

 
Date:Jun 27, 2005
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$100 000
Website:http://www.tennispozoblanco.com/
Latitude:37.53
Longitude:-4.46
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Alejandro Falla COL6-36-3   03 Jul 05
1/2
Alejandro Falla COL-Nicolas Mahut FRA6-37-68   02 Jul 05
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Paul Goldstein USA6-36-4   02 Jul 05
1/4
Alejandro Falla COL-Gilles Muller LUX6-46-4   01 Jul 05
Nicolas Mahut FRA-Robin Vik CZE6-36-3   01 Jul 05
Paul Goldstein USA-Arvind Parmar GBR7-56-1   01 Jul 05
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Fernando Vicente ESP1-67-57-5  01 Jul 05
Second
Arvind Parmar GBR-D. Scheppingen NED6-46-2   30 Jun 05
Paul Goldstein USA-Albert Portas ESP3-66-26-1  30 Jun 05
Robin Vik CZE-George Bastl SUI6-26-3   30 Jun 05
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Jacob Adaktusson SWE6-736-36-2  30 Jun 05
Fernando Vicente ESP-Santiago Ventura ESP7-637-65   30 Jun 05
Nicolas Mahut FRA-Lars Burgsmuller GER6-44-2ret.  30 Jun 05
Alejandro Falla COL-Sargis Sargsian ARM6-16-1   30 Jun 05
Gilles Muller LUX-Alex Bogdanovic GBR6-736-26-4  30 Jun 05
First
Jacob Adaktusson SWE-V. Voltchkov BLR6-16-4   29 Jun 05
Albert Portas ESP-Jimmy Wang TPE6-16-1   29 Jun 05
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Gary Lugassy FRA6-46-3   29 Jun 05
Lars Burgsmuller GER-D. Nava ESP6-35-76-2  29 Jun 05
Arvind Parmar GBR-Fabrice Santoro FRA6-47-64   29 Jun 05
Paul Goldstein USA-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR6-26-756-2  29 Jun 05
Robin Vik CZE-Diego Hartfield ARG1-67-666-3  29 Jun 05
Nicolas Mahut FRA-R. R.-Hidalgo ESP7-56-1   29 Jun 05
Alex Bogdanovic GBR-Arnaud Clement FRA6-37-65   29 Jun 05
Gilles Muller LUX-J. Tsonga FRA7-63ret.   29 Jun 05
Sargis Sargsian ARM-Noam Okun ISR6-13-66-4  28 Jun 05
George Bastl SUI-Younes El Aynaoui MAR7-626-0   28 Jun 05
Santiago Ventura ESP-Eric Scherer GER6-43-66-4  28 Jun 05
D. Scheppingen NED-F. C.-Fernandez ESP4-66-26-1  28 Jun 05
Alejandro Falla COL-Raemon Sluiter NED4-66-36-4  28 Jun 05
Fernando Vicente ESP-Ivan Navarro ESP6-33-66-4  28 Jun 05
Qualifying
Gary Lugassy FRA-A. M.-Maceiras ESP6-46-4   27 Jun 05
Diego Hartfield ARG-Paul Logtens NED3-66-46-1  27 Jun 05
Jacob Adaktusson SWE-Santiago Gonzalez MEX7-647-64   27 Jun 05
D. Nava ESP-Joshua Goodall GBR1-66-46-3  27 Jun 05
q-Second
D. Nava ESP-Alan Mackin GBR6-36-3   27 Jun 05
Joshua Goodall GBR-J. Luna ESP6-36-2   27 Jun 05
Santiago Gonzalez MEX-Frank Moser GER6-44-67-5  27 Jun 05
Jacob Adaktusson SWE-Carlos Salamanca COL6-26-3   27 Jun 05
Diego Hartfield ARG-Adam Feeney AUS6-26-2   27 Jun 05
Paul Logtens NED-J. S.-Perez ESP6-16-2   27 Jun 05
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-S. Chaunac FRA6-43-67-65  27 Jun 05
Gary Lugassy FRA-Victor Bruthans SVK7-6116-3   27 Jun 05
q-First
Carlos Salamanca COL-J. F.-Torrico ESP6-16-1   27 Jun 05
Frank Moser GER-Artem Sitak NZL7-50-66-1  27 Jun 05
Santiago Gonzalez MEX-D. M.-Gonzalez ESP6-47-5   27 Jun 05
Joshua Goodall GBR-Israel Matos-Gil ESP6-756-46-1  27 Jun 05
J. Luna ESP-J. Elizondo MEX6-26-0   27 Jun 05
D. Nava ESP-D. Matsukevitch RUS6-36-3   27 Jun 05
Jacob Adaktusson SWE-M. J.-Letrado ESP7-656-3   27 Jun 05
Diego Hartfield ARG-Santiago Giraldo COL7-636-0   27 Jun 05
Adam Feeney AUS-F. C.-Maestre ESP6-36-2   27 Jun 05
J. S.-Perez ESP-S. P.-Perez ESP6-36-4   27 Jun 05
Paul Logtens NED-Goncalo Falcao POR6-16-3   27 Jun 05
S. Chaunac FRA-Luke Bourgeois AUS6-34-66-2  27 Jun 05
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-A. B.-Ordonez ESP7-56-4   27 Jun 05
Gary Lugassy FRA-F. G.-Pareja ESP6-06-2   27 Jun 05
Victor Bruthans SVK-G. B.-Teixido ESP6-46-3   27 Jun 05
Alan Mackin GBR-Marcel Granollers ESP2-67-636-4  27 Jun 05